Box Score Recap
49
VS.
58
San Diego Christian College
Menlo
Final12F
San Diego Christian (7-15, 3-10)202949
Menlo College (10-13, 3-8)253358
Feb. 9, 2017 at 9:32 pm
Atherton, CA
Attendance: 112
San Diego Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Isaiah Milan324-121-45-70111214414
02Hayden FredrickG210-20-02-2134030542
05Derek NovsekG335-101-51-10880111212
12Nathan KlekasF321-70-33-6167002415
15Luis SalgadoG180-20-11-2022000211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals 14-45 2-16 19-26 3 29 32 1 6 6 23 14 49
 31.1%12.5%73.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: Derek Novsek
00Keko MooreG221-30-04-4145001216
04Shawn Stanley120-30-10-0011000000
14Anthony GonzalezG172-20-03-4033001417
23Stephen ShortF50-10-00-0011000000
25Tyler CrossF81-30-20-0000000102
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Ben GrahamG210-30-16-7044004216
11Jeremiah TestaG325-71-24-53580221115
25Kalan CameroG120-10-10-0000000300
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF70-30-00-0112010300
44William AsplundF272-60-02-3066002316
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000010
Team Totals 20-51 4-11 14-23 6 32 38 1 7 15 21 12 58
 39.2%36.4%60.9%Deadball Rebounds: (5,1)
Technical fouls: William Asplund
00Anders NymoG80-20-00-0000012020
05Mikey EggletonG100-10-00-0000002210
12Brad SawinG181-30-01-2077011023
15Jared WallG172-41-20-0011100105
22John PaineF267-151-21-60440013116
24Michael HauserF81-20-00-0022000222
31Tyler EvansF142-41-30-0112021105
San Diego Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Isaiah Milan152-51-20-0011000225
02Hayden FredrickG110-10-02-2112010232
05Derek NovsekG171-41-30-0044011113
12Nathan KlekasF161-60-21-2145000103
15Luis SalgadoG70-20-10-0011000200
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals6-242-96-82161802310620
 25%22.2%75% 
00Keko MooreG80-00-00-0011001000
04Shawn Stanley70-20-00-0011000000
14Anthony GonzalezG111-10-03-4033001105
23Stephen ShortF40-10-00-0000000000
25Tyler CrossF41-20-10-0000000102
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Ben GrahamG100-20-00-0022002000
11Jeremiah TestaG133-31-11-1224010018
25Kalan CameroG50-10-10-0000000200
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF60-30-00-0112010200
44William AsplundF120-20-02-3033001002
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals10-292-53-5518230387525
 34.5%40%60% 
00Anders NymoG60-20-00-0000001000
05Mikey EggletonG40-00-00-0000001110
12Brad SawinG81-20-00-0055001012
15Jared WallG101-30-10-0000000002
22John PaineF144-101-20-1022001019
24Michael HauserF61-10-00-0011000112
31Tyler EvansF60-00-00-0112011100
San Diego Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Isaiah Milan172-70-25-7000121229
02Hayden FredrickG100-10-00-0022020310
05Derek NovsekG164-60-21-1044000019
12Nathan KlekasF160-10-12-4022002312
15Luis SalgadoG110-00-01-2011000011
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals8-210-713-181131414313829
 38.1%0%72.2% 
Technical fouls: Derek Novsek
00Keko MooreG141-30-04-4134000216
04Shawn Stanley50-10-10-0000000000
14Anthony GonzalezG61-10-00-0000000312
23Stephen ShortF10-00-00-0011000000
25Tyler CrossF40-10-10-0000000000
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Ben GrahamG110-10-16-7022002216
11Jeremiah TestaG192-40-13-4134012107
25Kalan CameroG70-00-00-0000000100
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF10-00-00-0000000100
44William AsplundF152-40-00-0033001314
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0000000010
Team Totals10-222-611-181141514714733
 45.5%33.3%61.1% 
Technical fouls: William Asplund
00Anders NymoG20-00-00-0000011020
05Mikey EggletonG60-10-00-0000001100
12Brad SawinG100-10-01-2022010011
15Jared WallG71-11-10-0011100103
22John PaineF123-50-01-5022000307
24Michael HauserF20-10-00-0011000110
31Tyler EvansF82-41-30-0000010005
Other Information
Location: Atherton, CA
Stadium: Haynes-Prim Pavilion
Attendance: 112
Duration: 2:02
Largest Lead: 12 (MC)
Disqualifications: Hayden Fredrick
Officials: Matt Ditty, Dwayne Ealy, Ryan McCarty
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
San Diego Christian6-242-96-821618023106
Menlo College10-292-53-55182303875
TimeSan Diego ChristianScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:35MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP MISS--
19:35-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
19:28MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
19:04-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
19:04-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
18:47-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
18:47-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND-
18:34-GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS-
18:34KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
18:15FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
18:15FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
17:57-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
17:57KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
17:43SALGADO,LUIS 3PTR MISS--
17:43-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
17:31-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS-
17:31KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
17:03FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
17:02-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
16:57SALGADO,LUIS FOUL--
16:51-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
16:51SALGADO,LUIS DEF REBOUND--
16:41MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
16:40-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL-
16:24-3TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD3 (MC)
16:24-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
16:20TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
16:20-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:20-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
16:17-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
15:58NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
15:58FREDRICK,HAYDEN OFF REBOUND--
15:43KLEKAS,NATHAN 3PTR MISS--
15:43-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:30-5PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD5 (MC)
15:30-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
15:11-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
15:11KLEKAS,NATHAN FT GOOD1-54 (MC)
15:11-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:11-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:11GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
15:11FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
15:11KLEKAS,NATHAN FT MISS--
15:11-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
14:59-GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP MISS-
14:59-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
14:46-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
14:46KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
14:33MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
14:33KLEKAS,NATHAN OFF REBOUND--
14:17SALGADO,LUIS JUMPER MISS--
14:17-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
13:59-ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS-
13:59GONZALEZ,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
13:46KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP GOOD3-52 (MC)
13:46NOVSEK,DEREK ASSIST--
13:27SALGADO,LUIS FOUL--
13:27-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
13:27-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
13:27-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
13:27-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
13:27-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
13:27-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
13:27-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
13:27-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
13:27-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
13:27-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
13:27CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
13:27SALGADO,LUIS OUT SUB--
13:11-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
13:11GONZALEZ,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
12:48-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
12:48-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
12:44GONZALEZ,ANTHONY JUMPER GOOD5-5Tied
12:245-8PAINE,JOHN 3PTR GOOD3 (MC)
12:24-NYMO,ANDERS ASSIST-
12:10-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
12:10GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT GOOD6-82 (MC)
12:10MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
12:10KLEKAS,NATHAN OUT SUB--
12:10GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT GOOD7-81 (MC)
11:51-NYMO,ANDERS JUMPER MISS-
11:51NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
11:32-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
11:32GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT GOOD8-8Tied
11:32-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
11:32-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
11:32SHORT,STEPHEN IN SUB--
11:32CROSS,TYLER OUT SUB--
11:32GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT MISS--
11:32-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
11:168-10HAUSER,MICHAEL LAYUP GOOD2 (MC)
11:16-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
11:00NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR GOOD11-101 (SDC)
11:00MOORE,KEKO ASSIST--
10:29-NYMO,ANDERS LAYUP MISS-
10:29MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
10:15MILAN,ISAIAH JUMPER GOOD13-103 (SDC)
09:47-WALL,JARED LAYUP MISS-
09:47NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
09:33MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR GOOD16-106 (SDC)
09:12-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
09:12GONZALEZ,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
08:42NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
08:42-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
08:2016-12WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD4 (SDC)
07:52SHORT,STEPHEN LAYUP MISS--
07:52-HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
07:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
07:41-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:41-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
07:41-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
07:41MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
07:41MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
07:41STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
07:41NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
07:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
07:41MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
07:41FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
07:41STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
07:41KLEKAS,NATHAN IN SUB--
07:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
07:1316-14PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD2 (SDC)
07:13-SAWIN,BRAD ASSIST-
06:49KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP MISS--
06:49-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
06:37-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
06:37FREDRICK,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
06:22KLEKAS,NATHAN 3PTR MISS--
06:22-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
06:1016-16SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP GOODTied
06:10-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
05:49KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP MISS--
05:49-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
05:30-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
05:30-HAUSER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
05:30-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
05:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
05:30-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
05:30-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
05:30-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
05:30-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
05:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
05:30-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
05:30-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
05:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
05:30NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
05:30GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
05:26FREDRICK,HAYDEN LAYUP MISS--
05:26-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
05:21-SAWIN,BRAD TURNOVER-
05:20FREDRICK,HAYDEN STEAL--
05:13KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP MISS--
05:13-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
04:47-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
04:47NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
04:26-EVANS,TYLER FOUL-
04:26FREDRICK,HAYDEN FT GOOD17-161 (SDC)
04:26-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
04:26-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
04:26-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
04:26-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
04:26-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
04:26-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
04:26-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
04:26-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
04:26-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
04:26-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
04:26MILAN,ISAIAH IN SUB--
04:26MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
04:26FREDRICK,HAYDEN FT GOOD18-162 (SDC)
04:14KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
04:11-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
03:54NOVSEK,DEREK TURNOVER--
03:52-EVANS,TYLER STEAL-
03:41-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
03:41-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
03:3818-18TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOODTied
03:12NOVSEK,DEREK JUMPER MISS--
03:12-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
03:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH TURNOVER-
03:05NOVSEK,DEREK STEAL--
03:01FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
02:57-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
02:39-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
02:39-EVANS,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
02:2418-20PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD2 (MC)
02:24-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
02:24NOVSEK,DEREK FOUL--
02:24-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
02:24MILAN,ISAIAH DEF REBOUND--
02:07MILAN,ISAIAH JUMPER MISS--
02:07-EVANS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
01:5918-22TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD4 (MC)
01:59-EVANS,TYLER ASSIST-
01:59MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
01:59CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
01:59STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
01:5918-23TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD5 (MC)
01:46MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
01:46STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
01:46MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
01:36FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
01:36GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
01:36FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
01:36-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS-
01:36STANLEY,SHAWN DEF REBOUND--
01:18CROSS,TYLER 3PTR MISS--
01:18-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
01:01-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
01:01NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
00:55CROSS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD20-233 (MC)
00:55GONZALEZ,ANTHONY ASSIST--
00:35CROSS,TYLER FOUL--
00:3520-24ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD4 (MC)
00:3520-25ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD5 (MC)
00:22STANLEY,SHAWN JUMPER MISS--
00:22-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:03-EGGLETON,MIKEY TURNOVER-
00:03-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
00:03-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
00:03-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
00:00STANLEY,SHAWN JUMPER MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
San Diego Christian8-210-713-1811314143138
Menlo College10-222-611-1811415147147
TimeSan Diego ChristianScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:4420-27ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD7 (MC)
19:44-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
19:16-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
19:16-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
19:16-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
19:01NOVSEK,DEREK JUMPER GOOD22-275 (MC)
19:01KLEKAS,NATHAN ASSIST--
18:3822-29PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD7 (MC)
18:21-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
18:21KLEKAS,NATHAN FT MISS--
18:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:21KLEKAS,NATHAN FT GOOD23-296 (MC)
18:05-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TURNOVER-
18:03MILAN,ISAIAH STEAL--
17:59MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP MISS--
17:59-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
17:45-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
17:44MILAN,ISAIAH STEAL--
17:41NOVSEK,DEREK LAYUP GOOD25-294 (MC)
17:41MILAN,ISAIAH ASSIST--
17:41-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
17:41-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
17:41-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
17:41NOVSEK,DEREK FT GOOD26-293 (MC)
17:2126-31ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD5 (MC)
17:21-TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST-
16:55-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
16:46SALGADO,LUIS TURNOVER--
16:26KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
16:19-NYMO,ANDERS TURNOVER-
16:17FREDRICK,HAYDEN STEAL--
16:15-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
16:15SALGADO,LUIS FT GOOD27-314 (MC)
16:15-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
16:15-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
16:15SALGADO,LUIS FT MISS--
16:15-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
16:0027-33TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD6 (MC)
16:00-NYMO,ANDERS ASSIST-
15:44MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
15:42-NYMO,ANDERS STEAL-
15:40-NYMO,ANDERS TURNOVER-
15:40FREDRICK,HAYDEN STEAL--
15:40-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
15:37-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
15:37-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
15:37-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
15:37GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
15:37SALGADO,LUIS OUT SUB--
15:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
15:16KLEKAS,NATHAN FT GOOD28-335 (MC)
15:16KLEKAS,NATHAN FT MISS--
15:16-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
14:48-ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS-
14:48-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
14:3728-36WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD8 (MC)
14:37-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
14:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
14:18-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:18-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
14:18MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
14:18MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
14:18STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
14:18NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
14:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
14:18MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
14:18MILAN,ISAIAH IN SUB--
14:18NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
14:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
14:18CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
14:06GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
14:06-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
14:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
14:02-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
14:02NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
13:44MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
13:44-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
13:35GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
13:31-HAUSER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
13:31-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
13:31-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
13:31-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
13:05GONZALEZ,ANTHONY JUMPER GOOD30-366 (MC)
12:48-HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER MISS-
12:48NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
12:42MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP GOOD32-364 (MC)
12:42-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
12:42-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
12:42-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
12:38MILAN,ISAIAH FT MISS--
12:38-HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
12:25-TEAM TURNOVER-
12:17MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
12:16-EVANS,TYLER STEAL-
12:13GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
12:1332-37GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD5 (MC)
12:13-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
12:13-HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:13MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
12:13MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
12:13STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
12:13NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
12:13GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
12:13MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
12:13FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
12:13STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
12:13NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
12:13CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
12:1332-38GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD6 (MC)
12:13-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
12:13-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
12:03MOORE,KEKO JUMPER MISS--
12:03-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
11:34-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
11:34NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
11:16STANLEY,SHAWN 3PTR MISS--
11:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
11:01-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
11:01FREDRICK,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
10:53FREDRICK,HAYDEN LAYUP MISS--
10:53-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:4632-41EVANS,TYLER 3PTR GOOD9 (MC)
10:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST-
10:31CROSS,TYLER 3PTR MISS--
10:31-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:20-SAWIN,BRAD TURNOVER-
10:20-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
10:20-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
10:20MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
10:20MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
10:20STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
10:20NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
10:20GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
10:20MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
10:20FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
10:20STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
10:20KLEKAS,NATHAN IN SUB--
10:20SALGADO,LUIS IN SUB--
10:06MOORE,KEKO LAYUP GOOD34-417 (MC)
09:47-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
09:47FREDRICK,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
09:36MOORE,KEKO TURNOVER--
09:0634-43EVANS,TYLER JUMPER GOOD9 (MC)
09:06-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
08:48FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
08:48FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
08:48-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
08:48-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
08:48MILAN,ISAIAH IN SUB--
08:48FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
08:27-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
08:27MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
08:06MOORE,KEKO JUMPER MISS--
08:06-WALL,JARED BLOCK-
08:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
07:51MOORE,KEKO FOUL--
07:51-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:51-TESTA,JEREMIAH FT MISS-
07:51-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:5134-44TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD10 (MC)
07:38KLEKAS,NATHAN TURNOVER--
07:37-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
07:24-EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP MISS-
07:24MILAN,ISAIAH BLOCK--
07:24MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
07:19-WALL,JARED FOUL-
07:19MILAN,ISAIAH FT MISS--
07:19TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
07:19MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD35-449 (MC)
07:19-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
07:19-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
07:19NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
07:19STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
07:08NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
07:08-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
06:50KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
06:5035-45PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD10 (MC)
06:50-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
06:50-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
06:4835-47TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD12 (MC)
06:27KLEKAS,NATHAN 3PTR MISS--
06:27-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
06:09-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
06:09SALGADO,LUIS DEF REBOUND--
05:46-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
05:46MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD36-4711 (MC)
05:46-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
05:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
05:46-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
05:46-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
05:46-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
05:46-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
05:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
05:46-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
05:46-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
05:46-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
05:46MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD37-4710 (MC)
05:13-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
05:13MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
05:08-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
05:08MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD38-479 (MC)
05:08MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD39-478 (MC)
04:5439-49PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD10 (MC)
04:54-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
04:21NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
04:21-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
04:02-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
03:53SHORT,STEPHEN IN SUB--
03:53SALGADO,LUIS OUT SUB--
03:53SHORT,STEPHEN DEF REBOUND--
03:53-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
03:48MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD40-499 (MC)
03:37MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD41-498 (MC)
03:3241-51PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD10 (MC)
03:29MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
03:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
03:18SHORT,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
03:16-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
03:16KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
03:15MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
03:15MOORE,KEKO OFF REBOUND--
03:13NOVSEK,DEREK LAYUP GOOD43-518 (MC)
03:13KLEKAS,NATHAN ASSIST--
02:40TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:40-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
02:40-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
02:36-TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER MISS-
02:36KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
02:22MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP GOOD45-516 (MC)
01:45-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:27MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
01:2745-52GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD7 (MC)
01:2745-53GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD8 (MC)
01:27-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
01:27-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
01:2745-54GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD9 (MC)
01:27-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:27FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
01:27MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
01:20-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
01:20MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD46-548 (MC)
01:20MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
01:20GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
01:20MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD47-547 (MC)
01:01MOORE,KEKO FOUL--
01:01-SAWIN,BRAD FT MISS-
01:01-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:0147-55SAWIN,BRAD FT GOOD8 (MC)
00:47MILAN,ISAIAH JUMPER MISS--
00:47-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
00:41FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
00:41-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
00:41-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
00:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
00:41MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
00:41-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
00:41NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
00:36MILAN,ISAIAH DUNK MISS--
00:36-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
00:29KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
00:29MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
00:29KLEKAS,NATHAN OUT SUB--
00:2947-56TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD9 (MC)
00:2947-57TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD10 (MC)
00:21NOVSEK,DEREK JUMPER GOOD49-578 (MC)
00:21FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
00:21NOVSEK,DEREK TECH FOUL--
00:21-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TECH FOUL-
00:21STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
00:21FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
00:21-GRAHAM,BEN FT MISS-
00:21-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
00:21-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
00:21-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
00:2149-58GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD9 (MC)
00:09NOVSEK,DEREK TURNOVER--
00:08-SAWIN,BRAD STEAL-
--
San Diego ChristianTeam StatisticsMenlo College
 Scoring 
31.1% (14 - 45) Field Goals % 39.2% (20 - 51)
12.5% (2 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 36.4% (4 - 11)
73.1% (19 - 26) Free Throws 60.9% (14 - 23)
9Pts off Turnovers 11
22nd Chance Pts 6
15Bench Pts 31
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 38
3Offensive Rebounds 6
29Defensive Rebounds 32
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 21
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
6Assists 15
1Blocks 1
6Steals 7
14Turnovers 12
1Leads 3
Individual Stats
San Diego Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Isaiah Milan324-121-45-70111214414
02Hayden FredrickG210-20-02-2134030542
05Derek NovsekG335-101-51-10880111212
12Nathan KlekasF321-70-33-6167002415
15Luis SalgadoG180-20-11-2022000211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals 14-45 2-16 19-26 3 29 32 1 6 6 23 14 49
 31.1%12.5%73.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: Derek Novsek
00Keko MooreG221-30-04-4145001216
04Shawn Stanley120-30-10-0011000000
14Anthony GonzalezG172-20-03-4033001417
23Stephen ShortF50-10-00-0011000000
25Tyler CrossF81-30-20-0000000102
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Ben GrahamG210-30-16-7044004216
11Jeremiah TestaG325-71-24-53580221115
25Kalan CameroG120-10-10-0000000300
40Rosendo AmayaWoodF70-30-00-0112010300
44William AsplundF272-60-02-3066002316
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000010
Team Totals 20-51 4-11 14-23 6 32 38 1 7 15 21 12 58
 39.2%36.4%60.9%Deadball Rebounds: (5,1)
Technical fouls: William Asplund
00Anders NymoG80-20-00-0000012020
05Mikey EggletonG100-10-00-0000002210
12Brad SawinG181-30-01-2077011023
15Jared WallG172-41-20-0011100105
22John PaineF267-151-21-60440013116
24Michael HauserF81-20-00-0022000222
31Tyler EvansF142-41-30-0112021105
San Diego ChristianTeam StatisticsMenlo College
 Scoring 
31.1% (14 - 45) Field Goals % 39.2% (20 - 51)
12.5% (2 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 36.4% (4 - 11)
73.1% (19 - 26) Free Throws 60.9% (14 - 23)
9Pts off Turnovers 11
22nd Chance Pts 6
15Bench Pts 31
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 38
3Offensive Rebounds 6
29Defensive Rebounds 32
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 21
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
6Assists 15
1Blocks 1
6Steals 7
14Turnovers 12
1Leads 3
Play by Play
TimeSan Diego ChristianScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:35MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP MISS--
19:35-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
19:28MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
19:04-CAMERO,KALAN 3PTR MISS-
19:04-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
18:47-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
18:47-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OFF REBOUND-
18:34-GRAHAM,BEN JUMPER MISS-
18:34KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
18:15FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
18:15FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
17:57-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
17:57KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
17:43SALGADO,LUIS 3PTR MISS--
17:43-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO DEF REBOUND-
17:31-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO JUMPER MISS-
17:31KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
17:03FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
17:02-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
16:57SALGADO,LUIS FOUL--
16:51-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO LAYUP MISS-
16:51SALGADO,LUIS DEF REBOUND--
16:41MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
16:40-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO STEAL-
16:24-3TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR GOOD3 (MC)
16:24-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
16:20TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
16:20-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
16:20-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
16:17-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
15:58NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
15:58FREDRICK,HAYDEN OFF REBOUND--
15:43KLEKAS,NATHAN 3PTR MISS--
15:43-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:30-5PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD5 (MC)
15:30-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
15:11-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
15:11KLEKAS,NATHAN FT GOOD1-54 (MC)
15:11-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
15:11-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
15:11GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
15:11FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
15:11KLEKAS,NATHAN FT MISS--
15:11-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
14:59-GRAHAM,BEN LAYUP MISS-
14:59-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
14:46-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
14:46KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
14:33MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
14:33KLEKAS,NATHAN OFF REBOUND--
14:17SALGADO,LUIS JUMPER MISS--
14:17-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
13:59-ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS-
13:59GONZALEZ,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
13:46KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP GOOD3-52 (MC)
13:46NOVSEK,DEREK ASSIST--
13:27SALGADO,LUIS FOUL--
13:27-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
13:27-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
13:27-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
13:27-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
13:27-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
13:27-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
13:27-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
13:27-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
13:27-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
13:27-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO IN SUB-
13:27CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
13:27SALGADO,LUIS OUT SUB--
13:11-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
13:11GONZALEZ,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
12:48-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
12:48-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
12:44GONZALEZ,ANTHONY JUMPER GOOD5-50 (MC)
12:245-8PAINE,JOHN 3PTR GOOD3 (MC)
12:24-NYMO,ANDERS ASSIST-
12:10-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
12:10GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT GOOD6-82 (MC)
12:10MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
12:10KLEKAS,NATHAN OUT SUB--
12:10GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT GOOD7-81 (MC)
11:51-NYMO,ANDERS JUMPER MISS-
11:51NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
11:32-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
11:32GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT GOOD8-80 (MC)
11:32-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
11:32-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
11:32SHORT,STEPHEN IN SUB--
11:32CROSS,TYLER OUT SUB--
11:32GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FT MISS--
11:32-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
11:168-10HAUSER,MICHAEL LAYUP GOOD2 (MC)
11:16-PAINE,JOHN ASSIST-
11:00NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR GOOD11-101 (SDC)
11:00MOORE,KEKO ASSIST--
10:29-NYMO,ANDERS LAYUP MISS-
10:29MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
10:15MILAN,ISAIAH JUMPER GOOD13-103 (SDC)
09:47-WALL,JARED LAYUP MISS-
09:47NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
09:33MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR GOOD16-106 (SDC)
09:12-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
09:12GONZALEZ,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
08:42NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
08:42-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
08:2016-12WALL,JARED LAYUP GOOD4 (SDC)
07:52SHORT,STEPHEN LAYUP MISS--
07:52-HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
07:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
07:41-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:41-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
07:41-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
07:41MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
07:41MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
07:41STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
07:41NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
07:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
07:41MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
07:41FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
07:41STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
07:41KLEKAS,NATHAN IN SUB--
07:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
07:1316-14PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD2 (SDC)
07:13-SAWIN,BRAD ASSIST-
06:49KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP MISS--
06:49-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
06:37-WALL,JARED 3PTR MISS-
06:37FREDRICK,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
06:22KLEKAS,NATHAN 3PTR MISS--
06:22-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
06:1016-16SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP GOOD0 (MC)
06:10-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
05:49KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP MISS--
05:49-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
05:30-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
05:30-HAUSER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
05:30-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
05:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
05:30-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
05:30-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
05:30-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
05:30-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
05:30-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
05:30-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
05:30-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
05:30-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
05:30NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
05:30GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
05:26FREDRICK,HAYDEN LAYUP MISS--
05:26-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
05:21-SAWIN,BRAD TURNOVER-
05:20FREDRICK,HAYDEN STEAL--
05:13KLEKAS,NATHAN LAYUP MISS--
05:13-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
04:47-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
04:47NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
04:26-EVANS,TYLER FOUL-
04:26FREDRICK,HAYDEN FT GOOD17-161 (SDC)
04:26-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
04:26-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
04:26-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
04:26-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
04:26-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
04:26-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
04:26-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
04:26-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
04:26-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
04:26-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
04:26MILAN,ISAIAH IN SUB--
04:26MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
04:26FREDRICK,HAYDEN FT GOOD18-162 (SDC)
04:14KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
04:11-PAINE,JOHN TURNOVER-
03:54NOVSEK,DEREK TURNOVER--
03:52-EVANS,TYLER STEAL-
03:41-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
03:41-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
03:3818-18TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD0 (MC)
03:12NOVSEK,DEREK JUMPER MISS--
03:12-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
03:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH TURNOVER-
03:05NOVSEK,DEREK STEAL--
03:01FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
02:57-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
02:39-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
02:39-EVANS,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
02:2418-20PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD2 (MC)
02:24-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
02:24NOVSEK,DEREK FOUL--
02:24-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
02:24MILAN,ISAIAH DEF REBOUND--
02:07MILAN,ISAIAH JUMPER MISS--
02:07-EVANS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
01:5918-22TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD4 (MC)
01:59-EVANS,TYLER ASSIST-
01:59MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
01:59CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
01:59STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
01:5918-23TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD5 (MC)
01:46MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
01:46STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
01:46MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
01:36FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
01:36GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
01:36FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
01:36-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT MISS-
01:36STANLEY,SHAWN DEF REBOUND--
01:18CROSS,TYLER 3PTR MISS--
01:18-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
01:01-PAINE,JOHN 3PTR MISS-
01:01NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
00:55CROSS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD20-233 (MC)
00:55GONZALEZ,ANTHONY ASSIST--
00:35CROSS,TYLER FOUL--
00:3520-24ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD4 (MC)
00:3520-25ASPLUND,WILLIAM FT GOOD5 (MC)
00:22STANLEY,SHAWN JUMPER MISS--
00:22-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
00:03-EGGLETON,MIKEY TURNOVER-
00:03-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
00:03-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
00:03-EGGLETON,MIKEY OUT SUB-
00:00STANLEY,SHAWN JUMPER MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeSan Diego ChristianScoreMenlo CollegeLead
19:4420-27ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD7 (MC)
19:44-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
19:16-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO FOUL-
19:16-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
19:16-AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO OUT SUB-
19:01NOVSEK,DEREK JUMPER GOOD22-275 (MC)
19:01KLEKAS,NATHAN ASSIST--
18:3822-29PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD7 (MC)
18:21-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
18:21KLEKAS,NATHAN FT MISS--
18:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:21KLEKAS,NATHAN FT GOOD23-296 (MC)
18:05-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TURNOVER-
18:03MILAN,ISAIAH STEAL--
17:59MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP MISS--
17:59-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
17:45-GRAHAM,BEN TURNOVER-
17:44MILAN,ISAIAH STEAL--
17:41NOVSEK,DEREK LAYUP GOOD25-294 (MC)
17:41MILAN,ISAIAH ASSIST--
17:41-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
17:41-NYMO,ANDERS IN SUB-
17:41-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
17:41NOVSEK,DEREK FT GOOD26-293 (MC)
17:2126-31ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP GOOD5 (MC)
17:21-TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST-
16:55-CAMERO,KALAN FOUL-
16:46SALGADO,LUIS TURNOVER--
16:26KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
16:19-NYMO,ANDERS TURNOVER-
16:17FREDRICK,HAYDEN STEAL--
16:15-PAINE,JOHN FOUL-
16:15SALGADO,LUIS FT GOOD27-314 (MC)
16:15-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
16:15-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
16:15SALGADO,LUIS FT MISS--
16:15-WALL,JARED DEF REBOUND-
16:0027-33TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD6 (MC)
16:00-NYMO,ANDERS ASSIST-
15:44MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
15:42-NYMO,ANDERS STEAL-
15:40-NYMO,ANDERS TURNOVER-
15:40FREDRICK,HAYDEN STEAL--
15:40-TESTA,JEREMIAH FOUL-
15:37-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
15:37-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
15:37-NYMO,ANDERS OUT SUB-
15:37GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
15:37SALGADO,LUIS OUT SUB--
15:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
15:16KLEKAS,NATHAN FT GOOD28-335 (MC)
15:16KLEKAS,NATHAN FT MISS--
15:16-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
14:48-ASPLUND,WILLIAM LAYUP MISS-
14:48-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
14:3728-36WALL,JARED 3PTR GOOD8 (MC)
14:37-ASPLUND,WILLIAM ASSIST-
14:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
14:18-HAUSER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:18-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
14:18MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
14:18MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
14:18STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
14:18NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
14:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
14:18MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
14:18MILAN,ISAIAH IN SUB--
14:18NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
14:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
14:18CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
14:06GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
14:06-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
14:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
14:02-GRAHAM,BEN 3PTR MISS-
14:02NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
13:44MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
13:44-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
13:35GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
13:31-HAUSER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
13:31-HAUSER,MICHAEL FOUL-
13:31-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
13:31-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
13:05GONZALEZ,ANTHONY JUMPER GOOD30-366 (MC)
12:48-HAUSER,MICHAEL JUMPER MISS-
12:48NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
12:42MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP GOOD32-364 (MC)
12:42-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
12:42-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
12:42-CAMERO,KALAN OUT SUB-
12:38MILAN,ISAIAH FT MISS--
12:38-HAUSER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
12:25-TEAM TURNOVER-
12:17MILAN,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
12:16-EVANS,TYLER STEAL-
12:13GONZALEZ,ANTHONY FOUL--
12:1332-37GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD5 (MC)
12:13-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
12:13-HAUSER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:13MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
12:13MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
12:13STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
12:13NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
12:13GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
12:13MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
12:13FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
12:13STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
12:13NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
12:13CROSS,TYLER IN SUB--
12:1332-38GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD6 (MC)
12:13-EGGLETON,MIKEY IN SUB-
12:13-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
12:03MOORE,KEKO JUMPER MISS--
12:03-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
11:34-ASPLUND,WILLIAM JUMPER MISS-
11:34NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
11:16STANLEY,SHAWN 3PTR MISS--
11:16-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
11:01-SAWIN,BRAD LAYUP MISS-
11:01FREDRICK,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
10:53FREDRICK,HAYDEN LAYUP MISS--
10:53-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:4632-41EVANS,TYLER 3PTR GOOD9 (MC)
10:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH ASSIST-
10:31CROSS,TYLER 3PTR MISS--
10:31-ASPLUND,WILLIAM DEF REBOUND-
10:20-SAWIN,BRAD TURNOVER-
10:20-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
10:20-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
10:20MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
10:20MILAN,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
10:20STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
10:20NOVSEK,DEREK OUT SUB--
10:20GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
10:20MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
10:20FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
10:20STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
10:20KLEKAS,NATHAN IN SUB--
10:20SALGADO,LUIS IN SUB--
10:06MOORE,KEKO LAYUP GOOD34-417 (MC)
09:47-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
09:47FREDRICK,HAYDEN DEF REBOUND--
09:36MOORE,KEKO TURNOVER--
09:0634-43EVANS,TYLER JUMPER GOOD9 (MC)
09:06-EGGLETON,MIKEY ASSIST-
08:48FREDRICK,HAYDEN TURNOVER--
08:48FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
08:48-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
08:48-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
08:48MILAN,ISAIAH IN SUB--
08:48FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
08:27-EVANS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
08:27MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
08:06MOORE,KEKO JUMPER MISS--
08:06-WALL,JARED BLOCK-
08:06-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
07:51MOORE,KEKO FOUL--
07:51-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:51-TESTA,JEREMIAH FT MISS-
07:51-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:5134-44TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD10 (MC)
07:38KLEKAS,NATHAN TURNOVER--
07:37-TESTA,JEREMIAH STEAL-
07:24-EGGLETON,MIKEY LAYUP MISS-
07:24MILAN,ISAIAH BLOCK--
07:24MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
07:19-WALL,JARED FOUL-
07:19MILAN,ISAIAH FT MISS--
07:19TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
07:19MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD35-449 (MC)
07:19-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
07:19-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
07:19NOVSEK,DEREK IN SUB--
07:19STANLEY,SHAWN OUT SUB--
07:08NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
07:08-TESTA,JEREMIAH DEF REBOUND-
06:50KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
06:5035-45PAINE,JOHN FT GOOD10 (MC)
06:50-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
06:50-TESTA,JEREMIAH OFF REBOUND-
06:4835-47TESTA,JEREMIAH LAYUP GOOD12 (MC)
06:27KLEKAS,NATHAN 3PTR MISS--
06:27-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
06:09-PAINE,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
06:09SALGADO,LUIS DEF REBOUND--
05:46-EGGLETON,MIKEY FOUL-
05:46MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD36-4711 (MC)
05:46-GRAHAM,BEN OUT SUB-
05:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH OUT SUB-
05:46-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
05:46-PAINE,JOHN OUT SUB-
05:46-EVANS,TYLER OUT SUB-
05:46-GRAHAM,BEN IN SUB-
05:46-TESTA,JEREMIAH IN SUB-
05:46-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
05:46-PAINE,JOHN IN SUB-
05:46-ASPLUND,WILLIAM IN SUB-
05:46MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD37-4710 (MC)
05:13-TESTA,JEREMIAH 3PTR MISS-
05:13MOORE,KEKO DEF REBOUND--
05:08-GRAHAM,BEN FOUL-
05:08MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD38-479 (MC)
05:08MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD39-478 (MC)
04:5439-49PAINE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD10 (MC)
04:54-GRAHAM,BEN ASSIST-
04:21NOVSEK,DEREK 3PTR MISS--
04:21-SAWIN,BRAD DEF REBOUND-
04:02-PAINE,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
03:53SHORT,STEPHEN IN SUB--
03:53SALGADO,LUIS OUT SUB--
03:53SHORT,STEPHEN DEF REBOUND--
03:53-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
03:48MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD40-499 (MC)
03:37MOORE,KEKO FT GOOD41-498 (MC)
03:3241-51PAINE,JOHN LAYUP GOOD10 (MC)
03:29MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
03:18GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
03:18SHORT,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
03:16-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
03:16KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
03:15MILAN,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
03:15MOORE,KEKO OFF REBOUND--
03:13NOVSEK,DEREK LAYUP GOOD43-518 (MC)
03:13KLEKAS,NATHAN ASSIST--
02:40TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:40-WALL,JARED IN SUB-
02:40-SAWIN,BRAD OUT SUB-
02:36-TESTA,JEREMIAH JUMPER MISS-
02:36KLEKAS,NATHAN DEF REBOUND--
02:22MILAN,ISAIAH LAYUP GOOD45-516 (MC)
01:45-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:27MILAN,ISAIAH FOUL--
01:2745-52GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD7 (MC)
01:2745-53GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD8 (MC)
01:27-SAWIN,BRAD IN SUB-
01:27-WALL,JARED OUT SUB-
01:2745-54GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD9 (MC)
01:27-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:27FREDRICK,HAYDEN IN SUB--
01:27MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
01:20-ASPLUND,WILLIAM FOUL-
01:20MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD46-548 (MC)
01:20MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
01:20GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
01:20MILAN,ISAIAH FT GOOD47-547 (MC)
01:01MOORE,KEKO FOUL--
01:01-SAWIN,BRAD FT MISS-
01:01-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:0147-55SAWIN,BRAD FT GOOD8 (MC)
00:47MILAN,ISAIAH JUMPER MISS--
00:47-PAINE,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
00:41FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
00:41-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
00:41-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
00:41GONZALEZ,ANTHONY IN SUB--
00:41MOORE,KEKO OUT SUB--
00:41-PAINE,JOHN FT MISS-
00:41NOVSEK,DEREK DEF REBOUND--
00:36MILAN,ISAIAH DUNK MISS--
00:36-GRAHAM,BEN DEF REBOUND-
00:29KLEKAS,NATHAN FOUL--
00:29MOORE,KEKO IN SUB--
00:29KLEKAS,NATHAN OUT SUB--
00:2947-56TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD9 (MC)
00:2947-57TESTA,JEREMIAH FT GOOD10 (MC)
00:21NOVSEK,DEREK JUMPER GOOD49-578 (MC)
00:21FREDRICK,HAYDEN FOUL--
00:21NOVSEK,DEREK TECH FOUL--
00:21-ASPLUND,WILLIAM TECH FOUL-
00:21STANLEY,SHAWN IN SUB--
00:21FREDRICK,HAYDEN OUT SUB--
00:21-GRAHAM,BEN FT MISS-
00:21-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
00:21-EVANS,TYLER IN SUB-
00:21-ASPLUND,WILLIAM OUT SUB-
00:2149-58GRAHAM,BEN FT GOOD9 (MC)
00:09NOVSEK,DEREK TURNOVER--
00:08-SAWIN,BRAD STEAL-
--
Other Information
Location: Atherton, CA
Stadium: Haynes-Prim Pavilion
Attendance: 112
Duration: 2:02
Largest Lead: 12 (MC)
Disqualifications: Hayden Fredrick
Officials: Matt Ditty, Dwayne Ealy, Ryan McCarty