Menlo Hall of Fame
YearInducteeGrad YearSport(s)
Al Cheney1953Track & Field
Al Norgaard1931Basketball, Football
Alan Talboy1949Baseball
2006Alejandro Orvananos1978Soccer
Andy Roberts1940Tennis
Arne Anderson1933Basketball
Augustin Ameglio1939Soccer
Ben Olsen1941Tennis
Bernie Hoffacker1936Baseball
2008Betsy Braun Kernaghan1987Volleyball
Bill Lechtworth1940Track & Field
Bill Miller1932Track & Field
Bill Renna1948Football, Baseball
Bill Rose1947Basketball
Bo Molenda1972Ath. Dir., FB Coach
Bob Badger1952Golf
Bob Moulton1931Soccer
Bob Pederson1951Football
Bob Wallace1936Polo
Bob Williams1983Basketball Coach
2006Bruce Van Alstyne1948Football
2006Bud Adams Jr.1942Football, Baseball
Bud Finger1939Football, Golf
Bud Pozzo1929Football
Bud Presley1983Basketball Coach
2006Byron Van Alstyne1948Basketball
Cal Copsey1948Football
Carl Beall1931Football
Carlos LopezPresid. Emer., Soc. Coach
Caroline Bodart1991Tennis
2006Charles Seifert1965Soccer
Chase Gregory1941Football
Chuck Osborne1954Football
Chuck Reynolds1954Baseball
Chuck Rogers1930Football
Clark Congdon1936Rugby
2007D.R. Moreland1994Football
Daisy Pratt-Borba1987Volleyball
Dee Shetanian1931Football
Deina Lancaster1989Volleyball
Dick McIntosh1938Soccer
Dick Northcraft1938Track & Field
Dick Replogle1938Golf
2005Dominic Ascani1961Baseball, Basketball
Don Baikie1969Ath. Dir., FB Coach
Donald Gidding1933Football
2006Donna McKennon1992Cross Country, Track
2006Dorothy Skala1996Supporter
2006Dr. Richard O'Brien1987President, Supporter
Ed Meyerson1952Golf
Elliot Phillips1937Polo
Ernie Boston1952Football
Ernie Quifelt1941Rugby
Erv Gisler1949Basketball
2005Frank Morones1988Football
Frank Sheehan1931Soccer
Fred Lattimore1935Football
Fred Nobs1932Track & Field
Gaston Lacombe1931Basketball, Football
George Farrell1935Baseball
2007George Harding1982Tennis
George Johansen1949Football
George Macluckan1931Baseball
George Van Hueser1947Track & Field
Gino Cimoli1942Baseball
Grover Miller1942Tennis
Harris Youdall1934Football
Harry Kellogg1962Football
Herb Lane1948Football
Howard Dallmer1941Basketball, Baseball
Howard Sonnicksen1941Rugby
Hudson Auberline1932Basketball
Jack Eldridge1940Baseball, Football
Jake Brigham1935Football
James Bozzo1950Baseball
James Crane1952Basketball
2007Jana Sagara-Tillemans2002Softball
Jay Todd1929T&F, Basketball, Football
2004Jeff Van Gundy1982Basketball
Jerry Kestley1934Football
Jim Mothenbuhr1949Football
Jim Needham1949Football
Joe Greenbach1947Basketball
2007John Covarrubias1987Football
John Needham1940Basketball, Football
John Norhees1937Polo
John Steers1931Football
John Whitaker1931Football
Karl Buder1965Soccer
Ken Flower1950Basketball
Kenneth Berridge1947Track & Field
2007Kim Lee-Moore1992Volleyball
Lloyd Jury1936Track & Field
Lorenz Costello1947Football
Lou Vidovich1938Football
2007Malcolm Taylor1989Volleyball Coach
Mel Frehe1936Polo
Melvin Hornbeck1932Football
Merle Flattley1952Football
2006Micah Kane1991Football
Morgan Fottrell1942Golf
Nate Howard1939Football
2007Neal Takamoto1989Judo
Neil Rasmussen1936Baseball
Niels Larsen1933Football
Otis Keeler1942Basketball
Pat Tittle1972Football
2008Paul Latzke1961Football, Baseball, Basketball
Pete Edmundson1948Track & Field
Ray Solari1994Football Coach
2006Ricardo Hill1969Soccer
Richard Brigham1934Football
2006Rick Carlos Booth1973Football
Rink Babka1955Track & Field
Robert Newman1949Track & Field
2006Roy Hughes1949Football, BKB Coach
Royal Bush1929Golf
Rupert Andrews1948Track & Field, Football
2008Russ Newnan1993Basketball, Baseball
2008Saul Lucatero2003Wrestling
Sherman Miller1950Track & field
Stan Lerner1938Tennis
Stan Lordeaux1934Tennis
Stan Phillips1931Baseball
Tim Lathos1940Basketball
Tom McCormick1949Football
Tony Borba1984Football
Vern Johnson1936Baseball, Football
Vern Sterling1947Football
2008Wally Funk1994Football, BB & FB Coach
Ward Bowers1943Football
Willard Dunlap1939Football
William Sheridan1947Football
2009Brooke Richardson Baumann2001Volleyball
2009Al Geiberger1957Golf
2009Nate Jackson2001Football
2009Heather Hoffman Galuteria2002Women's Basketball
2009Zamir Amin2001Football
2009Mark Speckman1974Football
2010Sabre Bowden1990Men's Basketball
2010Nicole Casapulla2000Women's Basketball
2010Tom Maudlin1956Football
2010Mike Preaseau1955Men's Basketball
2010Chuck Shea1955Football/Men's Basketball
2010Ken Welsh1991Men's Basketball
Art Young1930Track & Field
2012Bill ImwalleVolleyball Coach
2012Duane Ito 1998Baseball
2012Ryan Madden 1996Tennis
2012Joey Martinez 2002Men's Wrestling
2012Eddie Miller 2002Football
2012Jason Stamps 1992Men's Basketball
2014Maria Gomez2005Women's Basketball
2014Kari Shimomura2006Volleyball
2014Melissa Hara2004Softball
2014Mike Simmons1974Football
2014Bill LeBlanc1968Baseball & Football
2014Mike Bettega1968Baseball & Football
2015Amanda Colon2005Softball
2015Gabe Amey2000Football
2015Kepua Lee2008Women's Basketball
2015Justin Trott2003Men's Basketball
2015Christa Hewett Ohia2008Volleyball
2015John Rooke1986Men's Soccer