Box Score Recap
35
VS.
76
Menlo
(6)Westmont
Final1234F
Menlo College 9-17, 2-11 GSAC7991035
Westmont (Calif.) 22-3, 11-2 GSAC282023576
Feb. 16, 2017 at 7:02 pm
Santa Barbara, CA
Attendance: 134
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
21Emma BriggsG/F262-70-02-4123001226
31Aliyah BrantleyP152-90-01-2011000415
34Breanna TurnerC273-90-01-2235100257
03Alexis DelovioG232-40-01-3011031315
23Celina PaganG221-40-10-0011020012
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 14-48 0-6 7-15 5 14 19 1 8 5 18 14 35
 29.2%0%46.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
11Alyssa GableF151-30-01-2000011113
24Sophie FaumeteF20-10-00-0000000000
35Kelsey McKeonF232-60-20-0134010114
01Ashlyn MonkG90-10-10-0000000010
10Madison RochaG130-10-00-0000000200
13Brooks CarilloG20-00-00-0000000000
15Jessica RogersG131-20-10-0011011002
20Anya GamezG100-10-11-2000001311
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Aimee BrakkenG246-95-80-00220020117
21Aysia ShellmireF/C258-120-04-45491101020
23Cora ChanG251-51-33-4101002116
25Lauren McCoyF235-100-03-61891011313
10Kayla SatoG304-61-10-0167037239
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 27-51 7-13 15-19 11 35 46 2 6 15 18 16 76
 52.9%53.8%78.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
24Morgan HaskinC81-20-02-2022000534
12Ellie SearsG170-10-03-3011000503
04Maud RangerG250-30-10-0022000210
34Joy KrupaF232-30-00-03710023134
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
21Emma BriggsG/F152-50-02-4101001126
31Aliyah BrantleyP81-50-01-2011000213
34Breanna TurnerC142-50-01-2011100025
03Alexis DelovioG90-10-01-2011020211
23Celina PaganG130-20-10-0000010010
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals5-220-36-1236915410107
 22.7%0%50% 
11Alyssa GableF60-00-00-0000001110
24Sophie FaumeteF00-00-00-0000000000
35Kelsey McKeonF120-10-00-0123010110
01Ashlyn MonkG20-00-00-0000000000
10Madison RochaG60-10-00-0000000200
13Brooks CarilloG00-00-00-0000000000
15Jessica RogersG90-10-10-0000011000
20Anya GamezG60-10-11-2000001111
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Aimee BrakkenG154-74-70-00220020112
21Aysia ShellmireF/C143-30-04-44151100010
23Cora ChanG150-20-11-2101001111
25Lauren McCoyF104-50-01-2055000139
10Kayla SatoG133-41-10-0134025217
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals16-285-911-137182515910828
 57.1%55.6%84.6% 
24Morgan HaskinC60-10-02-2011000212
12Ellie SearsG50-10-03-3011000203
04Maud RangerG120-20-00-0022000100
34Joy KrupaF102-30-00-0123021114
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
21Emma BriggsG/F110-20-00-0022000100
31Aliyah BrantleyP71-40-00-0000000202
34Breanna TurnerC131-40-00-0224000232
03Alexis DelovioG142-30-00-1000011104
23Celina PaganG91-20-00-0011010002
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11Alyssa GableF91-30-01-2000010003
24Sophie FaumeteF20-10-00-0000000000
35Kelsey McKeonF112-50-20-0011000004
01Ashlyn MonkG70-10-10-0000000010
10Madison RochaG70-00-00-0000000000
13Brooks CarilloG20-00-00-0000000000
15Jessica RogersG41-10-00-0011000002
20Anya GamezG40-00-00-0000000200
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Aimee BrakkenG92-21-10-0000000005
21Aysia ShellmireF/C115-90-00-01340001010
23Cora ChanG101-31-22-2000001005
25Lauren McCoyF131-50-02-4134101004
10Kayla SatoG171-20-00-0033012022
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
24Morgan HaskinC21-10-00-0011000322
12Ellie SearsG120-00-00-0000000300
04Maud RangerG130-10-10-0000000110
34Joy KrupaF130-00-00-0257002020
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
21Emma BriggsG/F---0
31Aliyah BrantleyP---0
34Breanna TurnerC---0
03Alexis DelovioG---0
23Celina PaganG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals9-260-31-32810031849
 34.6%0%33.3% 
11Alyssa GableF---0
24Sophie FaumeteF---0
35Kelsey McKeonF---0
01Ashlyn MonkG---0
10Madison RochaG---0
13Brooks CarilloG---0
15Jessica RogersG---0
20Anya GamezG---0
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Aimee BrakkenG---0
21Aysia ShellmireF/C---0
23Cora ChanG---0
25Lauren McCoyF---0
10Kayla SatoG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals11-232-44-6417211168823
 47.8%50%66.7% 
24Morgan HaskinC---0
12Ellie SearsG---0
04Maud RangerG---0
34Joy KrupaF---0
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
21Emma BriggsG/F---0
31Aliyah BrantleyP---0
34Breanna TurnerC---0
03Alexis DelovioG---0
23Celina PaganG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11Alyssa GableF---0
24Sophie FaumeteF---0
35Kelsey McKeonF---0
01Ashlyn MonkG---0
10Madison RochaG---0
13Brooks CarilloG---0
15Jessica RogersG---0
20Anya GamezG---0
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Aimee BrakkenG---0
21Aysia ShellmireF/C---0
23Cora ChanG---0
25Lauren McCoyF---0
10Kayla SatoG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
24Morgan HaskinC---0
12Ellie SearsG---0
04Maud RangerG---0
34Joy KrupaF---0
Other Information
Location: Santa Barbara, CA
Stadium: Murchison Gymnasium
Attendance: 134
Duration: 1:32
Largest Lead: 46 (WC)
Disqualifications: Morgan Haskin; Ellie Sears
Officials: A.V. Cervantes, DeAnna Butler, Olga Espinoza
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Menlo College5-220-36-123691541010
Westmont (Calif.)16-285-911-1371825159108
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
09:50BRANTLEY,ALIYAH TURNOVER--
09:27-MCCOY,LAUREN TURNOVER-
08:59-CHAN,CORA FOUL-
08:56BRANTLEY,ALIYAH JUMPER MISS--
08:56-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
08:47-2MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD2 (WC)
08:31BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP GOOD2-2Tied
08:092-4MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD2 (WC)
08:09-BRAKKEN,AIMEE ASSIST-
07:49BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
07:49-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
07:332-6SATO,KAYLA JUMPER GOOD4 (WC)
07:25DELOVIO,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
07:23-SATO,KAYLA STEAL-
07:06BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
07:06-MCCOY,LAUREN FT MISS-
07:06-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:06MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
07:06BRANTLEY,ALIYAH OUT SUB--
07:062-7MCCOY,LAUREN FT GOOD5 (WC)
06:56TURNER,BREANNA JUMPER MISS--
06:56MCKEON,KELSEY OFF REBOUND--
06:53-SATO,KAYLA FOUL-
06:53TURNER,BREANNA FT GOOD3-74 (WC)
06:53TURNER,BREANNA FT MISS--
06:53-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
06:403-10BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD7 (WC)
06:40-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
06:26TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
06:03-MCCOY,LAUREN TURNOVER-
06:01DELOVIO,ALEXIS STEAL--
05:53-MCCOY,LAUREN FOUL-
05:53DELOVIO,ALEXIS FT MISS--
05:53TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
05:53DELOVIO,ALEXIS FT GOOD4-106 (WC)
05:314-12SATO,KAYLA JUMPER GOOD8 (WC)
05:21PAGAN,CELINA TURNOVER--
05:18-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA STEAL-
05:13-CHAN,CORA TURNOVER-
05:12PAGAN,CELINA STEAL--
05:05BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
05:05-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
04:504-15BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD11 (WC)
04:50-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
04:43BRIGGS,EMMA TURNOVER--
04:43-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
04:43-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
04:43-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
04:43-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
04:43-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
04:43-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
04:43-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
04:43-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
04:43-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
04:43-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
04:43ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
04:43DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
04:43-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
04:14-CHAN,CORA JUMPER MISS-
04:14-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
04:114-17SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
03:57BRIGGS,EMMA TURNOVER--
03:56-KRUPA,JOY STEAL-
03:31-BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR MISS-
03:31-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
03:104-19SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
03:10-BRAKKEN,AIMEE ASSIST-
03:02TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP GOOD6-1913 (WC)
03:02BRIGGS,EMMA ASSIST--
02:28-RANGER,MAUD LAYUP MISS-
02:28-KRUPA,JOY OFF REBOUND-
02:28-KRUPA,JOY FOUL-
02:28-KRUPA,JOY TURNOVER-
02:28-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
02:28-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OUT SUB-
02:28FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
02:28TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
02:28MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
02:28DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
02:28CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
02:28MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
02:28ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
02:28ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
02:28BRANTLEY,ALIYAH IN SUB--
02:28MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
02:07BRANTLEY,ALIYAH JUMPER MISS--
02:03-HASKIN,MORGAN DEF REBOUND-
01:44BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
01:446-20HASKIN,MORGAN FT GOOD14 (WC)
01:44FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
01:44TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
01:44MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
01:44DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
01:44CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
01:44MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
01:44ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
01:44GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
01:44GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
01:44MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
01:446-21HASKIN,MORGAN FT GOOD15 (WC)
01:31-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
01:31GAMEZ,ANYA FT GOOD7-2114 (WC)
01:31-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
01:31-CHAN,CORA OUT SUB-
01:31GAMEZ,ANYA FT MISS--
01:31-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
01:137-23KRUPA,JOY LAYUP GOOD16 (WC)
01:07GAMEZ,ANYA TURNOVER--
01:06-SATO,KAYLA STEAL-
01:027-25KRUPA,JOY LAYUP GOOD18 (WC)
01:02-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
00:45GABLE,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
00:38GAMEZ,ANYA FOUL--
00:28-HASKIN,MORGAN TURNOVER-
00:27MCKEON,KELSEY STEAL--
00:15MCKEON,KELSEY TURNOVER--
00:13-KRUPA,JOY STEAL-
00:037-28SATO,KAYLA 3PTR GOOD21 (WC)
00:03-KRUPA,JOY ASSIST-
--
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
10:00-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
10:00-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
10:00-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
10:00-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
10:00FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
10:00TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
10:00MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
10:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
10:00CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
10:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
10:00ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
10:00GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
10:00GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
10:00TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
09:44-RANGER,MAUD LAYUP MISS-
09:44TURNER,BREANNA BLOCK--
09:44TEAM DEF REBOUND--
09:31GAMEZ,ANYA 3PTR MISS--
09:31-BRAKKEN,AIMEE DEF REBOUND-
09:147-31BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD24 (WC)
09:14-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
09:02DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS--
09:02TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:57ROCHA,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
08:57-RANGER,MAUD DEF REBOUND-
08:327-34BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD27 (WC)
08:12TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP GOOD9-3425 (WC)
08:12GAMEZ,ANYA ASSIST--
07:55GABLE,ALYSSA FOUL--
07:48-SATO,KAYLA LAYUP MISS-
07:48-SATO,KAYLA OFF REBOUND-
07:33-SATO,KAYLA TURNOVER-
07:17TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
07:17-BRAKKEN,AIMEE DEF REBOUND-
07:11-BRAKKEN,AIMEE TURNOVER-
07:09DELOVIO,ALEXIS STEAL--
07:05TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
07:05-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
07:05-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
07:05-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
07:05-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
07:05-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
07:05-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
07:05-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
07:05-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
07:05-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
07:05-MCCOY,LAUREN IN SUB-
07:05FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
07:05TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
07:05MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
07:05DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
07:05CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
07:05DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
07:05ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
07:05BRIGGS,EMMA IN SUB--
07:05PAGAN,CELINA IN SUB--
07:05TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
06:59-HASKIN,MORGAN LAYUP MISS-
06:59DELOVIO,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
06:46BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
06:46-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
06:29ROCHA,MADISON FOUL--
06:299-35SEARS,ELLIE FT GOOD26 (WC)
06:299-36SEARS,ELLIE FT GOOD27 (WC)
06:29BRANTLEY,ALIYAH IN SUB--
06:29TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
06:299-37SEARS,ELLIE FT GOOD28 (WC)
06:13BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
06:13-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
06:02ROCHA,MADISON FOUL--
06:02MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
06:02ROCHA,MADISON OUT SUB--
05:49DELOVIO,ALEXIS FOUL--
05:49DELOVIO,ALEXIS FOUL--
05:499-38CHAN,CORA FT GOOD29 (WC)
05:49ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
05:49DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
05:49-CHAN,CORA FT MISS-
05:49BRANTLEY,ALIYAH DEF REBOUND--
05:37-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
05:37BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FT MISS--
05:37TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
05:37-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
05:37-HASKIN,MORGAN OUT SUB-
05:37BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FT GOOD10-3828 (WC)
05:2210-40MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD30 (WC)
05:22-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
05:05-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
04:42MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP MISS--
04:42BRIGGS,EMMA OFF REBOUND--
04:34ROGERS,JESSICA 3PTR MISS--
04:34-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
04:1410-42MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD32 (WC)
04:01-SATO,KAYLA FOUL-
04:01-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
04:01-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
04:01-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
04:01BRIGGS,EMMA FT GOOD11-4231 (WC)
04:01BRIGGS,EMMA FT GOOD12-4230 (WC)
03:3912-44SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD32 (WC)
03:39-CHAN,CORA ASSIST-
03:29BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
03:29-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
03:22-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
03:22MCKEON,KELSEY DEF REBOUND--
03:15PAGAN,CELINA 3PTR MISS--
03:15-SEARS,ELLIE DEF REBOUND-
02:54MCKEON,KELSEY FOUL--
02:5412-45SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD33 (WC)
02:54TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
02:54BRANTLEY,ALIYAH OUT SUB--
02:5412-46SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD34 (WC)
02:40TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
02:40-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA BLOCK-
02:40-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
02:22-SEARS,ELLIE JUMPER MISS-
02:22-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
02:04-MCCOY,LAUREN TURNOVER-
02:03ROGERS,JESSICA STEAL--
01:59BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP GOOD14-4632 (WC)
01:59ROGERS,JESSICA ASSIST--
01:59-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
01:59-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
01:59-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
01:59-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
01:59-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
01:59-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
01:59-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
01:59-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
01:59-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
01:59-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
01:59-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
01:59BRIGGS,EMMA FT MISS--
01:59-RANGER,MAUD DEF REBOUND-
01:43-BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR MISS-
01:43MCKEON,KELSEY DEF REBOUND--
01:30PAGAN,CELINA LAYUP MISS--
01:30-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
01:26FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
01:26TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
01:26MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
01:26DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
01:26CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
01:26GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
01:26ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
01:26GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
01:26BRIGGS,EMMA IN SUB--
01:26TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
01:01-BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR MISS-
01:01-CHAN,CORA OFF REBOUND-
00:45-KRUPA,JOY JUMPER MISS-
00:45-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
00:42BRIGGS,EMMA FOUL--
00:4214-47SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD33 (WC)
00:4214-48SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD34 (WC)
00:25BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP GOOD16-4832 (WC)
00:25GABLE,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:25-RANGER,MAUD FOUL-
00:25BRIGGS,EMMA FT MISS--
00:25-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
00:06-CHAN,CORA 3PTR MISS-
00:06TURNER,BREANNA DEF REBOUND--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Menlo College9-260-31-3281003184
Westmont (Calif.)11-232-44-64172111688
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
09:50BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
09:50-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
09:23-SATO,KAYLA TURNOVER-
09:22PAGAN,CELINA STEAL--
09:14TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
09:14-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
08:4916-50MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD34 (WC)
08:41-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP MISS-
08:41BRIGGS,EMMA DEF REBOUND--
08:2716-52SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD36 (WC)
08:20TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
08:17-SATO,KAYLA STEAL-
07:52-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA JUMPER MISS-
07:52PAGAN,CELINA DEF REBOUND--
07:32BRIGGS,EMMA JUMPER MISS--
07:32-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
07:31DELOVIO,ALEXIS FOUL--
07:1116-54BRAKKEN,AIMEE LAYUP GOOD38 (WC)
07:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD18-5436 (WC)
06:4618-56SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD38 (WC)
06:46-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
06:35BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
06:35-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
06:11BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
06:1118-57CHAN,CORA FT GOOD39 (WC)
06:11FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
06:11TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
06:11MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
06:11DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
06:11CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
06:11MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
06:11ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
06:11GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
06:11ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
06:11MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
06:1118-58CHAN,CORA FT GOOD40 (WC)
06:00MONK,ASHLYN TURNOVER--
05:53-CHAN,CORA LAYUP MISS-
05:53-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
05:39-CHAN,CORA 3PTR MISS-
05:39ROGERS,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
05:16ROGERS,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD20-5838 (WC)
05:0220-60SATO,KAYLA JUMPER GOOD40 (WC)
04:34MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP GOOD22-6038 (WC)
04:1622-62SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD40 (WC)
04:16-CHAN,CORA ASSIST-
04:05GABLE,ALYSSA LAYUP MISS--
04:05-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
03:48-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
03:48-MCCOY,LAUREN OFF REBOUND-
03:4422-65CHAN,CORA 3PTR GOOD43 (WC)
03:44-MCCOY,LAUREN ASSIST-
03:30MCKEON,KELSEY 3PTR MISS--
03:30-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
03:1022-67SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD45 (WC)
03:08-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
03:08-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
03:08-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
03:08-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
03:08-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
03:08-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
03:08-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
03:08-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
03:08-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
03:08-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
03:08-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
02:40-RANGER,MAUD FOUL-
02:40GABLE,ALYSSA FT GOOD23-6744 (WC)
02:40GABLE,ALYSSA FT MISS--
02:40-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
02:2323-69HASKIN,MORGAN LAYUP GOOD46 (WC)
02:23-KRUPA,JOY ASSIST-
01:56-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
01:56GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
01:56ROGERS,JESSICA OUT SUB--
01:53MONK,ASHLYN 3PTR MISS--
01:53-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
01:34-HASKIN,MORGAN TURNOVER-
01:32GABLE,ALYSSA STEAL--
01:19-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
01:10-HASKIN,MORGAN OUT SUB-
01:10-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
01:10MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP GOOD25-6944 (WC)
00:5425-71SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD46 (WC)
00:54-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
00:37-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
00:35MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP MISS--
00:35-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
00:16GAMEZ,ANYA FOUL--
00:07-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP MISS-
00:07MCKEON,KELSEY DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
10:00-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
10:00-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
10:00-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
10:00-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
10:00FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
10:00TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
10:00MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
10:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
10:00CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
10:00MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
10:00ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
10:00GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
10:00GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
10:00MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
09:45-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FOUL-
09:33GABLE,ALYSSA JUMPER GOOD27-7144 (WC)
09:03-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP MISS-
09:03TEAM DEF REBOUND--
09:01FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
09:01TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
09:01MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
09:01DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
09:01CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
09:01DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
09:01GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
09:01GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
09:01BRIGGS,EMMA IN SUB--
09:01TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
08:49GABLE,ALYSSA LAYUP MISS--
08:49-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
08:26TURNER,BREANNA FOUL--
08:11-TEAM TURNOVER-
07:57TURNER,BREANNA FOUL--
07:42GAMEZ,ANYA FOUL--
07:41-SATO,KAYLA TURNOVER-
07:34PAGAN,CELINA IN SUB--
07:34GAMEZ,ANYA OUT SUB--
07:14DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS--
07:14-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
06:45-KRUPA,JOY TURNOVER-
06:44DELOVIO,ALEXIS STEAL--
06:42DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD29-7142 (WC)
06:42-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
06:42-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
06:42-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
06:42-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
06:42-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
06:42-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
06:42-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
06:42-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
06:42-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
06:42-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
06:42-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
06:42BRANTLEY,ALIYAH IN SUB--
06:42GABLE,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
06:42DELOVIO,ALEXIS FT MISS--
06:42-HASKIN,MORGAN DEF REBOUND-
06:20-HASKIN,MORGAN TURNOVER-
06:20-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
06:20-MCCOY,LAUREN IN SUB-
06:20-HASKIN,MORGAN OUT SUB-
06:13BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP GOOD31-7140 (WC)
05:48-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
05:48-KRUPA,JOY OFF REBOUND-
05:44-KRUPA,JOY TURNOVER-
05:25BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
05:25-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
04:51PAGAN,CELINA JUMPER MISS--
04:51-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
04:35PAGAN,CELINA LAYUP GOOD33-7138 (WC)
04:14-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
04:14TURNER,BREANNA DEF REBOUND--
04:07BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
04:07-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
04:03BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
04:03-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
04:03MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
04:03BRANTLEY,ALIYAH OUT SUB--
04:0333-72MCCOY,LAUREN FT GOOD39 (WC)
04:03-MCCOY,LAUREN FT MISS-
04:03-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
04:03-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
04:03-CHAN,CORA OUT SUB-
03:53-RANGER,MAUD TURNOVER-
03:39TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
03:39-MCCOY,LAUREN BLOCK-
03:39TURNER,BREANNA OFF REBOUND--
03:34TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
03:17-RANGER,MAUD 3PTR MISS-
03:17BRIGGS,EMMA DEF REBOUND--
02:49TURNER,BREANNA JUMPER MISS--
02:49-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
02:20BRIGGS,EMMA FOUL--
02:20-MCCOY,LAUREN FT MISS-
02:20-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
02:20FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
02:20TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
02:20MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
02:20DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
02:20CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
02:20DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
02:20CARILLO,BROOKS IN SUB--
02:20FAUMETE,SOPHIE IN SUB--
02:20TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
02:20MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
02:2033-73MCCOY,LAUREN FT GOOD40 (WC)
02:08MCKEON,KELSEY 3PTR MISS--
02:08TURNER,BREANNA OFF REBOUND--
02:04-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
02:04-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
02:04-SEARS,ELLIE OUT SUB-
02:02FAUMETE,SOPHIE LAYUP MISS--
02:02-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
01:34-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
01:34TURNER,BREANNA DEF REBOUND--
01:07TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
00:51-SATO,KAYLA JUMPER MISS-
00:51-KRUPA,JOY OFF REBOUND-
00:2433-76BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD43 (WC)
00:24-KRUPA,JOY ASSIST-
00:07TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP GOOD35-7641 (WC)
00:07DELOVIO,ALEXIS ASSIST--
Menlo CollegeTeam StatisticsWestmont (Calif.)
 Scoring 
29.2% (14 - 48) Field Goals % 52.9% (27 - 51)
0% (0 - 6) 3 Point Field Goals % 53.8% (7 - 13)
46.7% (7 - 15) Free Throws 78.9% (15 - 19)
9Pts off Turnovers 13
12nd Chance Pts 12
10Bench Pts 11
 Rebounds 
19Total Rebounds 46
5Offensive Rebounds 11
14Defensive Rebounds 35
 Fouls 
18Personal Fouls 18
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
5Assists 15
1Blocks 2
8Steals 6
14Turnovers 16
0Leads 1
Individual Stats
Menlo College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
21Emma BriggsG/F262-70-02-4123001226
31Aliyah BrantleyP152-90-01-2011000415
34Breanna TurnerC273-90-01-2235100257
03Alexis DelovioG232-40-01-3011031315
23Celina PaganG221-40-10-0011020012
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 14-48 0-6 7-15 5 14 19 1 8 5 18 14 35
 29.2%0%46.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
11Alyssa GableF151-30-01-2000011113
24Sophie FaumeteF20-10-00-0000000000
35Kelsey McKeonF232-60-20-0134010114
01Ashlyn MonkG90-10-10-0000000010
10Madison RochaG130-10-00-0000000200
13Brooks CarilloG20-00-00-0000000000
15Jessica RogersG131-20-10-0011011002
20Anya GamezG100-10-11-2000001311
Westmont (Calif.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Aimee BrakkenG246-95-80-00220020117
21Aysia ShellmireF/C258-120-04-45491101020
23Cora ChanG251-51-33-4101002116
25Lauren McCoyF235-100-03-61891011313
10Kayla SatoG304-61-10-0167037239
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 27-51 7-13 15-19 11 35 46 2 6 15 18 16 76
 52.9%53.8%78.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
24Morgan HaskinC81-20-02-2022000534
12Ellie SearsG170-10-03-3011000503
04Maud RangerG250-30-10-0022000210
34Joy KrupaF232-30-00-03710023134
Menlo CollegeTeam StatisticsWestmont (Calif.)
 Scoring 
29.2% (14 - 48) Field Goals % 52.9% (27 - 51)
0% (0 - 6) 3 Point Field Goals % 53.8% (7 - 13)
46.7% (7 - 15) Free Throws 78.9% (15 - 19)
9Pts off Turnovers 13
12nd Chance Pts 12
10Bench Pts 11
 Rebounds 
19Total Rebounds 46
5Offensive Rebounds 11
14Defensive Rebounds 35
 Fouls 
18Personal Fouls 18
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
5Assists 15
1Blocks 2
8Steals 6
14Turnovers 16
0Leads 1
Play by Play
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
09:50BRANTLEY,ALIYAH TURNOVER--
09:27-MCCOY,LAUREN TURNOVER-
08:59-CHAN,CORA FOUL-
08:56BRANTLEY,ALIYAH JUMPER MISS--
08:56-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
08:47-2MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD2 (WC)
08:31BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP GOOD2-20 (WC)
08:092-4MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD2 (WC)
08:09-BRAKKEN,AIMEE ASSIST-
07:49BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
07:49-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
07:332-6SATO,KAYLA JUMPER GOOD4 (WC)
07:25DELOVIO,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
07:23-SATO,KAYLA STEAL-
07:06BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
07:06-MCCOY,LAUREN FT MISS-
07:06-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:06MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
07:06BRANTLEY,ALIYAH OUT SUB--
07:062-7MCCOY,LAUREN FT GOOD5 (WC)
06:56TURNER,BREANNA JUMPER MISS--
06:56MCKEON,KELSEY OFF REBOUND--
06:53-SATO,KAYLA FOUL-
06:53TURNER,BREANNA FT GOOD3-74 (WC)
06:53TURNER,BREANNA FT MISS--
06:53-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
06:403-10BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD7 (WC)
06:40-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
06:26TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
06:03-MCCOY,LAUREN TURNOVER-
06:01DELOVIO,ALEXIS STEAL--
05:53-MCCOY,LAUREN FOUL-
05:53DELOVIO,ALEXIS FT MISS--
05:53TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
05:53DELOVIO,ALEXIS FT GOOD4-106 (WC)
05:314-12SATO,KAYLA JUMPER GOOD8 (WC)
05:21PAGAN,CELINA TURNOVER--
05:18-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA STEAL-
05:13-CHAN,CORA TURNOVER-
05:12PAGAN,CELINA STEAL--
05:05BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
05:05-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
04:504-15BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD11 (WC)
04:50-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
04:43BRIGGS,EMMA TURNOVER--
04:43-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
04:43-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
04:43-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
04:43-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
04:43-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
04:43-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
04:43-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
04:43-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
04:43-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
04:43-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
04:43ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
04:43DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
04:43-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
04:14-CHAN,CORA JUMPER MISS-
04:14-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
04:114-17SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD13 (WC)
03:57BRIGGS,EMMA TURNOVER--
03:56-KRUPA,JOY STEAL-
03:31-BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR MISS-
03:31-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
03:104-19SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD15 (WC)
03:10-BRAKKEN,AIMEE ASSIST-
03:02TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP GOOD6-1913 (WC)
03:02BRIGGS,EMMA ASSIST--
02:28-RANGER,MAUD LAYUP MISS-
02:28-KRUPA,JOY OFF REBOUND-
02:28-KRUPA,JOY FOUL-
02:28-KRUPA,JOY TURNOVER-
02:28-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
02:28-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OUT SUB-
02:28FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
02:28TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
02:28MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
02:28DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
02:28CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
02:28MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
02:28ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
02:28ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
02:28BRANTLEY,ALIYAH IN SUB--
02:28MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
02:07BRANTLEY,ALIYAH JUMPER MISS--
02:03-HASKIN,MORGAN DEF REBOUND-
01:44BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
01:446-20HASKIN,MORGAN FT GOOD14 (WC)
01:44FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
01:44TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
01:44MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
01:44DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
01:44CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
01:44MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
01:44ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
01:44GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
01:44GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
01:44MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
01:446-21HASKIN,MORGAN FT GOOD15 (WC)
01:31-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
01:31GAMEZ,ANYA FT GOOD7-2114 (WC)
01:31-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
01:31-CHAN,CORA OUT SUB-
01:31GAMEZ,ANYA FT MISS--
01:31-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
01:137-23KRUPA,JOY LAYUP GOOD16 (WC)
01:07GAMEZ,ANYA TURNOVER--
01:06-SATO,KAYLA STEAL-
01:027-25KRUPA,JOY LAYUP GOOD18 (WC)
01:02-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
00:45GABLE,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
00:38GAMEZ,ANYA FOUL--
00:28-HASKIN,MORGAN TURNOVER-
00:27MCKEON,KELSEY STEAL--
00:15MCKEON,KELSEY TURNOVER--
00:13-KRUPA,JOY STEAL-
00:037-28SATO,KAYLA 3PTR GOOD21 (WC)
00:03-KRUPA,JOY ASSIST-
--
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
10:00-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
10:00-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
10:00-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
10:00-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
10:00FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
10:00TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
10:00MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
10:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
10:00CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
10:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
10:00ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
10:00GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
10:00GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
10:00TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
09:44-RANGER,MAUD LAYUP MISS-
09:44TURNER,BREANNA BLOCK--
09:44TEAM DEF REBOUND--
09:31GAMEZ,ANYA 3PTR MISS--
09:31-BRAKKEN,AIMEE DEF REBOUND-
09:147-31BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD24 (WC)
09:14-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
09:02DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS--
09:02TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:57ROCHA,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
08:57-RANGER,MAUD DEF REBOUND-
08:327-34BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD27 (WC)
08:12TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP GOOD9-3425 (WC)
08:12GAMEZ,ANYA ASSIST--
07:55GABLE,ALYSSA FOUL--
07:48-SATO,KAYLA LAYUP MISS-
07:48-SATO,KAYLA OFF REBOUND-
07:33-SATO,KAYLA TURNOVER-
07:17TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
07:17-BRAKKEN,AIMEE DEF REBOUND-
07:11-BRAKKEN,AIMEE TURNOVER-
07:09DELOVIO,ALEXIS STEAL--
07:05TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
07:05-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
07:05-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
07:05-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
07:05-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
07:05-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
07:05-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
07:05-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
07:05-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
07:05-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
07:05-MCCOY,LAUREN IN SUB-
07:05FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
07:05TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
07:05MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
07:05DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
07:05CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
07:05DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
07:05ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
07:05BRIGGS,EMMA IN SUB--
07:05PAGAN,CELINA IN SUB--
07:05TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
06:59-HASKIN,MORGAN LAYUP MISS-
06:59DELOVIO,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
06:46BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
06:46-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
06:29ROCHA,MADISON FOUL--
06:299-35SEARS,ELLIE FT GOOD26 (WC)
06:299-36SEARS,ELLIE FT GOOD27 (WC)
06:29BRANTLEY,ALIYAH IN SUB--
06:29TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
06:299-37SEARS,ELLIE FT GOOD28 (WC)
06:13BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
06:13-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
06:02ROCHA,MADISON FOUL--
06:02MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
06:02ROCHA,MADISON OUT SUB--
05:49DELOVIO,ALEXIS FOUL--
05:49DELOVIO,ALEXIS FOUL--
05:499-38CHAN,CORA FT GOOD29 (WC)
05:49ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
05:49DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
05:49-CHAN,CORA FT MISS-
05:49BRANTLEY,ALIYAH DEF REBOUND--
05:37-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
05:37BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FT MISS--
05:37TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
05:37-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
05:37-HASKIN,MORGAN OUT SUB-
05:37BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FT GOOD10-3828 (WC)
05:2210-40MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD30 (WC)
05:22-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
05:05-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
04:42MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP MISS--
04:42BRIGGS,EMMA OFF REBOUND--
04:34ROGERS,JESSICA 3PTR MISS--
04:34-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
04:1410-42MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD32 (WC)
04:01-SATO,KAYLA FOUL-
04:01-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
04:01-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
04:01-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
04:01BRIGGS,EMMA FT GOOD11-4231 (WC)
04:01BRIGGS,EMMA FT GOOD12-4230 (WC)
03:3912-44SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD32 (WC)
03:39-CHAN,CORA ASSIST-
03:29BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
03:29-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
03:22-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
03:22MCKEON,KELSEY DEF REBOUND--
03:15PAGAN,CELINA 3PTR MISS--
03:15-SEARS,ELLIE DEF REBOUND-
02:54MCKEON,KELSEY FOUL--
02:5412-45SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD33 (WC)
02:54TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
02:54BRANTLEY,ALIYAH OUT SUB--
02:5412-46SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD34 (WC)
02:40TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
02:40-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA BLOCK-
02:40-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
02:22-SEARS,ELLIE JUMPER MISS-
02:22-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
02:04-MCCOY,LAUREN TURNOVER-
02:03ROGERS,JESSICA STEAL--
01:59BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP GOOD14-4632 (WC)
01:59ROGERS,JESSICA ASSIST--
01:59-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
01:59-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
01:59-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
01:59-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
01:59-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
01:59-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
01:59-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
01:59-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
01:59-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
01:59-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
01:59-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
01:59BRIGGS,EMMA FT MISS--
01:59-RANGER,MAUD DEF REBOUND-
01:43-BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR MISS-
01:43MCKEON,KELSEY DEF REBOUND--
01:30PAGAN,CELINA LAYUP MISS--
01:30-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
01:26FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
01:26TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
01:26MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
01:26DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
01:26CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
01:26GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
01:26ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
01:26GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
01:26BRIGGS,EMMA IN SUB--
01:26TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
01:01-BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR MISS-
01:01-CHAN,CORA OFF REBOUND-
00:45-KRUPA,JOY JUMPER MISS-
00:45-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
00:42BRIGGS,EMMA FOUL--
00:4214-47SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD33 (WC)
00:4214-48SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FT GOOD34 (WC)
00:25BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP GOOD16-4832 (WC)
00:25GABLE,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:25-RANGER,MAUD FOUL-
00:25BRIGGS,EMMA FT MISS--
00:25-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
00:06-CHAN,CORA 3PTR MISS-
00:06TURNER,BREANNA DEF REBOUND--
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
09:50BRIGGS,EMMA LAYUP MISS--
09:50-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
09:23-SATO,KAYLA TURNOVER-
09:22PAGAN,CELINA STEAL--
09:14TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
09:14-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
08:4916-50MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP GOOD34 (WC)
08:41-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP MISS-
08:41BRIGGS,EMMA DEF REBOUND--
08:2716-52SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD36 (WC)
08:20TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
08:17-SATO,KAYLA STEAL-
07:52-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA JUMPER MISS-
07:52PAGAN,CELINA DEF REBOUND--
07:32BRIGGS,EMMA JUMPER MISS--
07:32-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
07:31DELOVIO,ALEXIS FOUL--
07:1116-54BRAKKEN,AIMEE LAYUP GOOD38 (WC)
07:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD18-5436 (WC)
06:4618-56SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD38 (WC)
06:46-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
06:35BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
06:35-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
06:11BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
06:1118-57CHAN,CORA FT GOOD39 (WC)
06:11FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
06:11TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
06:11MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
06:11DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
06:11CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
06:11MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
06:11ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
06:11GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
06:11ROGERS,JESSICA IN SUB--
06:11MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
06:1118-58CHAN,CORA FT GOOD40 (WC)
06:00MONK,ASHLYN TURNOVER--
05:53-CHAN,CORA LAYUP MISS-
05:53-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA OFF REBOUND-
05:39-CHAN,CORA 3PTR MISS-
05:39ROGERS,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
05:16ROGERS,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD20-5838 (WC)
05:0220-60SATO,KAYLA JUMPER GOOD40 (WC)
04:34MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP GOOD22-6038 (WC)
04:1622-62SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD40 (WC)
04:16-CHAN,CORA ASSIST-
04:05GABLE,ALYSSA LAYUP MISS--
04:05-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
03:48-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
03:48-MCCOY,LAUREN OFF REBOUND-
03:4422-65CHAN,CORA 3PTR GOOD43 (WC)
03:44-MCCOY,LAUREN ASSIST-
03:30MCKEON,KELSEY 3PTR MISS--
03:30-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA DEF REBOUND-
03:1022-67SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD45 (WC)
03:08-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
03:08-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
03:08-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
03:08-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
03:08-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
03:08-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
03:08-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
03:08-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
03:08-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
03:08-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
03:08-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
02:40-RANGER,MAUD FOUL-
02:40GABLE,ALYSSA FT GOOD23-6744 (WC)
02:40GABLE,ALYSSA FT MISS--
02:40-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
02:2323-69HASKIN,MORGAN LAYUP GOOD46 (WC)
02:23-KRUPA,JOY ASSIST-
01:56-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
01:56GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
01:56ROGERS,JESSICA OUT SUB--
01:53MONK,ASHLYN 3PTR MISS--
01:53-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
01:34-HASKIN,MORGAN TURNOVER-
01:32GABLE,ALYSSA STEAL--
01:19-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
01:10-HASKIN,MORGAN OUT SUB-
01:10-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
01:10MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP GOOD25-6944 (WC)
00:5425-71SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP GOOD46 (WC)
00:54-SATO,KAYLA ASSIST-
00:37-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
00:35MCKEON,KELSEY LAYUP MISS--
00:35-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
00:16GAMEZ,ANYA FOUL--
00:07-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP MISS-
00:07MCKEON,KELSEY DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeMenlo CollegeScoreWestmont (Calif.)Lead
10:00-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
10:00-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
10:00-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
10:00-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
10:00-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
10:00-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA IN SUB-
10:00-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
10:00FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
10:00TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
10:00MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
10:00DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
10:00CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
10:00MONK,ASHLYN IN SUB--
10:00ROCHA,MADISON IN SUB--
10:00GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
10:00GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
10:00MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
09:45-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA FOUL-
09:33GABLE,ALYSSA JUMPER GOOD27-7144 (WC)
09:03-SHELLMIRE,AYSIA LAYUP MISS-
09:03TEAM DEF REBOUND--
09:01FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
09:01TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
09:01MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
09:01DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
09:01CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
09:01DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
09:01GABLE,ALYSSA IN SUB--
09:01GAMEZ,ANYA IN SUB--
09:01BRIGGS,EMMA IN SUB--
09:01TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
08:49GABLE,ALYSSA LAYUP MISS--
08:49-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
08:26TURNER,BREANNA FOUL--
08:11-TEAM TURNOVER-
07:57TURNER,BREANNA FOUL--
07:42GAMEZ,ANYA FOUL--
07:41-SATO,KAYLA TURNOVER-
07:34PAGAN,CELINA IN SUB--
07:34GAMEZ,ANYA OUT SUB--
07:14DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS--
07:14-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
06:45-KRUPA,JOY TURNOVER-
06:44DELOVIO,ALEXIS STEAL--
06:42DELOVIO,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD29-7142 (WC)
06:42-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
06:42-BRAKKEN,AIMEE OUT SUB-
06:42-MCCOY,LAUREN OUT SUB-
06:42-SATO,KAYLA OUT SUB-
06:42-RANGER,MAUD OUT SUB-
06:42-KRUPA,JOY OUT SUB-
06:42-RANGER,MAUD IN SUB-
06:42-SEARS,ELLIE IN SUB-
06:42-CHAN,CORA IN SUB-
06:42-HASKIN,MORGAN IN SUB-
06:42-KRUPA,JOY IN SUB-
06:42BRANTLEY,ALIYAH IN SUB--
06:42GABLE,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
06:42DELOVIO,ALEXIS FT MISS--
06:42-HASKIN,MORGAN DEF REBOUND-
06:20-HASKIN,MORGAN TURNOVER-
06:20-HASKIN,MORGAN FOUL-
06:20-MCCOY,LAUREN IN SUB-
06:20-HASKIN,MORGAN OUT SUB-
06:13BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP GOOD31-7140 (WC)
05:48-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
05:48-KRUPA,JOY OFF REBOUND-
05:44-KRUPA,JOY TURNOVER-
05:25BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
05:25-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
04:51PAGAN,CELINA JUMPER MISS--
04:51-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
04:35PAGAN,CELINA LAYUP GOOD33-7138 (WC)
04:14-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
04:14TURNER,BREANNA DEF REBOUND--
04:07BRANTLEY,ALIYAH LAYUP MISS--
04:07-KRUPA,JOY DEF REBOUND-
04:03BRANTLEY,ALIYAH FOUL--
04:03-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
04:03MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
04:03BRANTLEY,ALIYAH OUT SUB--
04:0333-72MCCOY,LAUREN FT GOOD39 (WC)
04:03-MCCOY,LAUREN FT MISS-
04:03-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
04:03-SATO,KAYLA IN SUB-
04:03-CHAN,CORA OUT SUB-
03:53-RANGER,MAUD TURNOVER-
03:39TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP MISS--
03:39-MCCOY,LAUREN BLOCK-
03:39TURNER,BREANNA OFF REBOUND--
03:34TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
03:17-RANGER,MAUD 3PTR MISS-
03:17BRIGGS,EMMA DEF REBOUND--
02:49TURNER,BREANNA JUMPER MISS--
02:49-SATO,KAYLA DEF REBOUND-
02:20BRIGGS,EMMA FOUL--
02:20-MCCOY,LAUREN FT MISS-
02:20-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
02:20FAUMETE,SOPHIE OUT SUB--
02:20TURNER,BREANNA OUT SUB--
02:20MCKEON,KELSEY OUT SUB--
02:20DELOVIO,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
02:20CARILLO,BROOKS OUT SUB--
02:20DELOVIO,ALEXIS IN SUB--
02:20CARILLO,BROOKS IN SUB--
02:20FAUMETE,SOPHIE IN SUB--
02:20TURNER,BREANNA IN SUB--
02:20MCKEON,KELSEY IN SUB--
02:2033-73MCCOY,LAUREN FT GOOD40 (WC)
02:08MCKEON,KELSEY 3PTR MISS--
02:08TURNER,BREANNA OFF REBOUND--
02:04-SEARS,ELLIE FOUL-
02:04-BRAKKEN,AIMEE IN SUB-
02:04-SEARS,ELLIE OUT SUB-
02:02FAUMETE,SOPHIE LAYUP MISS--
02:02-MCCOY,LAUREN DEF REBOUND-
01:34-MCCOY,LAUREN LAYUP MISS-
01:34TURNER,BREANNA DEF REBOUND--
01:07TURNER,BREANNA TURNOVER--
00:51-SATO,KAYLA JUMPER MISS-
00:51-KRUPA,JOY OFF REBOUND-
00:2433-76BRAKKEN,AIMEE 3PTR GOOD43 (WC)
00:24-KRUPA,JOY ASSIST-
00:07TURNER,BREANNA LAYUP GOOD35-7641 (WC)
00:07DELOVIO,ALEXIS ASSIST--
Other Information
Location: Santa Barbara, CA
Stadium: Murchison Gymnasium
Attendance: 134
Duration: 1:32
Largest Lead: 46 (WC)
Disqualifications: Morgan Haskin; Ellie Sears
Officials: A.V. Cervantes, DeAnna Butler, Olga Espinoza