Box Score Recap
54
VS.
60
Menlo
(RV)Hope International
Final12F
Menlo College 9-7, 2-3 GSAC262854
Hope International University 13-5, 4-2 GSAC312960
Jan. 19, 2017 at 9:19 pm
Fullerton, CA
Attendance: 200
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
25Kalan CameroG211-31-10-0055101003
03Ben GrahamG273-70-10-0044012516
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF191-60-00-0235110302
11Jeremiah TestaG191-80-30-0134101402
44William AsplundF272-60-02-4134002306
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0415000000
Team Totals 22-63 3-13 7-13 11 31 42 5 6 12 23 7 54
 34.9%23.1%53.8%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
00Anders NymoG70-10-00-0011010200
12Brad SawinG131-40-10-0011001002
05Mikey EggletonG80-10-00-0011000020
30Jared WallG237-122-55-70441312121
22John PaineF285-120-20-21450034310
24Michael HauserF81-30-00-0213101002
Hope International University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deondre BryantF281-50-30-1123000522
32Liam HuntC335-121-62-51892001113
41Kyle HoagC50-20-00-0033100110
02Donny PunterPG351-60-02-2235015124
10Devin GreeneG252-32-20-0011000106
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-07613000000
Team Totals 19-55 4-15 18-27 14 36 50 7 4 12 14 10 60
 34.5%26.7%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
00Isaac DouglassG/F142-61-40-0112002005
22Charles TrotterG211-50-06-6044003208
35Daniel YoungC132-50-00-0022321104
13Josh SmithF265-110-08-132681112418
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
25Kalan CameroG111-31-10-0033000003
03Ben GrahamG131-30-10-0022001212
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF101-10-00-0022110202
11Jeremiah TestaG100-50-10-0112001200
44William AsplundF120-10-01-2112000101
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals11-313-91-2517223269426
 35.5%33.3%50% 
00Anders NymoG00-00-00-0000000000
12Brad SawinG81-30-10-0011001002
05Mikey EggletonG80-10-00-0011000020
30Jared WallG104-72-40-00221111010
22John PaineF122-40-10-0022002114
24Michael HauserF61-30-00-0213100002
Hope International University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deondre BryantF140-20-20-0011000110
32Liam HuntC143-70-21-3022000107
41Kyle HoagC30-10-00-0011100110
02Donny PunterPG150-00-02-2011002002
10Devin GreeneG81-21-10-0011000003
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0426000000
Team Totals11-312-97-10616222284431
 35.5%22.2%70% 
00Isaac DouglassG/F122-61-40-0112002005
22Charles TrotterG141-30-02-2022003104
35Daniel YoungC102-50-00-0022121004
13Josh SmithF102-50-02-3134000026
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
25Kalan CameroG100-00-00-0022101000
03Ben GrahamG142-40-00-0022011304
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF90-50-00-0213000100
11Jeremiah TestaG91-30-20-0022100202
44William AsplundF152-50-01-2022002205
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0303000000
Team Totals11-320-46-116142024614328
 34.4%0%54.5% 
00Anders NymoG70-10-00-0011010200
12Brad SawinG50-10-00-0000000000
05Mikey EggletonG00-00-00-0000000000
30Jared WallG133-50-15-70220201111
22John PaineF163-80-10-2123001326
24Michael HauserF20-00-00-0000001000
Hope International University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deondre BryantF141-30-10-1112000412
32Liam HuntC192-51-41-2167200016
41Kyle HoagC20-10-00-0022000000
02Donny PunterPG201-60-00-0224013122
10Devin GreeneG171-11-10-0000000103
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0347000000
Team Totals8-242-611-178202852410629
 33.3%33.3%64.7% 
00Isaac DouglassG/F20-00-00-0000000000
22Charles TrotterG70-20-04-4022000104
35Daniel YoungC30-00-00-0000200100
13Josh SmithF163-60-06-101341112212
Other Information
Location: Fullerton, CA
Stadium: Darling Pavilion
Attendance: 200
Duration: 1:49
Largest Lead: 14 (HIU)
Disqualifications: Ben Graham; Deondre Bryant
Officials: Daniel Billings, Bill Mallory, Jeff Roberson
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Menlo College11-313-91-25172232694
Hope International University11-312-97-106162222844
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreHope International UniversityLead
19:40-BRYANT,DEONDRE 3PTR MISS-
19:40GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
19:27TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS--
19:27-HOAG,KYLE BLOCK-
19:27-GREENE,DEVIN DEF REBOUND-
19:16-HOAG,KYLE TURNOVER-
19:15AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL--
18:47GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER--
18:34-BRYANT,DEONDRE TURNOVER-
18:09GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS--
18:09-HOAG,KYLE DEF REBOUND-
17:44AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL--
17:37-HOAG,KYLE LAYUP MISS-
17:37CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
17:14CAMERO,KALAN LAYUP MISS--
17:14ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND--
17:11-HOAG,KYLE FOUL-
17:11ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS--
17:11TEAM OFF REBOUND--
17:11ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD1-1 (MC)
17:00-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
17:00-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
16:58-SMITH,JOSH LAYUP MISS-
16:58CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
16:47PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
16:47AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB--
16:41GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS--
16:41-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
16:27-HUNT,LIAM JUMPER MISS-
16:27CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
16:27-HUNT,LIAM FOUL-
16:27-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
16:07PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD3-3 (MC)
15:58-SMITH,JOSH DUNK MISS-
15:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
15:58PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
15:58-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
15:58-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
15:58-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
15:58-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
15:58-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
15:58-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
15:58-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
15:58-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
15:58-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
15:58-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
15:58-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
15:58-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
15:583-1SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD2 (MC)
15:26ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS--
15:26-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
15:26-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
15:26-HUNT,LIAM OUT SUB-
15:26EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
15:26GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB--
15:06-TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER MISS-
15:06PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
14:51HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
14:51ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
14:50EGGLETON,MIKEY TURNOVER--
14:47-YOUNG,DANIEL STEAL-
14:443-3YOUNG,DANIEL DUNK GOODTied
14:44-DOUGLASS,ISAAC ASSIST-
14:22CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR GOOD6-33 (MC)
14:22PAINE,JOHN ASSIST--
14:06-DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR MISS-
14:06PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
13:55EGGLETON,MIKEY TURNOVER--
13:54-YOUNG,DANIEL STEAL-
13:44-SMITH,JOSH JUMPER MISS-
13:44HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
13:30EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP MISS--
13:30-DOUGLASS,ISAAC DEF REBOUND-
13:22-YOUNG,DANIEL DUNK MISS-
13:22TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND--
13:17TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS--
13:17HAUSER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND--
13:17HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER MISS--
13:17HAUSER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND--
12:526-5SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD1 (MC)
12:52-TROTTER,CHARLES ASSIST-
12:41TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS--
12:41-YOUNG,DANIEL DEF REBOUND-
12:23TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
12:23-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
12:23-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
12:23-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
12:23-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
12:23-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
12:23-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
12:23-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
12:23-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
12:23-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
12:23-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
12:23NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
12:23TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
12:23WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
12:23PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
12:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
12:23EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
12:23SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
12:23PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
12:23HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
12:23WALL,JARED IN SUB--
12:23-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
12:23SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND--
12:02PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
12:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:346-7HUNT,LIAM LAYUP GOOD1 (HIU)
11:15PAINE,JOHN ASSIST--
11:09-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
11:09-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OUT SUB-
11:09GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
11:09EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB--
11:05SAWIN,BRAD JUMPER MISS--
11:05-PUNTER,DONNY DEF REBOUND-
11:02-TROTTER,CHARLES LAYUP MISS-
11:02WALL,JARED BLOCK--
11:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:02WALL,JARED FOUL--
11:026-8TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD2 (HIU)
11:02AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
11:02HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
11:026-9TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD3 (HIU)
10:48PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS--
10:48-YOUNG,DANIEL DEF REBOUND-
10:416-12GREENE,DEVIN 3PTR GOOD6 (HIU)
10:41-YOUNG,DANIEL ASSIST-
10:11AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER GOOD8-124 (HIU)
10:11WALL,JARED ASSIST--
09:42-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
09:42AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND--
09:29SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP GOOD10-122 (HIU)
09:24-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
09:24-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
09:24-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
09:24-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
09:24-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
09:24-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
09:24-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
09:24-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
09:24-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
09:24-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
08:59-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
08:58WALL,JARED STEAL--
08:54WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD12-12Tied
08:52-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
08:27-HUNT,LIAM LAYUP MISS-
08:27AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO BLOCK--
08:27GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
08:27GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
08:27-HUNT,LIAM FT MISS-
08:27-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
08:27ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
08:27PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
08:27-HUNT,LIAM FT MISS-
08:27WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
08:22WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD15-123 (MC)
08:00-BRYANT,DEONDRE 3PTR MISS-
08:00WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
07:50WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD18-126 (MC)
07:24-GREENE,DEVIN JUMPER MISS-
07:24ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND--
07:07SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS--
07:07-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
07:03GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
07:03-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
07:03-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
07:03-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
07:03-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
07:03-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
07:03-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
07:03-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
07:03-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
07:03-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
07:03-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
07:03NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
07:03TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
07:03WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
07:03PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
07:03ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
07:03EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
07:03SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
07:03WALL,JARED IN SUB--
07:03ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
07:03AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
07:03-DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR MISS-
07:03AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND--
06:45WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS--
06:45-BRYANT,DEONDRE DEF REBOUND-
06:28-YOUNG,DANIEL JUMPER MISS-
06:28EGGLETON,MIKEY DEF REBOUND--
06:20WALL,JARED LAYUP MISS--
06:20-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
06:17-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
06:13-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
06:13-BRYANT,DEONDRE OUT SUB-
06:13NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
06:13TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
06:13WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
06:13PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
06:13ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
06:13EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
06:13TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
06:13HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
06:13WALL,JARED IN SUB--
06:13ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
06:10-DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR MISS-
06:10-SMITH,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
05:5518-14DOUGLASS,ISAAC LAYUP GOOD4 (MC)
05:39HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER MISS--
05:39-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
05:2418-16SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD2 (MC)
05:24ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL--
05:24CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
05:24WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
05:2418-17SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD1 (MC)
05:02TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS--
05:02-YOUNG,DANIEL BLOCK-
05:02TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND--
04:56TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER MISS--
04:56-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
04:38-YOUNG,DANIEL JUMPER MISS-
04:38-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OFF REBOUND-
04:35-DOUGLASS,ISAAC JUMPER MISS-
04:35HAUSER,MICHAEL BLOCK--
04:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
04:2418-19YOUNG,DANIEL LAYUP GOOD1 (HIU)
04:24-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
04:05HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER GOOD20-191 (MC)
04:05TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST--
03:38-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
03:38-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
03:38-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
03:38NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
03:38TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
03:38WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
03:38PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
03:38ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
03:38GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
03:38TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
03:38PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
03:38CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
03:38ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
03:33GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD22-193 (MC)
03:22TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
03:22-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
03:22-YOUNG,DANIEL OUT SUB-
03:2222-20PUNTER,DONNY FT GOOD2 (MC)
03:22WALL,JARED IN SUB--
03:22TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
03:2222-21PUNTER,DONNY FT GOOD1 (MC)
03:16-TROTTER,CHARLES FOUL-
03:08-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
03:04CAMERO,KALAN JUMPER MISS--
03:04-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
02:3822-23TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER GOOD1 (HIU)
02:38-DOUGLASS,ISAAC ASSIST-
02:04PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER--
02:04AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
02:04ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
02:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
01:36SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
01:36CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB--
01:3622-25HUNT,LIAM JUMPER GOOD3 (HIU)
01:36-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
01:12PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD24-251 (HIU)
01:12SAWIN,BRAD ASSIST--
00:5524-28DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR GOOD4 (HIU)
00:55-TROTTER,CHARLES ASSIST-
00:42WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD26-282 (HIU)
00:42GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST--
00:1926-30HUNT,LIAM LAYUP GOOD4 (HIU)
00:19AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL--
00:19-TROTTER,CHARLES ASSIST-
00:19-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
00:19-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OUT SUB-
00:19ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
00:19AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB--
00:1726-31HUNT,LIAM FT GOOD5 (HIU)
00:00WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Menlo College11-320-46-1161420246143
Hope International University8-242-611-1782028524106
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreHope International UniversityLead
19:45ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS--
19:45-HOAG,KYLE DEF REBOUND-
19:26-HOAG,KYLE LAYUP MISS-
19:26TESTA,JEREMIAH BLOCK--
19:26GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
19:16AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
19:16-BRYANT,DEONDRE DEF REBOUND-
19:00-BRYANT,DEONDRE 3PTR MISS-
19:00GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
18:36ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS--
18:36-HOAG,KYLE DEF REBOUND-
18:28-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
18:28-PUNTER,DONNY OFF REBOUND-
18:23TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
18:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL--
18:23-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
18:23-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
18:23NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
18:23TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
18:23WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
18:23PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
18:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
18:23GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
18:23PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
18:23HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
18:23CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
18:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
18:1326-34HUNT,LIAM 3PTR GOOD8 (HIU)
18:13-SMITH,JOSH ASSIST-
17:55PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD28-346 (HIU)
17:55HAUSER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
17:40-SMITH,JOSH LAYUP MISS-
17:40-HUNT,LIAM OFF REBOUND-
17:3428-36HUNT,LIAM JUMPER GOOD8 (HIU)
17:08PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD30-366 (HIU)
17:08ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST--
17:08-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
17:08PAINE,JOHN FT MISS--
17:08-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
16:5030-38SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD8 (HIU)
16:50ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL--
16:50AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
16:50ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
16:5030-39SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD9 (HIU)
16:35AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
16:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:34WALL,JARED IN SUB--
16:34HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
16:3030-41SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD11 (HIU)
16:30-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
16:04WALL,JARED JUMPER MISS--
16:04-PUNTER,DONNY DEF REBOUND-
15:5730-44GREENE,DEVIN 3PTR GOOD14 (HIU)
15:57-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
15:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
15:47-PUNTER,DONNY FOUL-
15:32AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS--
15:32-HUNT,LIAM BLOCK-
15:32-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:03-PUNTER,DONNY TURNOVER-
14:47PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
14:47-SMITH,JOSH BLOCK-
14:47AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND--
14:40WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD32-4412 (HIU)
14:28SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
14:28CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB--
14:10-PUNTER,DONNY LAYUP MISS-
14:10-PUNTER,DONNY OFF REBOUND-
14:0632-46PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER GOOD14 (HIU)
13:42WALL,JARED JUMPER GOOD34-4612 (HIU)
13:25-PUNTER,DONNY TURNOVER-
13:24WALL,JARED STEAL--
13:22-SMITH,JOSH FOUL-
13:22WALL,JARED FT GOOD35-4611 (HIU)
13:22-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
13:22-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
13:22-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
13:22-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
13:22-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
13:22-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
13:22-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
13:22-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
13:22-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
13:22-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
13:22NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
13:22TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
13:22WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
13:22PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
13:22ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
13:22NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
13:22SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
13:22PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
13:22WALL,JARED IN SUB--
13:22ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
13:22WALL,JARED FT MISS--
13:22-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
13:03-BRYANT,DEONDRE LAYUP MISS-
13:03WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
12:45-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
12:45WALL,JARED FT MISS--
12:45TEAM OFF REBOUND--
12:45-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
12:45-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
12:45-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
12:45-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
12:45-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
12:45-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
12:45-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
12:45-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
12:45-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
12:45-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
12:45WALL,JARED FT GOOD36-4610 (HIU)
12:37-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:37-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
12:37-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
12:37TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
12:37WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
12:22PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
12:22-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
11:53-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
11:53NYMO,ANDERS DEF REBOUND--
11:43SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS--
11:43-YOUNG,DANIEL BLOCK-
11:43TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:30ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER GOOD38-468 (HIU)
11:30PAINE,JOHN ASSIST--
11:02-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
11:02ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND--
10:47ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS--
10:47-YOUNG,DANIEL BLOCK-
10:47-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:40-HUNT,LIAM TURNOVER-
10:40NYMO,ANDERS STEAL--
10:39-YOUNG,DANIEL FOUL-
10:39ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD39-467 (HIU)
10:39-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
10:39-YOUNG,DANIEL OUT SUB-
10:39-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
10:39-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OUT SUB-
10:39ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS--
10:39-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:36NYMO,ANDERS FOUL--
10:20-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
10:20TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND--
10:10TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS--
10:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
09:3439-48SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD9 (HIU)
09:16PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
09:16PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
09:11-GREENE,DEVIN FOUL-
09:11NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
09:11TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
09:11WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
09:11PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
09:11ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
09:11NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
09:11GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
09:11TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
09:11PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
09:11AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
09:00AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
09:00-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
08:47AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL--
08:47-HUNT,LIAM FT MISS-
08:47-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
08:47WALL,JARED IN SUB--
08:47NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
08:4739-49HUNT,LIAM FT GOOD10 (HIU)
08:34TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
08:34CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
08:34TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
08:17GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
08:17-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
08:17CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
08:05GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD41-498 (HIU)
07:48-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
07:48-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
07:48-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
07:36WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS--
07:36AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND--
07:31AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
07:31-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
07:22-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
07:21GRAHAM,BEN STEAL--
07:14PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER--
07:14-PUNTER,DONNY STEAL-
07:14GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
07:14ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
07:14PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
07:14TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
07:1441-50TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD9 (HIU)
07:1441-51TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD10 (HIU)
07:06GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP MISS--
07:06-HUNT,LIAM BLOCK-
07:06TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:49ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER GOOD43-518 (HIU)
06:49GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST--
06:2043-53BRYANT,DEONDRE JUMPER GOOD10 (HIU)
06:20-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
06:06GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD45-538 (HIU)
05:35-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
05:35CAMERO,KALAN BLOCK--
05:35AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND--
05:31WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD47-536 (HIU)
05:31CAMERO,KALAN ASSIST--
05:31-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
05:31PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
05:31AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB--
05:31NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
05:31GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB--
05:31WALL,JARED FT GOOD48-535 (HIU)
05:25-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:24-BRYANT,DEONDRE TURNOVER-
05:22WALL,JARED STEAL--
05:19PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS--
05:19-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
05:02-SMITH,JOSH DUNK MISS-
05:02-BRYANT,DEONDRE OFF REBOUND-
05:00PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
05:00-BRYANT,DEONDRE FT MISS-
05:00WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
04:41-SMITH,JOSH FOUL-
04:41WALL,JARED FT GOOD49-534 (HIU)
04:41WALL,JARED FT GOOD50-533 (HIU)
04:41-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
04:41-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
04:37PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
04:3750-54SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD4 (HIU)
04:37-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
04:37CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
04:21PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD52-542 (HIU)
04:21ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST--
03:58-SMITH,JOSH JUMPER MISS-
03:58PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
03:43NYMO,ANDERS LAYUP MISS--
03:43-PUNTER,DONNY DEF REBOUND-
03:41WALL,JARED FOUL--
03:4152-55SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD3 (HIU)
03:41NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
03:41TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
03:41WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
03:41PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
03:41ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
03:41GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
03:41TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
03:41PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
03:41WALL,JARED IN SUB--
03:41ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
03:4152-56SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD4 (HIU)
03:41-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
03:41-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
03:25-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
03:25-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
03:25-BRYANT,DEONDRE OUT SUB-
03:25PAINE,JOHN FT MISS--
03:25-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
03:00-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
03:00-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
02:58-TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER MISS-
02:58TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND--
02:32TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD54-562 (HIU)
02:16-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
02:16ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND--
01:49WALL,JARED TURNOVER--
01:24-TROTTER,CHARLES FOUL-
01:24NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
01:24WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
01:18TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
01:18WALL,JARED IN SUB--
01:18NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
00:54GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS--
00:54-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:29-TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER MISS-
00:29-SMITH,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
00:28PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
00:2854-57SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD3 (HIU)
00:2854-58SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD4 (HIU)
00:09PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
00:09-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:06GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
00:06TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:06NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
00:06GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB--
00:0654-59TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD5 (HIU)
00:0654-60TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD6 (HIU)
00:05PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER--
00:03-SMITH,JOSH STEAL-
00:02NYMO,ANDERS FOUL--
00:02-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
00:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:02-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
00:02PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
00:01TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
00:01-HOAG,KYLE IN SUB-
00:01-HUNT,LIAM OUT SUB-
00:01TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS--
00:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Menlo CollegeTeam StatisticsHope International University
 Scoring 
34.9% (22 - 63) Field Goals % 34.5% (19 - 55)
23.1% (3 - 13) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.7% (4 - 15)
53.8% (7 - 13) Free Throws 66.7% (18 - 27)
8Pts off Turnovers 6
82nd Chance Pts 17
35Bench Pts 35
 Rebounds 
42Total Rebounds 50
11Offensive Rebounds 14
31Defensive Rebounds 36
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 14
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
12Assists 12
5Blocks 7
6Steals 4
7Turnovers 10
1Leads 3
Individual Stats
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
25Kalan CameroG211-31-10-0055101003
03Ben GrahamG273-70-10-0044012516
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF191-60-00-0235110302
11Jeremiah TestaG191-80-30-0134101402
44William AsplundF272-60-02-4134002306
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0415000000
Team Totals 22-63 3-13 7-13 11 31 42 5 6 12 23 7 54
 34.9%23.1%53.8%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
00Anders NymoG70-10-00-0011010200
12Brad SawinG131-40-10-0011001002
05Mikey EggletonG80-10-00-0011000020
30Jared WallG237-122-55-70441312121
22John PaineF285-120-20-21450034310
24Michael HauserF81-30-00-0213101002
Hope International University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deondre BryantF281-50-30-1123000522
32Liam HuntC335-121-62-51892001113
41Kyle HoagC50-20-00-0033100110
02Donny PunterPG351-60-02-2235015124
10Devin GreeneG252-32-20-0011000106
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-07613000000
Team Totals 19-55 4-15 18-27 14 36 50 7 4 12 14 10 60
 34.5%26.7%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
00Isaac DouglassG/F142-61-40-0112002005
22Charles TrotterG211-50-06-6044003208
35Daniel YoungC132-50-00-0022321104
13Josh SmithF265-110-08-132681112418
Menlo CollegeTeam StatisticsHope International University
 Scoring 
34.9% (22 - 63) Field Goals % 34.5% (19 - 55)
23.1% (3 - 13) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.7% (4 - 15)
53.8% (7 - 13) Free Throws 66.7% (18 - 27)
8Pts off Turnovers 6
82nd Chance Pts 17
35Bench Pts 35
 Rebounds 
42Total Rebounds 50
11Offensive Rebounds 14
31Defensive Rebounds 36
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 14
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
12Assists 12
5Blocks 7
6Steals 4
7Turnovers 10
1Leads 3
Play by Play
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreHope International UniversityLead
19:40-BRYANT,DEONDRE 3PTR MISS-
19:40GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
19:27TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS--
19:27-HOAG,KYLE BLOCK-
19:27-GREENE,DEVIN DEF REBOUND-
19:16-HOAG,KYLE TURNOVER-
19:15AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL--
18:47GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER--
18:34-BRYANT,DEONDRE TURNOVER-
18:09GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS--
18:09-HOAG,KYLE DEF REBOUND-
17:44AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL--
17:37-HOAG,KYLE LAYUP MISS-
17:37CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
17:14CAMERO,KALAN LAYUP MISS--
17:14ASPLUND,WILLIAM OFF REBOUND--
17:11-HOAG,KYLE FOUL-
17:11ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS--
17:11TEAM OFF REBOUND--
17:11ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD1-1 (MC)
17:00-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
17:00-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
16:58-SMITH,JOSH LAYUP MISS-
16:58CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
16:47PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
16:47AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB--
16:41GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS--
16:41-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
16:27-HUNT,LIAM JUMPER MISS-
16:27CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
16:27-HUNT,LIAM FOUL-
16:27-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
16:07PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD3-3 (MC)
15:58-SMITH,JOSH DUNK MISS-
15:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
15:58PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
15:58-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
15:58-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
15:58-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
15:58-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
15:58-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
15:58-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
15:58-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
15:58-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
15:58-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
15:58-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
15:58-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
15:58-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
15:583-1SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD2 (MC)
15:26ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS--
15:26-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
15:26-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
15:26-HUNT,LIAM OUT SUB-
15:26EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
15:26GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB--
15:06-TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER MISS-
15:06PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
14:51HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
14:51ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
14:50EGGLETON,MIKEY TURNOVER--
14:47-YOUNG,DANIEL STEAL-
14:443-3YOUNG,DANIEL DUNK GOOD0 (HIU)
14:44-DOUGLASS,ISAAC ASSIST-
14:22CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR GOOD6-33 (MC)
14:22PAINE,JOHN ASSIST--
14:06-DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR MISS-
14:06PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
13:55EGGLETON,MIKEY TURNOVER--
13:54-YOUNG,DANIEL STEAL-
13:44-SMITH,JOSH JUMPER MISS-
13:44HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
13:30EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP MISS--
13:30-DOUGLASS,ISAAC DEF REBOUND-
13:22-YOUNG,DANIEL DUNK MISS-
13:22TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND--
13:17TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS--
13:17HAUSER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND--
13:17HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER MISS--
13:17HAUSER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND--
12:526-5SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD1 (MC)
12:52-TROTTER,CHARLES ASSIST-
12:41TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS--
12:41-YOUNG,DANIEL DEF REBOUND-
12:23TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
12:23-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
12:23-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
12:23-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
12:23-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
12:23-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
12:23-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
12:23-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
12:23-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
12:23-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
12:23-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
12:23NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
12:23TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
12:23WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
12:23PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
12:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
12:23EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
12:23SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
12:23PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
12:23HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
12:23WALL,JARED IN SUB--
12:23-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
12:23SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND--
12:02PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
12:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:346-7HUNT,LIAM LAYUP GOOD1 (HIU)
11:15PAINE,JOHN ASSIST--
11:09-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
11:09-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OUT SUB-
11:09GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
11:09EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB--
11:05SAWIN,BRAD JUMPER MISS--
11:05-PUNTER,DONNY DEF REBOUND-
11:02-TROTTER,CHARLES LAYUP MISS-
11:02WALL,JARED BLOCK--
11:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:02WALL,JARED FOUL--
11:026-8TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD2 (HIU)
11:02AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
11:02HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
11:026-9TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD3 (HIU)
10:48PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS--
10:48-YOUNG,DANIEL DEF REBOUND-
10:416-12GREENE,DEVIN 3PTR GOOD6 (HIU)
10:41-YOUNG,DANIEL ASSIST-
10:11AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER GOOD8-124 (HIU)
10:11WALL,JARED ASSIST--
09:42-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
09:42AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND--
09:29SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP GOOD10-122 (HIU)
09:24-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
09:24-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
09:24-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
09:24-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
09:24-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
09:24-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
09:24-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
09:24-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
09:24-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
09:24-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
08:59-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
08:58WALL,JARED STEAL--
08:54WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD12-120 (HIU)
08:52-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
08:27-HUNT,LIAM LAYUP MISS-
08:27AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO BLOCK--
08:27GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
08:27GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
08:27-HUNT,LIAM FT MISS-
08:27-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
08:27ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
08:27PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
08:27-HUNT,LIAM FT MISS-
08:27WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
08:22WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD15-123 (MC)
08:00-BRYANT,DEONDRE 3PTR MISS-
08:00WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
07:50WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD18-126 (MC)
07:24-GREENE,DEVIN JUMPER MISS-
07:24ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND--
07:07SAWIN,BRAD 3PTR MISS--
07:07-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
07:03GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
07:03-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
07:03-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
07:03-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
07:03-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
07:03-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
07:03-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
07:03-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
07:03-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
07:03-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
07:03-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
07:03NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
07:03TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
07:03WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
07:03PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
07:03ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
07:03EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
07:03SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
07:03WALL,JARED IN SUB--
07:03ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
07:03AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
07:03-DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR MISS-
07:03AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND--
06:45WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS--
06:45-BRYANT,DEONDRE DEF REBOUND-
06:28-YOUNG,DANIEL JUMPER MISS-
06:28EGGLETON,MIKEY DEF REBOUND--
06:20WALL,JARED LAYUP MISS--
06:20-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
06:17-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
06:13-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
06:13-BRYANT,DEONDRE OUT SUB-
06:13NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
06:13TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
06:13WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
06:13PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
06:13ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
06:13EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB--
06:13TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
06:13HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
06:13WALL,JARED IN SUB--
06:13ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
06:10-DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR MISS-
06:10-SMITH,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
05:5518-14DOUGLASS,ISAAC LAYUP GOOD4 (MC)
05:39HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER MISS--
05:39-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
05:2418-16SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD2 (MC)
05:24ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL--
05:24CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
05:24WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
05:2418-17SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD1 (MC)
05:02TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP MISS--
05:02-YOUNG,DANIEL BLOCK-
05:02TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND--
04:56TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER MISS--
04:56-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
04:38-YOUNG,DANIEL JUMPER MISS-
04:38-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OFF REBOUND-
04:35-DOUGLASS,ISAAC JUMPER MISS-
04:35HAUSER,MICHAEL BLOCK--
04:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
04:2418-19YOUNG,DANIEL LAYUP GOOD1 (HIU)
04:24-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
04:05HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER GOOD20-191 (MC)
04:05TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST--
03:38-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
03:38-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
03:38-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
03:38NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
03:38TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
03:38WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
03:38PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
03:38ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
03:38GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
03:38TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
03:38PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
03:38CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
03:38ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
03:33GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD22-193 (MC)
03:22TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
03:22-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
03:22-YOUNG,DANIEL OUT SUB-
03:2222-20PUNTER,DONNY FT GOOD2 (MC)
03:22WALL,JARED IN SUB--
03:22TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
03:2222-21PUNTER,DONNY FT GOOD1 (MC)
03:16-TROTTER,CHARLES FOUL-
03:08-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
03:04CAMERO,KALAN JUMPER MISS--
03:04-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
02:3822-23TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER GOOD1 (HIU)
02:38-DOUGLASS,ISAAC ASSIST-
02:04PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER--
02:04AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
02:04ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
02:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
01:36SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
01:36CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB--
01:3622-25HUNT,LIAM JUMPER GOOD3 (HIU)
01:36-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
01:12PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD24-251 (HIU)
01:12SAWIN,BRAD ASSIST--
00:5524-28DOUGLASS,ISAAC 3PTR GOOD4 (HIU)
00:55-TROTTER,CHARLES ASSIST-
00:42WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD26-282 (HIU)
00:42GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST--
00:1926-30HUNT,LIAM LAYUP GOOD4 (HIU)
00:19AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL--
00:19-TROTTER,CHARLES ASSIST-
00:19-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
00:19-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OUT SUB-
00:19ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
00:19AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB--
00:1726-31HUNT,LIAM FT GOOD5 (HIU)
00:00WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreHope International UniversityLead
19:45ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS--
19:45-HOAG,KYLE DEF REBOUND-
19:26-HOAG,KYLE LAYUP MISS-
19:26TESTA,JEREMIAH BLOCK--
19:26GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
19:16AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
19:16-BRYANT,DEONDRE DEF REBOUND-
19:00-BRYANT,DEONDRE 3PTR MISS-
19:00GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND--
18:36ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS--
18:36-HOAG,KYLE DEF REBOUND-
18:28-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
18:28-PUNTER,DONNY OFF REBOUND-
18:23TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
18:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL--
18:23-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
18:23-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
18:23NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
18:23TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
18:23WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
18:23PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
18:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
18:23GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
18:23PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
18:23HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
18:23CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
18:23ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
18:1326-34HUNT,LIAM 3PTR GOOD8 (HIU)
18:13-SMITH,JOSH ASSIST-
17:55PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD28-346 (HIU)
17:55HAUSER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
17:40-SMITH,JOSH LAYUP MISS-
17:40-HUNT,LIAM OFF REBOUND-
17:3428-36HUNT,LIAM JUMPER GOOD8 (HIU)
17:08PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD30-366 (HIU)
17:08ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST--
17:08-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
17:08PAINE,JOHN FT MISS--
17:08-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
16:5030-38SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD8 (HIU)
16:50ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL--
16:50AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
16:50ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
16:5030-39SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD9 (HIU)
16:35AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
16:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:34WALL,JARED IN SUB--
16:34HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
16:3030-41SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD11 (HIU)
16:30-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
16:04WALL,JARED JUMPER MISS--
16:04-PUNTER,DONNY DEF REBOUND-
15:5730-44GREENE,DEVIN 3PTR GOOD14 (HIU)
15:57-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
15:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
15:47-PUNTER,DONNY FOUL-
15:32AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS--
15:32-HUNT,LIAM BLOCK-
15:32-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:03-PUNTER,DONNY TURNOVER-
14:47PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
14:47-SMITH,JOSH BLOCK-
14:47AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND--
14:40WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD32-4412 (HIU)
14:28SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
14:28CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB--
14:10-PUNTER,DONNY LAYUP MISS-
14:10-PUNTER,DONNY OFF REBOUND-
14:0632-46PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER GOOD14 (HIU)
13:42WALL,JARED JUMPER GOOD34-4612 (HIU)
13:25-PUNTER,DONNY TURNOVER-
13:24WALL,JARED STEAL--
13:22-SMITH,JOSH FOUL-
13:22WALL,JARED FT GOOD35-4611 (HIU)
13:22-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
13:22-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
13:22-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
13:22-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
13:22-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
13:22-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
13:22-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
13:22-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
13:22-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
13:22-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
13:22NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
13:22TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
13:22WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
13:22PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
13:22ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
13:22NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
13:22SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB--
13:22PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
13:22WALL,JARED IN SUB--
13:22ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
13:22WALL,JARED FT MISS--
13:22-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
13:03-BRYANT,DEONDRE LAYUP MISS-
13:03WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
12:45-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
12:45WALL,JARED FT MISS--
12:45TEAM OFF REBOUND--
12:45-HOAG,KYLE OUT SUB-
12:45-PUNTER,DONNY OUT SUB-
12:45-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
12:45-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
12:45-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
12:45-DOUGLASS,ISAAC IN SUB-
12:45-PUNTER,DONNY IN SUB-
12:45-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
12:45-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
12:45-YOUNG,DANIEL IN SUB-
12:45WALL,JARED FT GOOD36-4610 (HIU)
12:37-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:37-HUNT,LIAM IN SUB-
12:37-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
12:37TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
12:37WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
12:22PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
12:22-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
11:53-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
11:53NYMO,ANDERS DEF REBOUND--
11:43SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS--
11:43-YOUNG,DANIEL BLOCK-
11:43TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:30ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER GOOD38-468 (HIU)
11:30PAINE,JOHN ASSIST--
11:02-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
11:02ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND--
10:47ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS--
10:47-YOUNG,DANIEL BLOCK-
10:47-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:40-HUNT,LIAM TURNOVER-
10:40NYMO,ANDERS STEAL--
10:39-YOUNG,DANIEL FOUL-
10:39ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD39-467 (HIU)
10:39-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
10:39-YOUNG,DANIEL OUT SUB-
10:39-BRYANT,DEONDRE IN SUB-
10:39-DOUGLASS,ISAAC OUT SUB-
10:39ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS--
10:39-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:36NYMO,ANDERS FOUL--
10:20-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
10:20TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND--
10:10TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS--
10:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
09:3439-48SMITH,JOSH LAYUP GOOD9 (HIU)
09:16PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
09:16PAINE,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
09:11-GREENE,DEVIN FOUL-
09:11NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
09:11TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
09:11WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
09:11PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
09:11ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
09:11NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
09:11GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
09:11TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
09:11PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
09:11AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB--
09:00AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
09:00-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
08:47AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL--
08:47-HUNT,LIAM FT MISS-
08:47-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
08:47WALL,JARED IN SUB--
08:47NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
08:4739-49HUNT,LIAM FT GOOD10 (HIU)
08:34TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL--
08:34CAMERO,KALAN IN SUB--
08:34TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
08:17GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
08:17-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
08:17CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
08:05GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD41-498 (HIU)
07:48-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
07:48-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
07:48-GREENE,DEVIN OUT SUB-
07:36WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS--
07:36AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND--
07:31AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS--
07:31-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
07:22-SMITH,JOSH TURNOVER-
07:21GRAHAM,BEN STEAL--
07:14PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER--
07:14-PUNTER,DONNY STEAL-
07:14GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
07:14ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
07:14PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
07:14TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
07:1441-50TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD9 (HIU)
07:1441-51TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD10 (HIU)
07:06GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP MISS--
07:06-HUNT,LIAM BLOCK-
07:06TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:49ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER GOOD43-518 (HIU)
06:49GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST--
06:2043-53BRYANT,DEONDRE JUMPER GOOD10 (HIU)
06:20-PUNTER,DONNY ASSIST-
06:06GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER GOOD45-538 (HIU)
05:35-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
05:35CAMERO,KALAN BLOCK--
05:35AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND--
05:31WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD47-536 (HIU)
05:31CAMERO,KALAN ASSIST--
05:31-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
05:31PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
05:31AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB--
05:31NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
05:31GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB--
05:31WALL,JARED FT GOOD48-535 (HIU)
05:25-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:24-BRYANT,DEONDRE TURNOVER-
05:22WALL,JARED STEAL--
05:19PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS--
05:19-SMITH,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
05:02-SMITH,JOSH DUNK MISS-
05:02-BRYANT,DEONDRE OFF REBOUND-
05:00PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
05:00-BRYANT,DEONDRE FT MISS-
05:00WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND--
04:41-SMITH,JOSH FOUL-
04:41WALL,JARED FT GOOD49-534 (HIU)
04:41WALL,JARED FT GOOD50-533 (HIU)
04:41-GREENE,DEVIN IN SUB-
04:41-TROTTER,CHARLES OUT SUB-
04:37PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
04:3750-54SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD4 (HIU)
04:37-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
04:37CAMERO,KALAN DEF REBOUND--
04:21PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD52-542 (HIU)
04:21ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST--
03:58-SMITH,JOSH JUMPER MISS-
03:58PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
03:43NYMO,ANDERS LAYUP MISS--
03:43-PUNTER,DONNY DEF REBOUND-
03:41WALL,JARED FOUL--
03:4152-55SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD3 (HIU)
03:41NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
03:41TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB--
03:41WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
03:41PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB--
03:41ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB--
03:41GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB--
03:41TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB--
03:41PAINE,JOHN IN SUB--
03:41WALL,JARED IN SUB--
03:41ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB--
03:4152-56SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD4 (HIU)
03:41-TROTTER,CHARLES IN SUB-
03:41-SMITH,JOSH OUT SUB-
03:25-BRYANT,DEONDRE FOUL-
03:25-SMITH,JOSH IN SUB-
03:25-BRYANT,DEONDRE OUT SUB-
03:25PAINE,JOHN FT MISS--
03:25-TROTTER,CHARLES DEF REBOUND-
03:00-HUNT,LIAM 3PTR MISS-
03:00-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
02:58-TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER MISS-
02:58TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND--
02:32TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD54-562 (HIU)
02:16-PUNTER,DONNY JUMPER MISS-
02:16ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND--
01:49WALL,JARED TURNOVER--
01:24-TROTTER,CHARLES FOUL-
01:24NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
01:24WALL,JARED OUT SUB--
01:18TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
01:18WALL,JARED IN SUB--
01:18NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB--
00:54GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS--
00:54-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:29-TROTTER,CHARLES JUMPER MISS-
00:29-SMITH,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
00:28PAINE,JOHN FOUL--
00:2854-57SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD3 (HIU)
00:2854-58SMITH,JOSH FT GOOD4 (HIU)
00:09PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
00:09-HUNT,LIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:06GRAHAM,BEN FOUL--
00:06TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:06NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB--
00:06GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB--
00:0654-59TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD5 (HIU)
00:0654-60TROTTER,CHARLES FT GOOD6 (HIU)
00:05PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER--
00:03-SMITH,JOSH STEAL-
00:02NYMO,ANDERS FOUL--
00:02-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
00:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:02-SMITH,JOSH FT MISS-
00:02PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
00:01TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
00:01-HOAG,KYLE IN SUB-
00:01-HUNT,LIAM OUT SUB-
00:01TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS--
00:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Other Information
Location: Fullerton, CA
Stadium: Darling Pavilion
Attendance: 200
Duration: 1:49
Largest Lead: 14 (HIU)
Disqualifications: Ben Graham; Deondre Bryant
Officials: Daniel Billings, Bill Mallory, Jeff Roberson