Box Score Recap
96
VS.
73
(7)Westmont
Menlo
Final12F
Westmont (Calif.) (16-2,5-1)524496
Menlo College (9-7,2-2)363773
Jan. 14, 2017 at 5:39 pm
Atherton, CA
Attendance: 167
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
33Hayden AndersonG285-50-03-51230233113
22Cory BlauG196-102-35-60441043019
21Gerald KarczewskiG306-106-74-40330032122
10Sean HarmanG303-62-41-2022002019
24Sean McDonnellF246-70-00-00441031112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 32-49 14-20 18-23 3 23 26 2 2 21 16 6 96
 65.3%70%78.3%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
42Samuel BentzF162-31-20-0022000105
14Stefan InouyeG91-21-20-0000003003
20Britton WilliamsG120-10-00-0000002300
44Noah BlantonF41-10-00-0101000002
11Maxwell HudginsG72-22-23-4000000009
25Olisa NwachieF90-10-02-2101001222
12Gage ShelmidineG40-10-00-0000000000
15Brandon JonesG10-00-00-0000000000
35Zac JervisG70-00-00-0000000100
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG162-70-30-1011010204
25Kalan CameroG152-61-50-0011100405
03Ben GrahamG295-82-40-00220031212
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF241-50-00-2235113322
44William AsplundF204-60-00-0134001228
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-54 8-22 9-13 6 17 23 2 3 14 23 10 73
 51.9%36.4%69.2%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
00Anders NymoG70-00-00-1000000000
31Tyler EvansF31-40-20-0000000002
42Aric FredlundF30-00-00-0000000000
05Mikey EggletonG80-00-00-0000001100
11Jeremiah TestaG287-94-56-60000104124
15Jared WallG131-10-01-1022003403
22John PaineF314-71-32-21340031211
24Michael HauserF31-10-00-0112000102
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
33Hayden AndersonG122-20-02-4022012006
22Cory BlauG82-31-23-4011001108
21Gerald KarczewskiG185-65-54-40220021019
10Sean HarmanG142-31-21-2000001016
24Sean McDonnellF131-20-00-0011102002
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals15-2110-1312-161111211124252
 71.4%76.9%75% 
42Samuel BentzF111-11-10-0022000003
14Stefan InouyeG61-21-20-0000002003
20Britton WilliamsG50-00-00-0000001200
44Noah BlantonF00-00-00-0000000000
11Maxwell HudginsG31-11-10-0000000003
25Olisa NwachieF70-10-02-2101001012
12Gage ShelmidineG30-00-00-0000000000
15Brandon JonesG00-00-00-0000000000
35Zac JervisG00-00-00-0000000000
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG111-40-30-0011000202
25Kalan CameroG101-40-30-0011000302
03Ben GrahamG152-41-20-0011003015
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF100-20-00-0112100220
44William AsplundF142-40-00-0123000014
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals15-296-140-0381110913536
 51.7%42.9%0% 
00Anders NymoG00-00-00-0000000000
31Tyler EvansF00-00-00-0000000000
42Aric FredlundF00-00-00-0000000000
05Mikey EggletonG50-00-00-0000001100
11Jeremiah TestaG116-74-40-00000002016
15Jared WallG70-00-00-0011003300
22John PaineF173-41-20-0011002017
24Michael HauserF00-00-00-0000000000
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
33Hayden AndersonG163-30-01-1101011317
22Cory BlauG114-71-12-20331032011
21Gerald KarczewskiG121-41-20-0011001113
10Sean HarmanG161-31-20-0022001003
24Sean McDonnellF115-50-00-00330011110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals17-284-76-72121411912444
 60.7%57.1%85.7% 
42Samuel BentzF51-20-10-0000000102
14Stefan InouyeG30-00-00-0000001000
20Britton WilliamsG70-10-00-0000001100
44Noah BlantonF41-10-00-0101000002
11Maxwell HudginsG41-11-13-4000000006
25Olisa NwachieF20-00-00-0000000210
12Gage ShelmidineG10-10-00-0000000000
15Brandon JonesG10-00-00-0000000000
35Zac JervisG70-00-00-0000000100
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG51-30-00-1000010002
25Kalan CameroG51-21-20-0000100103
03Ben GrahamG143-41-20-0011000117
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF141-30-00-2123013102
44William AsplundF62-20-00-0011001214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals13-252-89-13391213510537
 52%25%69.2% 
00Anders NymoG70-00-00-1000000000
31Tyler EvansF31-40-20-0000000002
42Aric FredlundF30-00-00-0000000000
05Mikey EggletonG30-00-00-0000000000
11Jeremiah TestaG171-20-16-6000010218
15Jared WallG61-10-01-1011000103
22John PaineF141-30-12-2123001114
24Michael HauserF31-10-00-0112000102
Other Information
Location: Atherton, CA
Stadium: Haynes-Prim Pavilion
Attendance: 167
Duration: 1:39
Largest Lead: 25 (WC)
Officials: Russel Burch, Alan Tempelton, Dan Sawitzky
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Westmont (Calif.)15-2110-1312-1611112111242
Menlo College15-296-140-03811109135
TimeWestmont (Calif.)ScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:38-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
19:16BLAU,CORY 3PTR GOOD3-3 (WC)
19:16ANDERSON,HAYDEN ASSIST--
18:42-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
18:42BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
18:35ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD5-5 (WC)
18:35MCDONNELL,SEAN ASSIST--
18:03-GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS-
18:03-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND-
17:59-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
17:59MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
17:57-SAWIN,BRAD FOUL-
17:57HARMAN,SEAN FT GOOD6-6 (WC)
17:57HARMAN,SEAN FT MISS--
17:57-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
17:37-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
17:37MCDONNELL,SEAN BLOCK--
17:37TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:31-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
17:24HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR GOOD9-9 (WC)
17:24KARCZEWSKI,GERALD ASSIST--
17:24-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
17:13-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TURNOVER-
16:57BLAU,CORY 3PTR MISS--
16:57-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
16:44-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
16:44ANDERSON,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
16:37-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:37-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
16:199-2SAWIN,BRAD JUMPER GOOD7 (WC)
16:01HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR MISS--
16:01-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:54-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
15:54BLAU,CORY FOUL--
15:52ANDERSON,HAYDEN STEAL--
15:45BLAU,CORY LAYUP GOOD11-29 (WC)
15:31-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
15:31-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
15:31-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:31BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
15:31HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
15:31SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
15:31JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
15:31JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
15:31HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
15:31WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
15:31KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
15:31MCDONNELL,SEAN IN SUB--
15:31BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
15:2111-5TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD6 (WC)
15:21-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
15:09HARMAN,SEAN TURNOVER--
15:09-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:09-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
14:4911-8TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD3 (WC)
14:49-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
14:16KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD14-86 (WC)
14:16HARMAN,SEAN ASSIST--
14:0414-10GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP GOOD4 (WC)
13:53-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
13:53-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
13:53INOUYE,STEFAN IN SUB--
13:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD OUT SUB--
13:46INOUYE,STEFAN 3PTR GOOD17-107 (WC)
13:46MCDONNELL,SEAN ASSIST--
13:32WILLIAMS,BRITTON FOUL--
13:32-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
13:32-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
13:32SHELMIDINE,GAGE IN SUB--
13:32HARMAN,SEAN OUT SUB--
13:1617-12PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD5 (WC)
13:06MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD19-127 (WC)
13:06WILLIAMS,BRITTON ASSIST--
12:38-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
12:38NWACHIE,OLISA IN SUB--
12:38MCDONNELL,SEAN OUT SUB--
12:20-WALL,JARED FOUL-
12:18-WALL,JARED FOUL-
12:18-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
12:18-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
12:06NWACHIE,OLISA LAYUP MISS--
12:06-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO BLOCK-
12:06-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
11:5519-15TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD4 (WC)
11:55-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
11:34NWACHIE,OLISA TURNOVER--
11:14WILLIAMS,BRITTON FOUL--
11:14KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
11:14WILLIAMS,BRITTON OUT SUB--
11:03-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
11:03TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:37-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
10:37-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
10:37-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
10:37HUDGINS,MAXWELL IN SUB--
10:37SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
10:21HUDGINS,MAXWELL 3PTR GOOD22-157 (WC)
10:21INOUYE,STEFAN ASSIST--
10:02-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS-
10:02BENTZ,SAMUEL DEF REBOUND--
09:41KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD25-1510 (WC)
09:18-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
09:18KARCZEWSKI,GERALD DEF REBOUND--
09:13-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
09:13NWACHIE,OLISA FT GOOD26-1511 (WC)
09:13-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
09:13-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
09:13-FREDLUND,ARIC OUT SUB-
09:13-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
09:13-HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
09:13-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
09:13-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
09:13-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
09:13-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
09:13-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
09:13NWACHIE,OLISA FT GOOD27-1512 (WC)
09:00-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
09:00KARCZEWSKI,GERALD DEF REBOUND--
08:52INOUYE,STEFAN 3PTR MISS--
08:52-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
08:45KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FOUL--
08:28-TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS-
08:28BENTZ,SAMUEL DEF REBOUND--
08:11BENTZ,SAMUEL 3PTR GOOD30-1515 (WC)
08:11NWACHIE,OLISA ASSIST--
07:5430-17PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
07:54-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
07:36KARCZEWSKI,GERALD LAYUP MISS--
07:36NWACHIE,OLISA OFF REBOUND--
07:30KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD33-1716 (WC)
07:30INOUYE,STEFAN ASSIST--
07:30-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:30-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
07:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
07:30BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
07:30HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
07:30SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
07:30JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
07:30JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
07:30HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
07:30KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
07:30NWACHIE,OLISA IN SUB--
07:30ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
07:30BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
07:19-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TURNOVER-
06:55HARMAN,SEAN JUMPER GOOD35-1718 (WC)
06:3535-19TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD16 (WC)
06:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD38-1919 (WC)
06:08ANDERSON,HAYDEN ASSIST--
05:50-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
05:50-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
05:47BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
05:47HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
05:47SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
05:47JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
05:47JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
05:47HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
05:47KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
05:47BLAU,CORY IN SUB--
05:47MCDONNELL,SEAN IN SUB--
05:47ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
05:47-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
05:47-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
05:4038-22TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD16 (WC)
05:40-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
05:26-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
05:21BLAU,CORY FT GOOD39-2217 (WC)
05:21-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
05:21-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
05:21BLAU,CORY FT MISS--
05:21-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
05:0639-24TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER GOOD15 (WC)
04:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
04:46BLAU,CORY FT GOOD40-2416 (WC)
04:46BLAU,CORY FT GOOD41-2417 (WC)
04:3141-26ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
04:31-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
04:11-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
04:11ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT MISS--
04:11TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
04:11-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
04:11-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
04:11ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT MISS--
04:11-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
03:4841-29PAINE,JOHN 3PTR GOOD12 (WC)
03:48-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
03:27KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD44-2915 (WC)
03:27BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
03:02-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
03:02-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
02:5944-31ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
02:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:38MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP MISS--
02:38-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
02:1744-34GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR GOOD10 (WC)
02:17-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
01:53-WALL,JARED FOUL-
01:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD45-3411 (WC)
01:53-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
01:53-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
01:53BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
01:53BLAU,CORY OUT SUB--
01:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD46-3412 (WC)
01:23-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
01:23ANDERSON,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
01:14ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD48-3414 (WC)
01:14KARCZEWSKI,GERALD ASSIST--
00:51-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
00:51TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:51-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
00:51ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT GOOD49-3415 (WC)
00:51WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
00:51KARCZEWSKI,GERALD OUT SUB--
00:51ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT GOOD50-3416 (WC)
00:33-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TURNOVER-
00:33KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
00:33WILLIAMS,BRITTON OUT SUB--
00:08-SAWIN,BRAD FOUL-
00:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD51-3417 (WC)
00:08-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
00:08-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
00:08BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
00:08HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
00:08SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
00:08JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
00:08JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
00:08HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
00:08WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
00:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
00:08ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
00:08JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
00:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD52-3418 (WC)
00:0352-36CAMERO,KALAN LAYUP GOOD16 (WC)
00:03-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Westmont (Calif.)17-284-76-721214119124
Menlo College13-252-89-133912135105
TimeWestmont (Calif.)ScoreMenlo CollegeLead
20:00-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
20:00-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
19:4852-39GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR GOOD13 (WC)
19:48-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO ASSIST-
19:32MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD54-3915 (WC)
19:32BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
19:1554-41ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
19:15-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO ASSIST-
18:58KARCZEWSKI,GERALD LAYUP MISS--
18:58-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
18:51-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
18:51-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND-
18:48-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
18:48MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
18:38BLAU,CORY 3PTR GOOD57-4116 (WC)
18:1957-43AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER GOOD14 (WC)
18:19-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
18:19-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
18:19-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
18:19-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
17:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD JUMPER MISS--
17:53BLAU,CORY FOUL--
17:36ANDERSON,HAYDEN FOUL--
17:24-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:1757-46CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR GOOD11 (WC)
17:17-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO ASSIST-
16:51BLAU,CORY JUMPER GOOD59-4613 (WC)
16:33-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
16:33TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:33-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
16:33-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:33-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
16:18MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD61-4615 (WC)
16:18KARCZEWSKI,GERALD ASSIST--
15:57-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
15:57BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
15:41BLAU,CORY LAYUP MISS--
15:41-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
15:33-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
15:33KARCZEWSKI,GERALD DEF REBOUND--
15:12BLAU,CORY LAYUP GOOD63-4617 (WC)
15:12MCDONNELL,SEAN ASSIST--
14:5963-48GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
14:35ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD65-4817 (WC)
14:2465-50GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
14:20TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:20-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
14:20-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
14:20BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
14:20HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
14:20SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
14:20JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
14:20JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
14:20HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
14:20KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
14:20NWACHIE,OLISA IN SUB--
14:20ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
14:20BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
14:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR MISS--
14:08-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
13:55ANDERSON,HAYDEN FOUL--
13:5565-51TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD14 (WC)
13:55-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
13:55-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
13:5565-52TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD13 (WC)
13:40NWACHIE,OLISA TURNOVER--
13:39-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL-
13:28BENTZ,SAMUEL FOUL--
13:28WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
13:28KARCZEWSKI,GERALD OUT SUB--
13:12-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
13:12ANDERSON,HAYDEN STEAL--
13:08BENTZ,SAMUEL LAYUP GOOD67-5215 (WC)
13:08ANDERSON,HAYDEN ASSIST--
12:47NWACHIE,OLISA FOUL--
12:4767-53TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD14 (WC)
12:4767-54TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD13 (WC)
12:32HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR MISS--
12:32-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
12:2067-56WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD11 (WC)
12:13ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD69-5613 (WC)
12:13HARMAN,SEAN ASSIST--
11:58NWACHIE,OLISA FOUL--
11:5869-57TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD12 (WC)
11:58JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
11:58NWACHIE,OLISA OUT SUB--
11:5869-58TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD11 (WC)
11:41-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
11:32HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR GOOD72-5814 (WC)
11:32WILLIAMS,BRITTON ASSIST--
11:19WILLIAMS,BRITTON FOUL--
11:19-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
11:19-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
11:19-NYMO,ANDERS FT MISS-
11:19HARMAN,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
10:55ANDERSON,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
10:55ANDERSON,HAYDEN FOUL--
10:55-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
10:55-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
10:3772-60ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD12 (WC)
10:37-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
10:03BENTZ,SAMUEL 3PTR MISS--
10:03ANDERSON,HAYDEN OFF REBOUND--
10:02-WALL,JARED FOUL-
10:02-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
10:02-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
09:47-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
09:43HARMAN,SEAN JUMPER MISS--
09:43-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
09:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
09:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TURNOVER-
09:30BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
09:30HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
09:30SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
09:30JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
09:30JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
09:30HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
09:30KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
09:30MCDONNELL,SEAN IN SUB--
09:30ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
09:30JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
09:20MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD74-6014 (WC)
09:07BLAU,CORY IN SUB--
09:07JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
09:0574-62PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD12 (WC)
08:48MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD76-6214 (WC)
08:28-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
08:28-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
08:12-SAWIN,BRAD JUMPER MISS-
08:12BLAU,CORY BLOCK--
08:12MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
07:45KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD79-6217 (WC)
07:45BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
07:3179-64TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
07:21KARCZEWSKI,GERALD TURNOVER--
07:20-SAWIN,BRAD STEAL-
07:1879-66SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
07:18MCDONNELL,SEAN FOUL--
07:15-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:15-SAWIN,BRAD FT MISS-
07:15BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
07:02MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD81-6615 (WC)
07:02BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
06:50-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
06:50-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
06:50-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
06:40BLAU,CORY LAYUP MISS--
06:40-CAMERO,KALAN BLOCK-
06:40-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
06:40-TEAM TURNOVER-
06:40-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
06:21BLAU,CORY JUMPER MISS--
06:21-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
05:59-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
05:59BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
05:58-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
05:58BLAU,CORY FT GOOD82-6616 (WC)
05:58BLAU,CORY FT GOOD83-6617 (WC)
05:58-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
05:58-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
05:45-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
05:45-PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
05:26KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FOUL--
05:26-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT MISS-
05:26-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:26-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT MISS-
05:26HARMAN,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
05:04MCDONNELL,SEAN TURNOVER--
05:02-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
04:57-TESTA,JEREMIAH TURNOVER-
04:57TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
04:52ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD85-6619 (WC)
04:52-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
04:52ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT GOOD86-6620 (WC)
04:38-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
04:38MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
04:13BLAU,CORY JUMPER GOOD88-6622 (WC)
03:56BLAU,CORY FOUL--
03:5688-67WALL,JARED FT GOOD21 (WC)
03:56BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
03:56HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
03:56SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
03:56JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
03:56JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
03:56HUDGINS,MAXWELL IN SUB--
03:56INOUYE,STEFAN IN SUB--
03:56WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
03:56JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
03:56BLANTON,NOAH IN SUB--
03:56-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
03:56-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
03:27BLANTON,NOAH JUMPER GOOD90-6723 (WC)
03:27INOUYE,STEFAN ASSIST--
03:02JERVIS,ZAC FOUL--
03:0290-68PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD22 (WC)
03:02-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
03:02-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
03:02-FREDLUND,ARIC OUT SUB-
03:02-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
03:02-HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
03:02-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
03:02-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
03:02-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
03:02-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
03:02-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
03:0290-69PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD21 (WC)
03:02-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
03:02-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
02:35-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
02:35HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT MISS--
02:35TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
02:35-FREDLUND,ARIC IN SUB-
02:35-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
02:35HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT GOOD91-6922 (WC)
02:13-EVANS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
02:13TEAM DEF REBOUND--
02:13-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
02:13HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT GOOD92-6923 (WC)
02:13HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT GOOD93-6924 (WC)
01:52-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
01:52-HAUSER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND-
01:4993-71HAUSER,MICHAEL LAYUP GOOD22 (WC)
01:17WILLIAMS,BRITTON JUMPER MISS--
01:17BLANTON,NOAH OFF REBOUND--
00:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:53BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
00:53HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
00:53SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
00:53JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
00:53JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
00:53HUDGINS,MAXWELL IN SUB--
00:53SHELMIDINE,GAGE IN SUB--
00:53JONES,BRANDON IN SUB--
00:53JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
00:53BLANTON,NOAH IN SUB--
00:53HUDGINS,MAXWELL 3PTR GOOD96-7125 (WC)
00:4896-73EVANS,TYLER JUMPER GOOD23 (WC)
00:06SHELMIDINE,GAGE LAYUP MISS--
00:06-HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
00:00-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
00:00TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
Westmont (Calif.)Team StatisticsMenlo College
 Scoring 
65.3% (32 - 49) Field Goals % 51.9% (28 - 54)
70% (14 - 20) 3 Point Field Goals % 36.4% (8 - 22)
78.3% (18 - 23) Free Throws 69.2% (9 - 13)
13Pts off Turnovers 7
32nd Chance Pts 7
21Bench Pts 42
 Rebounds 
26Total Rebounds 23
3Offensive Rebounds 6
23Defensive Rebounds 17
 Fouls 
16Personal Fouls 23
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
21Assists 14
2Blocks 2
2Steals 3
6Turnovers 10
0Leads 0
Individual Stats
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
33Hayden AndersonG285-50-03-51230233113
22Cory BlauG196-102-35-60441043019
21Gerald KarczewskiG306-106-74-40330032122
10Sean HarmanG303-62-41-2022002019
24Sean McDonnellF246-70-00-00441031112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 32-49 14-20 18-23 3 23 26 2 2 21 16 6 96
 65.3%70%78.3%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
42Samuel BentzF162-31-20-0022000105
14Stefan InouyeG91-21-20-0000003003
20Britton WilliamsG120-10-00-0000002300
44Noah BlantonF41-10-00-0101000002
11Maxwell HudginsG72-22-23-4000000009
25Olisa NwachieF90-10-02-2101001222
12Gage ShelmidineG40-10-00-0000000000
15Brandon JonesG10-00-00-0000000000
35Zac JervisG70-00-00-0000000100
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Brad SawinG162-70-30-1011010204
25Kalan CameroG152-61-50-0011100405
03Ben GrahamG295-82-40-00220031212
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF241-50-00-2235113322
44William AsplundF204-60-00-0134001228
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-54 8-22 9-13 6 17 23 2 3 14 23 10 73
 51.9%36.4%69.2%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
00Anders NymoG70-00-00-1000000000
31Tyler EvansF31-40-20-0000000002
42Aric FredlundF30-00-00-0000000000
05Mikey EggletonG80-00-00-0000001100
11Jeremiah TestaG287-94-56-60000104124
15Jared WallG131-10-01-1022003403
22John PaineF314-71-32-21340031211
24Michael HauserF31-10-00-0112000102
Westmont (Calif.)Team StatisticsMenlo College
 Scoring 
65.3% (32 - 49) Field Goals % 51.9% (28 - 54)
70% (14 - 20) 3 Point Field Goals % 36.4% (8 - 22)
78.3% (18 - 23) Free Throws 69.2% (9 - 13)
13Pts off Turnovers 7
32nd Chance Pts 7
21Bench Pts 42
 Rebounds 
26Total Rebounds 23
3Offensive Rebounds 6
23Defensive Rebounds 17
 Fouls 
16Personal Fouls 23
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
21Assists 14
2Blocks 2
2Steals 3
6Turnovers 10
0Leads 0
Play by Play
TimeWestmont (Calif.)ScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:38-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
19:16BLAU,CORY 3PTR GOOD3-3 (WC)
19:16ANDERSON,HAYDEN ASSIST--
18:42-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
18:42BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
18:35ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD5-5 (WC)
18:35MCDONNELL,SEAN ASSIST--
18:03-GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS-
18:03-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND-
17:59-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
17:59MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
17:57-SAWIN,BRAD FOUL-
17:57HARMAN,SEAN FT GOOD6-6 (WC)
17:57HARMAN,SEAN FT MISS--
17:57-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
17:37-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
17:37MCDONNELL,SEAN BLOCK--
17:37TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:31-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
17:24HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR GOOD9-9 (WC)
17:24KARCZEWSKI,GERALD ASSIST--
17:24-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
17:13-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TURNOVER-
16:57BLAU,CORY 3PTR MISS--
16:57-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
16:44-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
16:44ANDERSON,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
16:37-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:37-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
16:199-2SAWIN,BRAD JUMPER GOOD7 (WC)
16:01HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR MISS--
16:01-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:54-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
15:54BLAU,CORY FOUL--
15:52ANDERSON,HAYDEN STEAL--
15:45BLAU,CORY LAYUP GOOD11-29 (WC)
15:31-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
15:31-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
15:31-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:31BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
15:31HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
15:31SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
15:31JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
15:31JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
15:31HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
15:31WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
15:31KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
15:31MCDONNELL,SEAN IN SUB--
15:31BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
15:2111-5TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD6 (WC)
15:21-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
15:09HARMAN,SEAN TURNOVER--
15:09-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:09-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
14:4911-8TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD3 (WC)
14:49-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
14:16KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD14-86 (WC)
14:16HARMAN,SEAN ASSIST--
14:0414-10GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP GOOD4 (WC)
13:53-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
13:53-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
13:53INOUYE,STEFAN IN SUB--
13:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD OUT SUB--
13:46INOUYE,STEFAN 3PTR GOOD17-107 (WC)
13:46MCDONNELL,SEAN ASSIST--
13:32WILLIAMS,BRITTON FOUL--
13:32-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
13:32-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
13:32SHELMIDINE,GAGE IN SUB--
13:32HARMAN,SEAN OUT SUB--
13:1617-12PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD5 (WC)
13:06MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD19-127 (WC)
13:06WILLIAMS,BRITTON ASSIST--
12:38-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
12:38NWACHIE,OLISA IN SUB--
12:38MCDONNELL,SEAN OUT SUB--
12:20-WALL,JARED FOUL-
12:18-WALL,JARED FOUL-
12:18-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
12:18-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
12:06NWACHIE,OLISA LAYUP MISS--
12:06-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO BLOCK-
12:06-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
11:5519-15TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD4 (WC)
11:55-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
11:34NWACHIE,OLISA TURNOVER--
11:14WILLIAMS,BRITTON FOUL--
11:14KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
11:14WILLIAMS,BRITTON OUT SUB--
11:03-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
11:03TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:37-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
10:37-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
10:37-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
10:37HUDGINS,MAXWELL IN SUB--
10:37SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
10:21HUDGINS,MAXWELL 3PTR GOOD22-157 (WC)
10:21INOUYE,STEFAN ASSIST--
10:02-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS-
10:02BENTZ,SAMUEL DEF REBOUND--
09:41KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD25-1510 (WC)
09:18-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
09:18KARCZEWSKI,GERALD DEF REBOUND--
09:13-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
09:13NWACHIE,OLISA FT GOOD26-1511 (WC)
09:13-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
09:13-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
09:13-FREDLUND,ARIC OUT SUB-
09:13-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
09:13-HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
09:13-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
09:13-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
09:13-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
09:13-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
09:13-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
09:13NWACHIE,OLISA FT GOOD27-1512 (WC)
09:00-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
09:00KARCZEWSKI,GERALD DEF REBOUND--
08:52INOUYE,STEFAN 3PTR MISS--
08:52-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
08:45KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FOUL--
08:28-TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS-
08:28BENTZ,SAMUEL DEF REBOUND--
08:11BENTZ,SAMUEL 3PTR GOOD30-1515 (WC)
08:11NWACHIE,OLISA ASSIST--
07:5430-17PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
07:54-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
07:36KARCZEWSKI,GERALD LAYUP MISS--
07:36NWACHIE,OLISA OFF REBOUND--
07:30KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD33-1716 (WC)
07:30INOUYE,STEFAN ASSIST--
07:30-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:30-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
07:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
07:30BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
07:30HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
07:30SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
07:30JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
07:30JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
07:30HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
07:30KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
07:30NWACHIE,OLISA IN SUB--
07:30ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
07:30BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
07:19-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO TURNOVER-
06:55HARMAN,SEAN JUMPER GOOD35-1718 (WC)
06:3535-19TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD16 (WC)
06:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD38-1919 (WC)
06:08ANDERSON,HAYDEN ASSIST--
05:50-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
05:50-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
05:47BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
05:47HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
05:47SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
05:47JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
05:47JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
05:47HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
05:47KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
05:47BLAU,CORY IN SUB--
05:47MCDONNELL,SEAN IN SUB--
05:47ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
05:47-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
05:47-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
05:4038-22TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD16 (WC)
05:40-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
05:26-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
05:21BLAU,CORY FT GOOD39-2217 (WC)
05:21-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
05:21-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
05:21BLAU,CORY FT MISS--
05:21-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
05:0639-24TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER GOOD15 (WC)
04:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
04:46BLAU,CORY FT GOOD40-2416 (WC)
04:46BLAU,CORY FT GOOD41-2417 (WC)
04:3141-26ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
04:31-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
04:11-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
04:11ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT MISS--
04:11TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
04:11-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
04:11-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
04:11ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT MISS--
04:11-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
03:4841-29PAINE,JOHN 3PTR GOOD12 (WC)
03:48-WALL,JARED ASSIST-
03:27KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD44-2915 (WC)
03:27BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
03:02-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
03:02-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND-
02:5944-31ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
02:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:38MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP MISS--
02:38-CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND-
02:1744-34GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR GOOD10 (WC)
02:17-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
01:53-WALL,JARED FOUL-
01:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD45-3411 (WC)
01:53-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
01:53-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
01:53BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
01:53BLAU,CORY OUT SUB--
01:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD46-3412 (WC)
01:23-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
01:23ANDERSON,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
01:14ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD48-3414 (WC)
01:14KARCZEWSKI,GERALD ASSIST--
00:51-SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS-
00:51TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:51-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
00:51ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT GOOD49-3415 (WC)
00:51WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
00:51KARCZEWSKI,GERALD OUT SUB--
00:51ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT GOOD50-3416 (WC)
00:33-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TURNOVER-
00:33KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
00:33WILLIAMS,BRITTON OUT SUB--
00:08-SAWIN,BRAD FOUL-
00:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD51-3417 (WC)
00:08-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
00:08-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
00:08BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
00:08HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
00:08SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
00:08JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
00:08JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
00:08HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
00:08WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
00:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
00:08ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
00:08JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
00:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FT GOOD52-3418 (WC)
00:0352-36CAMERO,KALAN LAYUP GOOD16 (WC)
00:03-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
--
TimeWestmont (Calif.)ScoreMenlo CollegeLead
20:00-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
20:00-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
19:4852-39GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR GOOD13 (WC)
19:48-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO ASSIST-
19:32MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD54-3915 (WC)
19:32BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
19:1554-41ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
19:15-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO ASSIST-
18:58KARCZEWSKI,GERALD LAYUP MISS--
18:58-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
18:51-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
18:51-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND-
18:48-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
18:48MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
18:38BLAU,CORY 3PTR GOOD57-4116 (WC)
18:1957-43AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER GOOD14 (WC)
18:19-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
18:19-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
18:19-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
18:19-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
17:53KARCZEWSKI,GERALD JUMPER MISS--
17:53BLAU,CORY FOUL--
17:36ANDERSON,HAYDEN FOUL--
17:24-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:1757-46CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR GOOD11 (WC)
17:17-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO ASSIST-
16:51BLAU,CORY JUMPER GOOD59-4613 (WC)
16:33-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
16:33TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:33-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
16:33-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:33-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
16:18MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD61-4615 (WC)
16:18KARCZEWSKI,GERALD ASSIST--
15:57-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
15:57BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
15:41BLAU,CORY LAYUP MISS--
15:41-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
15:33-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
15:33KARCZEWSKI,GERALD DEF REBOUND--
15:12BLAU,CORY LAYUP GOOD63-4617 (WC)
15:12MCDONNELL,SEAN ASSIST--
14:5963-48GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
14:35ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD65-4817 (WC)
14:2465-50GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
14:20TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:20-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
14:20-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
14:20BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
14:20HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
14:20SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
14:20JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
14:20JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
14:20HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
14:20KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
14:20NWACHIE,OLISA IN SUB--
14:20ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
14:20BENTZ,SAMUEL IN SUB--
14:08KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR MISS--
14:08-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
13:55ANDERSON,HAYDEN FOUL--
13:5565-51TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD14 (WC)
13:55-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
13:55-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
13:5565-52TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD13 (WC)
13:40NWACHIE,OLISA TURNOVER--
13:39-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL-
13:28BENTZ,SAMUEL FOUL--
13:28WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
13:28KARCZEWSKI,GERALD OUT SUB--
13:12-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
13:12ANDERSON,HAYDEN STEAL--
13:08BENTZ,SAMUEL LAYUP GOOD67-5215 (WC)
13:08ANDERSON,HAYDEN ASSIST--
12:47NWACHIE,OLISA FOUL--
12:4767-53TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD14 (WC)
12:4767-54TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD13 (WC)
12:32HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR MISS--
12:32-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
12:2067-56WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD11 (WC)
12:13ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD69-5613 (WC)
12:13HARMAN,SEAN ASSIST--
11:58NWACHIE,OLISA FOUL--
11:5869-57TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD12 (WC)
11:58JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
11:58NWACHIE,OLISA OUT SUB--
11:5869-58TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD11 (WC)
11:41-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
11:32HARMAN,SEAN 3PTR GOOD72-5814 (WC)
11:32WILLIAMS,BRITTON ASSIST--
11:19WILLIAMS,BRITTON FOUL--
11:19-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
11:19-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
11:19-NYMO,ANDERS FT MISS-
11:19HARMAN,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
10:55ANDERSON,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
10:55ANDERSON,HAYDEN FOUL--
10:55-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
10:55-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
10:3772-60ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD12 (WC)
10:37-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
10:03BENTZ,SAMUEL 3PTR MISS--
10:03ANDERSON,HAYDEN OFF REBOUND--
10:02-WALL,JARED FOUL-
10:02-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
10:02-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
09:47-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
09:43HARMAN,SEAN JUMPER MISS--
09:43-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
09:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
09:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TURNOVER-
09:30BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
09:30HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
09:30SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
09:30JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
09:30JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
09:30HARMAN,SEAN IN SUB--
09:30KARCZEWSKI,GERALD IN SUB--
09:30MCDONNELL,SEAN IN SUB--
09:30ANDERSON,HAYDEN IN SUB--
09:30JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
09:20MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD74-6014 (WC)
09:07BLAU,CORY IN SUB--
09:07JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
09:0574-62PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD12 (WC)
08:48MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD76-6214 (WC)
08:28-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
08:28-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
08:12-SAWIN,BRAD JUMPER MISS-
08:12BLAU,CORY BLOCK--
08:12MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
07:45KARCZEWSKI,GERALD 3PTR GOOD79-6217 (WC)
07:45BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
07:3179-64TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
07:21KARCZEWSKI,GERALD TURNOVER--
07:20-SAWIN,BRAD STEAL-
07:1879-66SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
07:18MCDONNELL,SEAN FOUL--
07:15-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:15-SAWIN,BRAD FT MISS-
07:15BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
07:02MCDONNELL,SEAN LAYUP GOOD81-6615 (WC)
07:02BLAU,CORY ASSIST--
06:50-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
06:50-CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB-
06:50-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
06:40BLAU,CORY LAYUP MISS--
06:40-CAMERO,KALAN BLOCK-
06:40-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
06:40-TEAM TURNOVER-
06:40-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
06:21BLAU,CORY JUMPER MISS--
06:21-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
05:59-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
05:59BLAU,CORY DEF REBOUND--
05:58-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
05:58BLAU,CORY FT GOOD82-6616 (WC)
05:58BLAU,CORY FT GOOD83-6617 (WC)
05:58-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
05:58-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
05:45-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
05:45-PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
05:26KARCZEWSKI,GERALD FOUL--
05:26-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT MISS-
05:26-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:26-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FT MISS-
05:26HARMAN,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
05:04MCDONNELL,SEAN TURNOVER--
05:02-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
04:57-TESTA,JEREMIAH TURNOVER-
04:57TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
04:52ANDERSON,HAYDEN LAYUP GOOD85-6619 (WC)
04:52-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
04:52ANDERSON,HAYDEN FT GOOD86-6620 (WC)
04:38-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
04:38MCDONNELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
04:13BLAU,CORY JUMPER GOOD88-6622 (WC)
03:56BLAU,CORY FOUL--
03:5688-67WALL,JARED FT GOOD21 (WC)
03:56BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
03:56HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
03:56SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
03:56JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
03:56JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
03:56HUDGINS,MAXWELL IN SUB--
03:56INOUYE,STEFAN IN SUB--
03:56WILLIAMS,BRITTON IN SUB--
03:56JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
03:56BLANTON,NOAH IN SUB--
03:56-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
03:56-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
03:27BLANTON,NOAH JUMPER GOOD90-6723 (WC)
03:27INOUYE,STEFAN ASSIST--
03:02JERVIS,ZAC FOUL--
03:0290-68PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD22 (WC)
03:02-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
03:02-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
03:02-FREDLUND,ARIC OUT SUB-
03:02-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
03:02-HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
03:02-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
03:02-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
03:02-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
03:02-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
03:02-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
03:0290-69PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD21 (WC)
03:02-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
03:02-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
02:35-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
02:35HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT MISS--
02:35TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
02:35-FREDLUND,ARIC IN SUB-
02:35-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
02:35HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT GOOD91-6922 (WC)
02:13-EVANS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
02:13TEAM DEF REBOUND--
02:13-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
02:13HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT GOOD92-6923 (WC)
02:13HUDGINS,MAXWELL FT GOOD93-6924 (WC)
01:52-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
01:52-HAUSER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND-
01:4993-71HAUSER,MICHAEL LAYUP GOOD22 (WC)
01:17WILLIAMS,BRITTON JUMPER MISS--
01:17BLANTON,NOAH OFF REBOUND--
00:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:53BLANTON,NOAH OUT SUB--
00:53HUDGINS,MAXWELL OUT SUB--
00:53SHELMIDINE,GAGE OUT SUB--
00:53JONES,BRANDON OUT SUB--
00:53JERVIS,ZAC OUT SUB--
00:53HUDGINS,MAXWELL IN SUB--
00:53SHELMIDINE,GAGE IN SUB--
00:53JONES,BRANDON IN SUB--
00:53JERVIS,ZAC IN SUB--
00:53BLANTON,NOAH IN SUB--
00:53HUDGINS,MAXWELL 3PTR GOOD96-7125 (WC)
00:4896-73EVANS,TYLER JUMPER GOOD23 (WC)
00:06SHELMIDINE,GAGE LAYUP MISS--
00:06-HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
00:00-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
00:00TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
Other Information
Location: Atherton, CA
Stadium: Haynes-Prim Pavilion
Attendance: 167
Duration: 1:39
Largest Lead: 25 (WC)
Officials: Russel Burch, Alan Tempelton, Dan Sawitzky