Box Score Recap
70
VS.
73
William Jessup University
Menlo
Final12F
William Jessup (11-5,1-1)304070
Menlo College (9-5,2-0)304373
Jan. 3, 2017 at 9:17 pm
Atherton, CA
Attendance: 148
William Jessup
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
32Cody WilcoxC234-50-01-3112000409
04Brandon LindseyG243-71-20-0033013147
11Elijah LewisG203-40-03-4022022229
10Chris MurryG274-124-100-00660032112
22Tahron MorrisonF222-60-10-0055120214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 28-56 5-19 9-14 6 26 32 1 7 12 20 13 70
 50%26.3%64.3%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Technical fouls: Tahron Morrison
03Guillermo NunezG40-20-20-0000000000
15Kelton NewmanW121-30-21-1011000023
05Micheal PattersonG286-90-11-13250031113
00Carlos JimenezF40-00-00-0011000000
21Brennan RakozF102-20-03-4112010317
01Christian JonesG70-10-00-1011010200
02Jayvon StoneG90-20-10-0000001100
13Sherman SimpsonF82-20-00-0011000114
33Wilson LaShellsF21-10-00-0000000102
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG240-40-12-2011000002
25Kalan CameroG130-00-04-4033020024
03Ben GrahamG252-70-42-2000013236
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF132-30-01-2033010415
44William AsplundF281-30-04-6325001306
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0033000000
Team Totals 21-52 5-19 26-31 9 26 35 0 8 9 16 10 73
 40.4%26.3%83.9%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Technical fouls: Rosendo AmayaWood
31Tyler EvansF10-00-00-0000000110
42Aric FredlundF20-10-00-0101000100
05Mikey EggletonG151-20-02-4011032304
11Jeremiah TestaG278-113-57-71780110126
15Jared WallG153-101-50-0213001117
22John PaineF343-101-44-42570010111
24Michael HauserF31-10-00-0000000102
William Jessup
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
32Cody WilcoxC81-20-01-1000000203
04Brandon LindseyG111-10-00-0033011132
11Elijah LewisG81-10-00-0000001012
10Chris MurryG121-51-50-0022001113
22Tahron MorrisonF151-50-10-0033020012
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals13-261-83-4313160359830
 50%12.5%75% 
03Guillermo NunezG00-00-00-0000000000
15Kelton NewmanW80-00-00-0011000010
05Micheal PattersonG124-60-11-1213001119
00Carlos JimenezF40-00-00-0011000000
21Brennan RakozF51-10-01-2112000203
01Christian JonesG00-00-00-0000000000
02Jayvon StoneG90-20-10-0000001100
13Sherman SimpsonF62-20-00-0011000004
33Wilson LaShellsF21-10-00-0000000102
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG130-20-00-0000000000
25Kalan CameroG70-00-04-4011020004
03Ben GrahamG122-30-12-2000011036
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF50-10-01-2011010211
44William AsplundF181-30-02-4303001104
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0022000000
Team Totals9-251-511-16710170536530
 36%20%68.8% 
31Tyler EvansF00-00-00-0000000000
42Aric FredlundF20-10-00-0101000100
05Mikey EggletonG80-00-00-2000011100
11Jeremiah TestaG103-41-20-0044000017
15Jared WallG92-70-20-0202000104
22John PaineF161-40-02-2123000004
24Michael HauserF00-00-00-0000000000
William Jessup
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
32Cody WilcoxC153-30-00-2112000206
04Brandon LindseyG132-61-20-0000002015
11Elijah LewisG122-30-03-4022021217
10Chris MurryG153-73-50-0044002109
22Tahron MorrisonF71-10-00-0022100202
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals15-304-116-103131614711540
 50%36.4%60% 
Technical fouls: Tahron Morrison
03Guillermo NunezG40-20-20-0000000000
15Kelton NewmanW41-30-21-1000000013
05Micheal PattersonG162-30-00-0112002004
00Carlos JimenezF00-00-00-0000000000
21Brennan RakozF51-10-02-2000010114
01Christian JonesG70-10-00-1011010200
02Jayvon StoneG00-00-00-0000000000
13Sherman SimpsonF20-00-00-0000000110
33Wilson LaShellsF00-00-00-0000000000
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG110-20-12-2011000002
25Kalan CameroG60-00-00-0022000020
03Ben GrahamG130-40-30-0000002200
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF82-20-00-0022000204
44William AsplundF100-00-02-2022000202
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals12-274-1415-152161803610543
 44.4%28.6%100% 
Technical fouls: Rosendo AmayaWood
31Tyler EvansF10-00-00-0000000110
42Aric FredlundF00-00-00-0000000000
05Mikey EggletonG71-20-02-2011021204
11Jeremiah TestaG175-72-37-71340110019
15Jared WallG61-31-30-0011001013
22John PaineF182-61-42-2134001017
24Michael HauserF31-10-00-0000000102
Other Information
Location: Atherton, CA
Stadium: Haynes-Prim Pavilion
Attendance: 148
Duration: 1:47
Largest Lead: 13 (MC)
Officials: Ben Abernethy, Jason Alabanza, David Barker
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
William Jessup13-261-83-43131603598
Menlo College9-251-511-167101705365
TimeWilliam JessupScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:50MURRY,CHRIS TURNOVER--
19:48-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL-
19:22-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
19:21MORRISON,TAHRON STEAL--
19:07MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER GOOD2-2 (WJU)
18:53-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
18:53LINDSEY,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
18:34WILCOX,CODY LAYUP MISS--
18:34-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
18:12MURRY,CHRIS FOUL--
18:122-1GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD1 (WJU)
18:122-2GRAHAM,BEN FT GOODTied
17:49LEWIS,ELIJAH TURNOVER--
17:49-GRAHAM,BEN STEAL-
17:34WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
17:342-3AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT GOOD1 (MC)
17:34-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT MISS-
17:34MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
17:17LEWIS,ELIJAH JUMPER GOOD4-31 (WJU)
16:464-5GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD1 (MC)
16:33MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD7-52 (WJU)
16:33LEWIS,ELIJAH ASSIST--
16:15-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS-
16:15LINDSEY,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
16:05LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
16:05-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:05-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
16:05WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
16:05PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
16:05LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
16:05LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
16:05MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
16:05LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
16:05PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
16:05MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
16:05RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
16:05MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
15:58-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
15:58PATTERSON,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
15:51PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP MISS--
15:51RAKOZ,BRENNAN OFF REBOUND--
15:46MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
15:46-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
15:23-ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS-
15:23-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
15:23RAKOZ,BRENNAN FOUL--
15:23-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
15:23-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:23-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:23WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
15:23PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
15:23LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
15:23LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
15:23MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
15:23JIMENEZ,CARLOS IN SUB--
15:23STONE,JAYVON IN SUB--
15:23PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
15:23NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
15:23RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
15:237-6ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD1 (WJU)
15:23-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS-
15:23-PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
15:21-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
15:21RAKOZ,BRENNAN DEF REBOUND--
15:14NEWMAN,KELTON TURNOVER--
15:14-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:14-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
15:14-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
15:14-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
15:14-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
15:14-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
15:14-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
15:14-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:14-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
15:14-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
14:49-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
14:49-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TURNOVER-
14:20-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
14:20RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT MISS--
14:20TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
14:20-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
14:20-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
14:20-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
14:20-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
14:20-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
14:20-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
14:20-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
14:20-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
14:20-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
14:20-FREDLUND,ARIC IN SUB-
14:20RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT GOOD8-62 (WJU)
13:518-8WALL,JARED JUMPER GOODTied
13:45PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD10-82 (WJU)
13:45-FREDLUND,ARIC FOUL-
13:45PATTERSON,MICHEAL FT GOOD11-83 (WJU)
13:23-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
13:23-WALL,JARED OFF REBOUND-
13:2011-10WALL,JARED JUMPER GOOD1 (WJU)
13:01RAKOZ,BRENNAN LAYUP GOOD13-103 (WJU)
13:01STONE,JAYVON ASSIST--
12:36-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
12:36-FREDLUND,ARIC OFF REBOUND-
12:32-FREDLUND,ARIC LAYUP MISS-
12:32JIMENEZ,CARLOS DEF REBOUND--
12:06STONE,JAYVON LAYUP MISS--
12:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
11:5913-12TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD1 (WJU)
11:52-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
11:52-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
11:52-FREDLUND,ARIC OUT SUB-
11:52WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
11:52PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
11:52LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
11:52LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
11:52MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
11:52STONE,JAYVON IN SUB--
11:52PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
11:52NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
11:52MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
11:52WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
11:42MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER MISS--
11:42-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
11:09STONE,JAYVON FOUL--
11:09-EGGLETON,MIKEY FT MISS-
11:09-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
11:09WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
11:09PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
11:09LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
11:09LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
11:09MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
11:09LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
11:09MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
11:09LEWIS,ELIJAH IN SUB--
11:09MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
11:09WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
11:09-EGGLETON,MIKEY FT MISS-
11:09MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
10:58MORRISON,TAHRON TURNOVER--
10:56-EGGLETON,MIKEY STEAL-
10:3913-15TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD2 (MC)
10:39-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
10:07MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER MISS--
10:07-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
10:07-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
10:07-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
09:48-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
09:48MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
09:29WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD15-15Tied
09:29-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
09:29WILCOX,CODY FT GOOD16-151 (WJU)
08:5916-17GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD1 (MC)
08:32MORRISON,TAHRON 3PTR MISS--
08:32-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
08:23-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
08:22LINDSEY,BRANDON STEAL--
08:20LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD18-171 (WJU)
07:58WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
07:58WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
07:58PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
07:58LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
07:58LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
07:58MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
07:58LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
07:58MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
07:58LEWIS,ELIJAH IN SUB--
07:58RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
07:58LASHELLS,WILSON IN SUB--
07:48-WALL,JARED JUMPER MISS-
07:48LINDSEY,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
07:41MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
07:41-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
07:35-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
07:35-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
07:35-TESTA,JEREMIAH TURNOVER-
07:30LASHELLS,WILSON LAYUP GOOD20-173 (WJU)
07:30LINDSEY,BRANDON ASSIST--
07:08RAKOZ,BRENNAN FOUL--
07:0820-18PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD2 (WJU)
07:08-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
07:08-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
07:08JIMENEZ,CARLOS IN SUB--
07:08RAKOZ,BRENNAN OUT SUB--
07:0820-19PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD1 (WJU)
06:57MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
06:57-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
06:47-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
06:47-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
06:4320-21ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD1 (MC)
06:41PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
06:41LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
06:32PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD22-211 (WJU)
06:14LASHELLS,WILSON FOUL--
06:14-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
06:14-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
06:14WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
06:14PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
06:14LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
06:14LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
06:14MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
06:14LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
06:14PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
06:14MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
06:14SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
06:14MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
06:1422-22ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOODTied
06:14-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS-
06:14MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
05:59LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
05:59-CAMERO,KALAN STEAL-
05:51-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL FOUL--
05:2822-23CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD1 (MC)
05:2822-24CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD2 (MC)
05:13SIMPSON,SHERMAN LAYUP GOOD24-24Tied
05:13MURRY,CHRIS ASSIST--
04:56-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
04:56MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
04:37LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
04:36-CAMERO,KALAN STEAL-
04:34LINDSEY,BRANDON FOUL--
04:34STONE,JAYVON IN SUB--
04:34LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
04:3424-25CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD1 (MC)
04:3424-26CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD2 (MC)
04:34-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
04:34-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
04:12MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
04:12PATTERSON,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
04:08-WALL,JARED FOUL-
04:08NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
04:08MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
03:56PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD26-26Tied
03:25-WALL,JARED JUMPER MISS-
03:25-WALL,JARED OFF REBOUND-
03:21-WALL,JARED LAYUP MISS-
03:21SIMPSON,SHERMAN DEF REBOUND--
02:59MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER MISS--
02:59PATTERSON,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
02:55-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
02:55-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
02:55-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
02:55-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
02:46STONE,JAYVON 3PTR MISS--
02:46-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
02:20-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
02:16MORRISON,TAHRON STEAL--
02:14SIMPSON,SHERMAN LAYUP GOOD28-262 (WJU)
02:14PATTERSON,MICHEAL ASSIST--
01:5128-28PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOODTied
01:51-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
01:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD30-282 (WJU)
01:02-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
01:02-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
00:56-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
00:56NEWMAN,KELTON DEF REBOUND--
00:39PATTERSON,MICHEAL 3PTR MISS--
00:39-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
00:1230-30TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOODTied
00:12-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
00:02PATTERSON,MICHEAL TURNOVER--
00:02WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
00:02PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
00:02LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
00:02LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
00:02MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
00:02NUNEZ,GUILLERMO IN SUB--
00:02PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
00:02SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
00:02NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
00:02LASHELLS,WILSON IN SUB--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
William Jessup15-304-116-1031316147115
Menlo College12-274-1415-1521618036105
TimeWilliam JessupScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:46-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
19:46MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
19:45-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
19:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
19:16-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
19:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
19:16LEWIS,ELIJAH FT GOOD31-301 (WJU)
19:16LEWIS,ELIJAH FT MISS--
19:16-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
18:57-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
18:57MORRISON,TAHRON BLOCK--
18:57MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
18:43MORRISON,TAHRON LAYUP GOOD33-303 (WJU)
18:43MURRY,CHRIS ASSIST--
18:18-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
18:18MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
18:11WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD35-305 (WJU)
18:11LINDSEY,BRANDON ASSIST--
18:01-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
18:01MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
17:53WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD37-307 (WJU)
17:53LEWIS,ELIJAH ASSIST--
17:53-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
17:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
17:53WILCOX,CODY FT MISS--
17:53-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:53MORRISON,TAHRON FOUL--
17:4237-32AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER GOOD5 (WJU)
17:42-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
17:18LEWIS,ELIJAH JUMPER MISS--
17:18-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
17:09-CAMERO,KALAN TURNOVER-
17:05LEWIS,ELIJAH STEAL--
17:03LEWIS,ELIJAH LAYUP GOOD39-327 (WJU)
16:49MURRY,CHRIS FOUL--
16:4939-33SAWIN,BRAD FT GOOD6 (WJU)
16:49-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
16:49-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
16:4939-34SAWIN,BRAD FT GOOD5 (WJU)
16:21LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
16:21-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
16:14-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
16:14-PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
16:1139-36AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP GOOD3 (WJU)
16:11-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
15:39LEWIS,ELIJAH TURNOVER--
15:39WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
15:39PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
15:39LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
15:39LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
15:39MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
15:39JONES,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
15:39PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
15:39MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
15:39MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
15:39WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
15:18-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
15:18WILCOX,CODY DEF REBOUND--
15:10MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
15:10-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
15:0439-38TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD1 (WJU)
14:37PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD41-383 (WJU)
14:0641-40PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD1 (WJU)
13:35MURRY,CHRIS LAYUP MISS--
13:35-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
13:25-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
13:25MORRISON,TAHRON FOUL--
13:24-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TECH FOUL-
13:24MORRISON,TAHRON TECH FOUL--
13:24WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
13:2441-41TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOODTied
13:24-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
13:24-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
13:24-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
13:24-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
13:24-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
13:24-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
13:24-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
13:24-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
13:24-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
13:24-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
13:24WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
13:24PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
13:24LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
13:24LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
13:24MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
13:24JONES,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
13:24NUNEZ,GUILLERMO IN SUB--
13:24PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
13:24NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
13:24RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
13:2441-42TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD1 (MC)
13:01JONES,CHRISTIAN JUMPER MISS--
13:01-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
12:3741-45WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD4 (MC)
12:37-TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST-
12:27-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:27-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
12:27-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
12:17NEWMAN,KELTON LAYUP GOOD43-452 (MC)
12:17-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
12:17-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
12:17-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
12:17NEWMAN,KELTON FT GOOD44-451 (MC)
11:5744-47EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP GOOD3 (MC)
11:44NUNEZ,GUILLERMO 3PTR MISS--
11:44PATTERSON,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
11:44-EVANS,TYLER FOUL-
11:40NEWMAN,KELTON TURNOVER--
11:39-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
11:3644-49TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD5 (MC)
11:36RAKOZ,BRENNAN FOUL--
11:3644-50TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD6 (MC)
11:25NEWMAN,KELTON 3PTR MISS--
11:25TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:25-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
11:25RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT GOOD45-505 (MC)
11:25RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT GOOD46-504 (MC)
11:12-EVANS,TYLER TURNOVER-
11:10JONES,CHRISTIAN STEAL--
11:08-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
11:08-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
11:08-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
11:08JONES,CHRISTIAN FT MISS--
11:08-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
11:01-WALL,JARED TURNOVER-
11:00RAKOZ,BRENNAN STEAL--
10:50NEWMAN,KELTON 3PTR MISS--
10:50-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
10:2946-52HAUSER,MICHAEL LAYUP GOOD6 (MC)
10:10RAKOZ,BRENNAN LAYUP GOOD48-524 (MC)
10:10PATTERSON,MICHEAL ASSIST--
09:44-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
09:44JONES,CHRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
09:36NUNEZ,GUILLERMO 3PTR MISS--
09:36-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
09:30JONES,CHRISTIAN FOUL--
09:30-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
09:30-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
09:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
09:30-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
09:30-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
09:30-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
09:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
09:30-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
09:30-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
09:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
09:30WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
09:30PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
09:30LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
09:30LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
09:30MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
09:30JONES,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
09:30PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
09:30MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
09:30SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
09:30RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
09:3048-55PAINE,JOHN 3PTR GOOD7 (MC)
09:30-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
09:11RAKOZ,BRENNAN TURNOVER--
09:10-EGGLETON,MIKEY STEAL-
08:47JONES,CHRISTIAN FOUL--
08:28-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
08:28-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
08:28WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
08:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
08:28LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
08:28LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
08:28MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
08:28LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
08:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
08:28MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
08:28SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
08:28WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
08:2748-56TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD8 (MC)
08:2748-57TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD9 (MC)
08:19SIMPSON,SHERMAN TURNOVER--
07:5148-59TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER GOOD11 (MC)
07:34PATTERSON,MICHEAL JUMPER MISS--
07:34-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
07:34SIMPSON,SHERMAN FOUL--
07:34-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:34LEWIS,ELIJAH IN SUB--
07:34SIMPSON,SHERMAN OUT SUB--
07:3448-60PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD12 (MC)
07:3448-61PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD13 (MC)
07:18MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD51-6110 (MC)
07:18PATTERSON,MICHEAL ASSIST--
06:57-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
06:40MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD54-617 (MC)
06:40TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
06:21-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
06:21PATTERSON,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
06:01MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
06:01-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
05:39-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
05:39LEWIS,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND--
05:32PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD56-615 (MC)
05:23-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:23-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
05:23-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
04:59-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
04:59LEWIS,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND--
04:56-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
04:56LEWIS,ELIJAH FT GOOD57-614 (MC)
04:56-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
04:56-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
04:56LEWIS,ELIJAH FT GOOD58-613 (MC)
04:38WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
04:3858-62TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD4 (MC)
04:3858-63TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD5 (MC)
04:24LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
04:23-EGGLETON,MIKEY STEAL-
04:19-EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP MISS-
04:19-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
04:14-TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS-
04:14MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
04:05LINDSEY,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
04:05WILCOX,CODY OFF REBOUND--
04:05WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD60-633 (MC)
04:05-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
04:05WILCOX,CODY FT MISS--
04:05-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
03:4360-66TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD6 (MC)
03:43-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
03:21MURRY,CHRIS JUMPER MISS--
03:21-EGGLETON,MIKEY DEF REBOUND-
03:03-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
03:03-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
02:58LEWIS,ELIJAH FOUL--
02:5860-67EGGLETON,MIKEY FT GOOD7 (MC)
02:5860-68EGGLETON,MIKEY FT GOOD8 (MC)
02:48LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD62-686 (MC)
02:48TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:48-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
02:48-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
02:21-GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS-
02:21MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
02:13TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:06LEWIS,ELIJAH LAYUP GOOD64-684 (MC)
01:43-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
01:43TEAM DEF REBOUND--
01:30LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
01:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
01:29LEWIS,ELIJAH FOUL--
01:2964-69ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD5 (MC)
01:2964-70ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD6 (MC)
01:16LINDSEY,BRANDON 3PTR GOOD67-703 (MC)
01:16MURRY,CHRIS ASSIST--
01:15TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:55-CAMERO,KALAN TURNOVER-
00:54LEWIS,ELIJAH STEAL--
00:45MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD70-70Tied
00:45LINDSEY,BRANDON ASSIST--
00:37-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:18-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
00:18TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:13TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:06LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
00:06-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:05-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
00:05-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
00:0070-73TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD3 (MC)
00:00-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
--
William JessupTeam StatisticsMenlo College
 Scoring 
50% (28 - 56) Field Goals % 40.4% (21 - 52)
26.3% (5 - 19) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.3% (5 - 19)
64.3% (9 - 14) Free Throws 83.9% (26 - 31)
17Pts off Turnovers 15
62nd Chance Pts 7
29Bench Pts 50
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 35
6Offensive Rebounds 9
26Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 16
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
12Assists 9
1Blocks 0
7Steals 8
13Turnovers 10
4Leads 9
Individual Stats
William Jessup
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
32Cody WilcoxC234-50-01-3112000409
04Brandon LindseyG243-71-20-0033013147
11Elijah LewisG203-40-03-4022022229
10Chris MurryG274-124-100-00660032112
22Tahron MorrisonF222-60-10-0055120214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 28-56 5-19 9-14 6 26 32 1 7 12 20 13 70
 50%26.3%64.3%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Technical fouls: Tahron Morrison
03Guillermo NunezG40-20-20-0000000000
15Kelton NewmanW121-30-21-1011000023
05Micheal PattersonG286-90-11-13250031113
00Carlos JimenezF40-00-00-0011000000
21Brennan RakozF102-20-03-4112010317
01Christian JonesG70-10-00-1011010200
02Jayvon StoneG90-20-10-0000001100
13Sherman SimpsonF82-20-00-0011000114
33Wilson LaShellsF21-10-00-0000000102
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG240-40-12-2011000002
25Kalan CameroG130-00-04-4033020024
03Ben GrahamG252-70-42-2000013236
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF132-30-01-2033010415
44William AsplundF281-30-04-6325001306
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0033000000
Team Totals 21-52 5-19 26-31 9 26 35 0 8 9 16 10 73
 40.4%26.3%83.9%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Technical fouls: Rosendo AmayaWood
31Tyler EvansF10-00-00-0000000110
42Aric FredlundF20-10-00-0101000100
05Mikey EggletonG151-20-02-4011032304
11Jeremiah TestaG278-113-57-71780110126
15Jared WallG153-101-50-0213001117
22John PaineF343-101-44-42570010111
24Michael HauserF31-10-00-0000000102
William JessupTeam StatisticsMenlo College
 Scoring 
50% (28 - 56) Field Goals % 40.4% (21 - 52)
26.3% (5 - 19) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.3% (5 - 19)
64.3% (9 - 14) Free Throws 83.9% (26 - 31)
17Pts off Turnovers 15
62nd Chance Pts 7
29Bench Pts 50
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 35
6Offensive Rebounds 9
26Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 16
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
12Assists 9
1Blocks 0
7Steals 8
13Turnovers 10
4Leads 9
Play by Play
TimeWilliam JessupScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:50MURRY,CHRIS TURNOVER--
19:48-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL-
19:22-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
19:21MORRISON,TAHRON STEAL--
19:07MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER GOOD2-2 (WJU)
18:53-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
18:53LINDSEY,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
18:34WILCOX,CODY LAYUP MISS--
18:34-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
18:12MURRY,CHRIS FOUL--
18:122-1GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD1 (WJU)
18:122-2GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD0 (MC)
17:49LEWIS,ELIJAH TURNOVER--
17:49-GRAHAM,BEN STEAL-
17:34WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
17:342-3AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT GOOD1 (MC)
17:34-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT MISS-
17:34MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
17:17LEWIS,ELIJAH JUMPER GOOD4-31 (WJU)
16:464-5GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD1 (MC)
16:33MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD7-52 (WJU)
16:33LEWIS,ELIJAH ASSIST--
16:15-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS-
16:15LINDSEY,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
16:05LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
16:05-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:05-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
16:05WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
16:05PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
16:05LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
16:05LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
16:05MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
16:05LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
16:05PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
16:05MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
16:05RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
16:05MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
15:58-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
15:58PATTERSON,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
15:51PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP MISS--
15:51RAKOZ,BRENNAN OFF REBOUND--
15:46MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
15:46-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
15:23-ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS-
15:23-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
15:23RAKOZ,BRENNAN FOUL--
15:23-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
15:23-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:23-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:23WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
15:23PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
15:23LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
15:23LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
15:23MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
15:23JIMENEZ,CARLOS IN SUB--
15:23STONE,JAYVON IN SUB--
15:23PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
15:23NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
15:23RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
15:237-6ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD1 (WJU)
15:23-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS-
15:23-PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
15:21-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
15:21RAKOZ,BRENNAN DEF REBOUND--
15:14NEWMAN,KELTON TURNOVER--
15:14-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:14-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
15:14-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
15:14-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
15:14-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
15:14-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
15:14-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
15:14-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:14-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
15:14-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
14:49-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
14:49-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TURNOVER-
14:20-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
14:20RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT MISS--
14:20TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
14:20-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
14:20-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
14:20-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
14:20-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
14:20-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
14:20-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
14:20-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
14:20-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
14:20-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
14:20-FREDLUND,ARIC IN SUB-
14:20RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT GOOD8-62 (WJU)
13:518-8WALL,JARED JUMPER GOOD0 (MC)
13:45PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD10-82 (WJU)
13:45-FREDLUND,ARIC FOUL-
13:45PATTERSON,MICHEAL FT GOOD11-83 (WJU)
13:23-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
13:23-WALL,JARED OFF REBOUND-
13:2011-10WALL,JARED JUMPER GOOD1 (WJU)
13:01RAKOZ,BRENNAN LAYUP GOOD13-103 (WJU)
13:01STONE,JAYVON ASSIST--
12:36-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
12:36-FREDLUND,ARIC OFF REBOUND-
12:32-FREDLUND,ARIC LAYUP MISS-
12:32JIMENEZ,CARLOS DEF REBOUND--
12:06STONE,JAYVON LAYUP MISS--
12:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
11:5913-12TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD1 (WJU)
11:52-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
11:52-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
11:52-FREDLUND,ARIC OUT SUB-
11:52WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
11:52PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
11:52LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
11:52LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
11:52MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
11:52STONE,JAYVON IN SUB--
11:52PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
11:52NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
11:52MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
11:52WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
11:42MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER MISS--
11:42-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
11:09STONE,JAYVON FOUL--
11:09-EGGLETON,MIKEY FT MISS-
11:09-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
11:09WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
11:09PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
11:09LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
11:09LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
11:09MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
11:09LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
11:09MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
11:09LEWIS,ELIJAH IN SUB--
11:09MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
11:09WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
11:09-EGGLETON,MIKEY FT MISS-
11:09MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
10:58MORRISON,TAHRON TURNOVER--
10:56-EGGLETON,MIKEY STEAL-
10:3913-15TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD2 (MC)
10:39-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
10:07MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER MISS--
10:07-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
10:07-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
10:07-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
09:48-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
09:48MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
09:29WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD15-150 (MC)
09:29-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
09:29WILCOX,CODY FT GOOD16-151 (WJU)
08:5916-17GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD1 (MC)
08:32MORRISON,TAHRON 3PTR MISS--
08:32-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
08:23-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
08:22LINDSEY,BRANDON STEAL--
08:20LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD18-171 (WJU)
07:58WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
07:58WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
07:58PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
07:58LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
07:58LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
07:58MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
07:58LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
07:58MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
07:58LEWIS,ELIJAH IN SUB--
07:58RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
07:58LASHELLS,WILSON IN SUB--
07:48-WALL,JARED JUMPER MISS-
07:48LINDSEY,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
07:41MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
07:41-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
07:35-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
07:35-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
07:35-TESTA,JEREMIAH TURNOVER-
07:30LASHELLS,WILSON LAYUP GOOD20-173 (WJU)
07:30LINDSEY,BRANDON ASSIST--
07:08RAKOZ,BRENNAN FOUL--
07:0820-18PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD2 (WJU)
07:08-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
07:08-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
07:08JIMENEZ,CARLOS IN SUB--
07:08RAKOZ,BRENNAN OUT SUB--
07:0820-19PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD1 (WJU)
06:57MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
06:57-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
06:47-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
06:47-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
06:4320-21ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD1 (MC)
06:41PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
06:41LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
06:32PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD22-211 (WJU)
06:14LASHELLS,WILSON FOUL--
06:14-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
06:14-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
06:14WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
06:14PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
06:14LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
06:14LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
06:14MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
06:14LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
06:14PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
06:14MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
06:14SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
06:14MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
06:1422-22ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD0 (MC)
06:14-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS-
06:14MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
05:59LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
05:59-CAMERO,KALAN STEAL-
05:51-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL FOUL--
05:2822-23CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD1 (MC)
05:2822-24CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD2 (MC)
05:13SIMPSON,SHERMAN LAYUP GOOD24-240 (MC)
05:13MURRY,CHRIS ASSIST--
04:56-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
04:56MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
04:37LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
04:36-CAMERO,KALAN STEAL-
04:34LINDSEY,BRANDON FOUL--
04:34STONE,JAYVON IN SUB--
04:34LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
04:3424-25CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD1 (MC)
04:3424-26CAMERO,KALAN FT GOOD2 (MC)
04:34-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
04:34-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
04:12MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
04:12PATTERSON,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
04:08-WALL,JARED FOUL-
04:08NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
04:08MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
03:56PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD26-260 (MC)
03:25-WALL,JARED JUMPER MISS-
03:25-WALL,JARED OFF REBOUND-
03:21-WALL,JARED LAYUP MISS-
03:21SIMPSON,SHERMAN DEF REBOUND--
02:59MORRISON,TAHRON JUMPER MISS--
02:59PATTERSON,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
02:55-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
02:55-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
02:55-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
02:55-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
02:46STONE,JAYVON 3PTR MISS--
02:46-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
02:20-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
02:16MORRISON,TAHRON STEAL--
02:14SIMPSON,SHERMAN LAYUP GOOD28-262 (WJU)
02:14PATTERSON,MICHEAL ASSIST--
01:5128-28PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD0 (MC)
01:51-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
01:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD30-282 (WJU)
01:02-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
01:02-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
00:56-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
00:56NEWMAN,KELTON DEF REBOUND--
00:39PATTERSON,MICHEAL 3PTR MISS--
00:39-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
00:1230-30TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD0 (MC)
00:12-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
00:02PATTERSON,MICHEAL TURNOVER--
00:02WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
00:02PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
00:02LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
00:02LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
00:02MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
00:02NUNEZ,GUILLERMO IN SUB--
00:02PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
00:02SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
00:02NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
00:02LASHELLS,WILSON IN SUB--
--
TimeWilliam JessupScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:46-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
19:46MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
19:45-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
19:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
19:16-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
19:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
19:16LEWIS,ELIJAH FT GOOD31-301 (WJU)
19:16LEWIS,ELIJAH FT MISS--
19:16-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
18:57-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
18:57MORRISON,TAHRON BLOCK--
18:57MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
18:43MORRISON,TAHRON LAYUP GOOD33-303 (WJU)
18:43MURRY,CHRIS ASSIST--
18:18-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
18:18MORRISON,TAHRON DEF REBOUND--
18:11WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD35-305 (WJU)
18:11LINDSEY,BRANDON ASSIST--
18:01-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
18:01MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
17:53WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD37-307 (WJU)
17:53LEWIS,ELIJAH ASSIST--
17:53-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
17:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
17:53WILCOX,CODY FT MISS--
17:53-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:53MORRISON,TAHRON FOUL--
17:4237-32AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER GOOD5 (WJU)
17:42-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
17:18LEWIS,ELIJAH JUMPER MISS--
17:18-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
17:09-CAMERO,KALAN TURNOVER-
17:05LEWIS,ELIJAH STEAL--
17:03LEWIS,ELIJAH LAYUP GOOD39-327 (WJU)
16:49MURRY,CHRIS FOUL--
16:4939-33SAWIN,BRAD FT GOOD6 (WJU)
16:49-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
16:49-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
16:4939-34SAWIN,BRAD FT GOOD5 (WJU)
16:21LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
16:21-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
16:14-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
16:14-PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
16:1139-36AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP GOOD3 (WJU)
16:11-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
15:39LEWIS,ELIJAH TURNOVER--
15:39WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
15:39PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
15:39LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
15:39LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
15:39MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
15:39JONES,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
15:39PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
15:39MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
15:39MORRISON,TAHRON IN SUB--
15:39WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
15:18-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
15:18WILCOX,CODY DEF REBOUND--
15:10MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
15:10-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
15:0439-38TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD1 (WJU)
14:37PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD41-383 (WJU)
14:0641-40PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD1 (WJU)
13:35MURRY,CHRIS LAYUP MISS--
13:35-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
13:25-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
13:25MORRISON,TAHRON FOUL--
13:24-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TECH FOUL-
13:24MORRISON,TAHRON TECH FOUL--
13:24WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
13:2441-41TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD0 (MC)
13:24-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
13:24-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
13:24-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
13:24-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
13:24-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
13:24-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
13:24-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
13:24-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
13:24-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
13:24-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
13:24WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
13:24PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
13:24LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
13:24LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
13:24MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
13:24JONES,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
13:24NUNEZ,GUILLERMO IN SUB--
13:24PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
13:24NEWMAN,KELTON IN SUB--
13:24RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
13:2441-42TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD1 (MC)
13:01JONES,CHRISTIAN JUMPER MISS--
13:01-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
12:3741-45WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD4 (MC)
12:37-TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST-
12:27-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:27-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
12:27-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
12:17NEWMAN,KELTON LAYUP GOOD43-452 (MC)
12:17-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
12:17-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
12:17-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
12:17NEWMAN,KELTON FT GOOD44-451 (MC)
11:5744-47EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP GOOD3 (MC)
11:44NUNEZ,GUILLERMO 3PTR MISS--
11:44PATTERSON,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
11:44-EVANS,TYLER FOUL-
11:40NEWMAN,KELTON TURNOVER--
11:39-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
11:3644-49TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD5 (MC)
11:36RAKOZ,BRENNAN FOUL--
11:3644-50TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD6 (MC)
11:25NEWMAN,KELTON 3PTR MISS--
11:25TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:25-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
11:25RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT GOOD45-505 (MC)
11:25RAKOZ,BRENNAN FT GOOD46-504 (MC)
11:12-EVANS,TYLER TURNOVER-
11:10JONES,CHRISTIAN STEAL--
11:08-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
11:08-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
11:08-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
11:08JONES,CHRISTIAN FT MISS--
11:08-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
11:01-WALL,JARED TURNOVER-
11:00RAKOZ,BRENNAN STEAL--
10:50NEWMAN,KELTON 3PTR MISS--
10:50-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
10:2946-52HAUSER,MICHAEL LAYUP GOOD6 (MC)
10:10RAKOZ,BRENNAN LAYUP GOOD48-524 (MC)
10:10PATTERSON,MICHEAL ASSIST--
09:44-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
09:44JONES,CHRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
09:36NUNEZ,GUILLERMO 3PTR MISS--
09:36-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
09:30JONES,CHRISTIAN FOUL--
09:30-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
09:30-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
09:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
09:30-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
09:30-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
09:30-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
09:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
09:30-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
09:30-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
09:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
09:30WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
09:30PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
09:30LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
09:30LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
09:30MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
09:30JONES,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
09:30PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
09:30MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
09:30SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
09:30RAKOZ,BRENNAN IN SUB--
09:3048-55PAINE,JOHN 3PTR GOOD7 (MC)
09:30-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
09:11RAKOZ,BRENNAN TURNOVER--
09:10-EGGLETON,MIKEY STEAL-
08:47JONES,CHRISTIAN FOUL--
08:28-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
08:28-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
08:28WILCOX,CODY OUT SUB--
08:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
08:28LINDSEY,BRANDON OUT SUB--
08:28LEWIS,ELIJAH OUT SUB--
08:28MURRY,CHRIS OUT SUB--
08:28LINDSEY,BRANDON IN SUB--
08:28PATTERSON,MICHEAL IN SUB--
08:28MURRY,CHRIS IN SUB--
08:28SIMPSON,SHERMAN IN SUB--
08:28WILCOX,CODY IN SUB--
08:2748-56TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD8 (MC)
08:2748-57TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD9 (MC)
08:19SIMPSON,SHERMAN TURNOVER--
07:5148-59TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER GOOD11 (MC)
07:34PATTERSON,MICHEAL JUMPER MISS--
07:34-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
07:34SIMPSON,SHERMAN FOUL--
07:34-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:34LEWIS,ELIJAH IN SUB--
07:34SIMPSON,SHERMAN OUT SUB--
07:3448-60PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD12 (MC)
07:3448-61PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD13 (MC)
07:18MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD51-6110 (MC)
07:18PATTERSON,MICHEAL ASSIST--
06:57-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
06:40MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD54-617 (MC)
06:40TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
06:21-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
06:21PATTERSON,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
06:01MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
06:01-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
05:39-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
05:39LEWIS,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND--
05:32PATTERSON,MICHEAL LAYUP GOOD56-615 (MC)
05:23-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:23-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
05:23-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
04:59-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
04:59LEWIS,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND--
04:56-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
04:56LEWIS,ELIJAH FT GOOD57-614 (MC)
04:56-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
04:56-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
04:56LEWIS,ELIJAH FT GOOD58-613 (MC)
04:38WILCOX,CODY FOUL--
04:3858-62TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD4 (MC)
04:3858-63TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD5 (MC)
04:24LINDSEY,BRANDON TURNOVER--
04:23-EGGLETON,MIKEY STEAL-
04:19-EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP MISS-
04:19-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
04:14-TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS-
04:14MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
04:05LINDSEY,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
04:05WILCOX,CODY OFF REBOUND--
04:05WILCOX,CODY LAYUP GOOD60-633 (MC)
04:05-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
04:05WILCOX,CODY FT MISS--
04:05-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
03:4360-66TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD6 (MC)
03:43-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
03:21MURRY,CHRIS JUMPER MISS--
03:21-EGGLETON,MIKEY DEF REBOUND-
03:03-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
03:03-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
02:58LEWIS,ELIJAH FOUL--
02:5860-67EGGLETON,MIKEY FT GOOD7 (MC)
02:5860-68EGGLETON,MIKEY FT GOOD8 (MC)
02:48LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD62-686 (MC)
02:48TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:48-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
02:48-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
02:21-GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS-
02:21MURRY,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
02:13TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:06LEWIS,ELIJAH LAYUP GOOD64-684 (MC)
01:43-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
01:43TEAM DEF REBOUND--
01:30LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
01:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
01:29LEWIS,ELIJAH FOUL--
01:2964-69ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD5 (MC)
01:2964-70ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD6 (MC)
01:16LINDSEY,BRANDON 3PTR GOOD67-703 (MC)
01:16MURRY,CHRIS ASSIST--
01:15TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:55-CAMERO,KALAN TURNOVER-
00:54LEWIS,ELIJAH STEAL--
00:45MURRY,CHRIS 3PTR GOOD70-700 (MC)
00:45LINDSEY,BRANDON ASSIST--
00:37-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:18-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
00:18TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:13TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:06LINDSEY,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
00:06-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:05-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
00:05-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
00:0070-73TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD3 (MC)
00:00-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
--
Other Information
Location: Atherton, CA
Stadium: Haynes-Prim Pavilion
Attendance: 148
Duration: 1:47
Largest Lead: 13 (MC)
Officials: Ben Abernethy, Jason Alabanza, David Barker